Displaying items by tag: Moran
Moran and Dukarska Miss out at Aiguebelette Rowing
#ROWING: Ireland’s Monika Dukarska and Eimear Moran had to settle for missing out on a semi-final place at the World Cup Regatta in Aiguebelette in France. The Ireland double scull was in with a chance of taking the top-three place they needed until the final third of the race. John Keohane was off the pace in his repechage of the men’s single scull.The Corkman finished fourth when a top-two place would have taken him through to the A/B semi-finals.
World Cup Regatta, Aiguebelette, France, Day One (Selected Results, Irish interest)
Men
Single Sculls – Heat One (Time Trial; First Directly to A/B Semi-Finals; rest to Repechage); 1 Cuba (A Fournier Rodriguez) 6:48.06; 2 Canada 6:55.45, 3 Finland 6:59.39, 4 United States 7:06.59, 5 Ireland (J Keohane) 7:12.69, 6 Hungary 7:17.37. Repechage One (Two to A/B Semi-Finals): 4 Keohane 7:39.38.
Lightweight Single Sculls – Heats (Time Trials; First Two Directly Through to A/B Semi-Finals; rest to Repechage) – Heat One: 1 China (Tiexin Wang) 7:02.36, 2 France (D Piqueras) 7:07.64; 5 Ireland Two (M O’Donovan) 7:20.78
Heat Three: 1 Ireland One (P O’Donovan) 7:11.34, 2 Britain (Z Lee-Green) 7:15.60.
Repechage One (First Two to A/B Semis; 3-5 to C Final): 4 Ireland Two (O’Donovan) 7:37.56.
Women
Pair – Heat Two (Time Trial; First Three to A/B Semi-Finals; rest to Repechage): 1 Canada (N Mastracci, S Grainger) 7:13.29, 2 United States Two (G Luczak, C Lind) 7:13.87, 3 Ireland (L Kennedy, L Dilleen) 7:18.15; 4 Germany Two 7:32.77, 5 China Two 7:37.06.
Double Sculls – Heat Three (Time Trial; First Three Directly to A/B Semi-Finals; rest to Repechage): 1 Belarus (E Karsten, Y Bichyk) 6:51.94, 2 Britain (F Houghton, V Thornley) 6:54.71, 3 China (Yuwei Wang, Weiwei Zhu) 6:57.09; 4 France 7:07.40, 5 Ireland (M Dukarska, E Moran) 7:12.42. Repechage (Three to A/B Semi-Final): 5 Dukarska, Moran 7:40.13.
Lightweight Double Sculls – Heat Two (Time Trial; First Two Directly to A/B Semi-Finals; rest to Repechage): 1 Britain One (I Walsh, K Copeland) 7:02.44, 2 United States (D Karz, M Sechser) 7:07.21; 3 Ireland (C Lambe, D Walsh) 5:21.89, 4 Mexico Two 7:20.55, 5 Belarus 7:20.95. Repechage (First Two to A/B Semi-Finals; 3-5 to C Final): 1 Brazil (B Cardoso, F Beltrame) 7:24.44, 2 Ireland (Lambe, Walsh) 7:25.65; 3 Poland 7:27.13, 4 Belarus 7:33.59, 5 Czech Republic 7:37.94, 6 Mexico One 7:46.68.
Single Sculls – Heat Three (Time Trial; First Two directly to A/B Semi-Finals; rest to Repechage): 1 China (Jingli Duan) 7:30.54, 2 Ireland (S Puspure) 7:34.63; 3 Switzerland 7:35.99, 4 France 7:37.79, 5 Zimbabwe 7:41.57, 6 Croatia 7:42.46.
Pararowing – Arms and Shoulders Men’s Single Sculls – Heat Two (First to A Final; rest to Repechage): 5 Ireland (T Kelly) 5:48.38. Repechage Two (First two to A Final): 4 Kelly 6:06.18.
Puspure Secures Semi-Final Place at World Cup Rowing
#ROWING: Sanita Puspure marched into the A/B Semi-Finals at the World Cup Rowing regatta at Aiguebelette in France today. First or second in her heat, which was run as a time trial, was enough to secure qualification for the Ireland sculler. She matched the pace of Duan Jingli of China for much of the 2,000 metres, but at the end the Chinese won, with Puspure taking a clear second.
Mirka Knapkova of the Czech Republic and Emma Twigg of New Zealand won the other heats – with Twigg the fastest winner by over four seconds.
There was only ever going to be one man to win John Keohane’s heat of the men’s single scull: Angel Fournier Rodriguez of Cuba dominated the time trial and took the only direct qualification place. Keohane finished fifth of the six starters.
The Ireland women’s double of Monika Dukarska and Claire Lambe finished fifth of five in their heat.
World Cup Regatta, Aiguebelette, France, Day One (Selected Results, Irish interest)
Men
Single Sculls – Heat One (Time Trial; First Directly to A/B Semi-Finals; rest to Repechage); 1 Cuba (A Fournier Rodriguez) 6:48.06; 2 Canada 6:55.45, 3 Finland 6:59.39, 4 United States 7:06.59, 5 Ireland (J Keohane) 7:12.69, 6 Hungary 7:17.37.
Lightweight Single Sculls – Heats (Time Trials; First Two Directly Through to A/B Semi-Finals; rest to Repechage) – Heat One: 1 China (Tiexin Wang) 7:02.36, 2 France (D Piqueras) 7:07.64; 5 Ireland Two (M O’Donovan) 7:20.78
Heat Three: 1 Ireland One (P O’Donovan) 7:11.34, 2 Britain (Z Lee-Green) 7:15.60.
Women
Pair – Heat Two (Time Trial; First Three to A/B Semi-Finals; rest to Repechage): 1 Canada (N Mastracci, S Grainger) 7:13.29, 2 United States Two (G Luczak, C Lind) 7:13.87, 3 Ireland (L Kennedy, L Dilleen) 7:18.15; 4 Germany Two 7:32.77, 5 China Two 7:37.06.
Double Sculls – Heat Three (Time Trial; First Three Directly to A/B Semi-Finals; rest to Repechage): 1 Belarus (E Karsten, Y Bichyk) 6:51.94, 2 Britain (F Houghton, V Thornley) 6:54.71, 3 China (Yuwei Wang, Weiwei Zhu) 6:57.09; 4 France 7:07.40, 5 Ireland (M Dukarska, E Moran) 7:12.42.
Lightweight Double Sculls – Heat Two (Time Trial; First Two Directly to A/B Semi-Finals; rest to Repechage): 1 Britain One (I Walsh, K Copeland) 7:02.44, 2 United States (D Karz, M Sechser) 7:07.21; 3 Ireland (C Lambe, D Walsh) 5:21.89, 4 Mexico Two 7:20.55, 5 Belarus 7:20.95.
Single Sculls – Heat Three (Time Trial; First Two directly to A/B Semi-Finals; rest to Repechage): 1 China (Jingli Duan) 7:30.54, 2 Ireland (S Puspure) 7:34.63; 3 Switzerland 7:35.99, 4 France 7:37.79, 5 Zimbabwe 7:41.57, 6 Croatia 7:42.46.
Pararowing – Arms and Shoulders Men’s Single Sculls – Heat Two (First to A Final; rest to Repechage): 5 Ireland (T Kelly)
Dilleen and Kennedy Second in European Heat
#ROWING: All four Ireland crews are set for repechages after today's first session of heats at the European Rowing Championships in Belgrade in Serbia. The women’s pair of Leonora Kennedy and Lisa Dilleen came a creditable second to Romania in their heat, but only one automatic qualification place was on offer. Women’s single sculler Sanita Puspure also finished just one place off qualification, in third, in a race won by Olympic champion Mirka Knapkova. The Ireland women’s double of Monika Dukarska and Eimear Moran were fifth in their heat.
Earlier, Paul O’Donovan had finished third in his heat of the lightweight single sculls.
European Rowing Championships, Belgrade, Serbia – Day One (Irish interest; selected results)
Men
Lightweight Single Sculls – Heat Three (First Two to A/B Semi-Finals; rest to Repechage): 1 Italy (M Miani) 6:56.92, 2 Bulgaria (N Vasilev) 6:59.35; 3 Ireland (P O’Donovan) 7:02.21, 4 France 7:06.95, 5 Turkey 7:16.58.
Women
Pair – Heat Two (Winner to A Final; rest to Repechage): 1 Romania (C Grigoras, L Oprea) 7:14.51; 2 Ireland (L Kennedy, L Dilleen) 7:18.77, 3 Croatia 7:21.87, 4 Serbia 7:24.46, 5 Germany 7:32.40.
Double Sculls – Heat Two (First Two to A Final; rest to Repechage): 1 Poland (M Fularczyk, N Madaj) 6:46.50, 2 Britain (F Houghton, V Thornley); 3 Netherlands 6:54.59, 4 Czech Republic 7:10.63, 5 Ireland (M Dukarska, E Moran) 7:16.66.
Single Sculls – Heat Three (First Two to A/B Semi-Finals; rest to Repechage): 1 Czech Republic (M Knapkova) 7:29.98, 2 Netherlands (C Acterberg) 7:31.64; 3 Ireland (S Puspure) 7:39.26, 4 Sweden 7:48.13, 5 Latvia 7:51.24.
Ireland Rowers Kennedy and Dilleen Win Again in Italy
#ROWING: Leonora Kennedy and Lisa Dilleen won again at the Memorial Paolo d’Aloja international regatta in Piediluco this morning. The Ireland pair put four Italian crews behind them to match their win on Saturday. The Ireland double of Eimear Moran and Monika Dukarska slipped back one place on yesterday. They finished fourth in their final, behind two Italian crews and the Belgian crew of Jeanne Ghuysen and Marine Lewuillon.
Memorial Paolo d’Aloja, Piediluco, Italy (Irish interest)
Women
Pair: 1 Ireland (Kennedy, Dilleen) 7:30.0, 2 Italy (Arcangiolini, Marzari) 7:43.67, 3 Italy Two (Basadonna, Bellio) 7:47.89.
Double Sculls: 1 Italy Two (Schiavone, Palma) 7:20.55; 4 Ireland (Moran, Dukarska) 7:30.78.
Ireland Rowing In Medals at Italian Regatta
#ROWING: Ireland crews took medals on the first day of finals at the Memorial Paolo d’Aloja in Piediluco in Italy. Sanita Puspure was second behind Donata Vistartaite of Lithuania in the women’s single sculls, with Magnaghi Sara of Italy third. The women’s double of Eimear Moran and Monika Dukarska took bronze in a final where they were the only non-Italian crew.
Indoor Rower Buchanan Comes out on Top at Irish Championships
#IndoorRowing: Paul Buchanan stood out at the Irish Indoor Championships in the University of Limerick, setting a top time of six minutes and six seconds. Buchanan, a non rower, was competing in the Men’s 30 to 39 category, but came in exactly three seconds faster than Adrian Quinn, who won the men’s open category. His time of 6:09.0 was matched by under-23 rower Sam McKeown from Portadown. Offaly’s Eimear Moran won the women’s open category in 6:53.2.
The fastest lightweight man was Justin Ryan (6:19.1), and the fastest lightweight woman was Sarah Dolan, clocking 7:18.1. Siobhán McCrohan was next fastest in this category, with 7:25.1.
IIRC Nov 2013 Results & Places |
---|
Results - November 2013 IIRC |
Category Place Time Distance Average Split Name |
LM30-39 1 06:35.8 2000 1:38.9 Niall Duncan |
LM40-49 1 06:26.9 2000 1:36.7 Kenny McDonald |
LM40-49 2 06:43.1 2000 1:40.8 Shaun Callaghan |
LM40-49 3 06:46.0 2000 1:41.5 Barry Foley |
LM40-49 4 06:48.5 2000 1:42.1 Guy Blackburn |
LM40-49 5 07:18.0 2000 1:49.5 Kieran Keating |
LM40-49 6 07:24.5 2000 1:51.1 Joe White |
LM50-59 1 07:03.7 2000 1:45.9 Gerry Murphy |
LM50-59 2 07:08.0 2000 1:47.0 Ian Pickering |
LM50-59 3 07:24.3 2000 1:51.1 Brian McNicholl |
LM60-69 1 07:07.0 2000 1:46.7 Eric Winterbottom |
LM60-69 2 07:11.9 2000 1:48.0 Paul Gallen |
LM60-69 3 07:28.4 2000 1:52.1 Joe Keating |
LM60-69 4 08:19.4 2000 2:04.9 Jerry O Connell |
LMO 1 06:19.1 2000 1:34.8 Justin Ryan |
LMO 2 06:19.2 2000 1:34.8 Niall Kenny |
LMO 3 06:25.6 2000 1:36.4 Anthony English |
LMO 4 06:25.5 2000 1:36.4 Alan Prendergast |
LMO 5 06:27.6 2000 1:36.9 Mark O'Donovan |
LMO 6 06:27.9 2000 1:37.0 Jonathan Doyle |
LMO 7 06:38.5 2000 1:39.6 Owen Dwyer |
LMO 8 06:59.4 2000 1:44.9 Seamus Agnew |
LMO_500 1 01:27.1 500 1:27.1 Shaun Callaghan |
LMO_500 2 01:36.1 500 1:36.1 Kieran Keating |
LMO_500 3 01:39.8 500 1:39.8 Joe White |
LMU23 1 06:28.3 2000 1:37.1 Paul O'Donovan |
LMU23 2 06:29.7 2000 1:37.4 Gary O Donovan |
LMU23 3 06:30.1 2000 1:37.5 John Griffin |
LMU23 4 06:27.4 2000 1:36.8 Matthew Ryan |
LMU23 5 06:30.4 2000 1:37.6 David Quinlan |
LMU23 6 06:31.5 2000 1:37.9 Liam Keane |
LMU23 7 06:30.6 2000 1:37.7 Paddy Hegarty |
LMU23 8 06:38.7 2000 1:39.7 David O'Leary |
LMU23 9 06:44.1 2000 1:41.0 Sean O'Sullivan |
LMU23 10 06:45.8 2000 1:41.4 Conor Murphy |
LMU23 11 06:59.1 2000 1:44.8 Cillian Locke |
LMU23 12 06:54.4 2000 1:43.6 Conor Breen |
LMU23 13 00:00.0 0 2:24.2 Gary Devereux |
LW30-39 1 07:29.4 2000 1:52.3 Sheila Clavin |
LW40-49 1 07:36.4 2000 1:54.1 Siobhan Forman |
LW40-49 2 07:51.7 2000 1:57.9 Lucy O'Brien |
LW50-59 1 08:03.4 2000 2:00.8 Margot Lawlor |
LW50-59 2 08:54.6 2000 2:13.7 Margaret Daly |
LWO 1 07:18.1 2000 1:49.5 Sarah Dolan |
LWO 2 07:25.1 2000 1:51.3 Siobhán McCrohan |
LWO 3 07:27.2 2000 1:51.8 Emma Desmond |
LWO 4 07:29.6 2000 1:52.4 Orla Hayes |
LWO 5 07:33.9 2000 1:53.5 Cliona Hurst |
LWO 6 07:36.2 2000 1:54.1 Caitriona Jennings |
LWO 7 07:43.5 2000 1:55.9 Frances Judge |
IIRC Nov 2013 Results & Places |
LWO 8 07:43.9 2000 1:56.0 Maria Lane |
LWO 9 07:44.0 2000 1:56.0 Gillian Hosford |
LWO 10 07:55.3 2000 1:58.8 Anna Wickham |
LWO_500 1 01:39.8 500 1:39.8 Sheila Clavin |
LWO_500 2 01:52.1 500 1:52.1 Orla Donaldson |
LWO_500 3 01:55.0 500 1:55.0 Janette Carberry |
LWO_500 4 01:52.3 500 1:52.3 Mary-Frances McNamee |
LWU23 1 07:25.3 2000 1:51.3 Denise Walsh |
LWU23 2 07:44.0 2000 1:56.0 Linda Murphy |
LWU23 3 07:44.9 2000 1:56.2 Bernadette Walsh |
LWU23 4 08:00.4 2000 2:00.1 Saoirse Horgan |
LWU23 5 08:04.6 2000 2:01.2 Mary-Frances McNamee |
LWU23 6 08:25.2 2000 2:06.3 Sinead McNamara |
LWU23 7 08:54.8 2000 2:13.7 Eva Nugent |
LWU23 8 08:22.9 2000 2:05.7 Janette Carberry |
LWU23 9 08:26.8 2000 2:06.7 Orla Donaldson |
M30-39 1 06:06.0 2000 1:31.5 Paul Buchanan |
M30-39 2 06:19.1 2000 1:34.8 Rick Casucci |
M30-39 3 06:25.4 2000 1:36.4 Andy Pearce |
M30-39 4 06:41.6 2000 1:40.4 Adrian Fleming |
M30-39 5 06:49.0 2000 1:42.2 Tom Hackett |
M30-39 6 06:49.8 2000 1:42.5 Cian Kennedy |
M30-39 7 06:56.9 2000 1:44.2 Stuart King |
M30-39 8 06:16.3 2000 1:34.1 Ryan Corcoran |
M30-39 9 06:38.9 2000 1:39.7 Andrew Breen |
M30-39 10 06:39.6 2000 1:39.9 Padraig Maguire |
M30-39 11 06:42.6 2000 1:40.6 Michael O'Callaghan |
M30-39 12 06:48.5 2000 1:42.1 David Cuddy |
M30-39 13 06:56.9 2000 1:44.2 Noel Donnelly |
M40-49 1 06:23.1 2000 1:35.8 James McMurtry |
M40-49 2 06:28.9 2000 1:37.2 Jeff Gay |
M40-49 3 06:32.2 2000 1:38.1 Jason McCormack |
M40-49 4 06:32.2 2000 1:38.1 David Fisman |
M40-49 5 06:38.7 2000 1:39.7 Ger Sheehan |
M40-49 6 06:38.8 2000 1:39.7 Brendan Smyth |
M40-49 7 06:41.3 2000 1:40.3 Gabriel Murphy |
M40-49 8 06:49.9 2000 1:42.5 Patrick o'sullivan |
M40-49 9 07:51.4 2000 1:57.8 Kieron Elliott |
M40-59_500 1 01:24.8 500 1:24.8 David Fisman |
M40-59_500 2 01:25.5 500 1:25.5 Jason McCormack |
M40-59_500 3 01:25.5 500 1:25.5 James McMurtry |
M40-59_500 4 01:28.4 500 1:28.4 Patrick o'sullivan |
M40-59_500 5 01:29.2 500 1:29.2 Ger Sheehan |
M40-59_500 6 01:29.6 500 1:29.6 Oliver Short |
M40-59_500 7 01:32.3 500 1:32.3 Gabriel Murphy |
M40-59_500 8 01:32.6 500 1:32.6 Paul Hogan |
M40-59_500 9 01:35.9 500 1:35.9 Gerry Campbell |
M40-59_500 10 01:36.8 500 1:36.8 Liam Corcoran |
M40-59_500 11 01:42.1 500 1:42.1 Adrian Cowell |
M40-59_500 12 01:58.4 500 1:58.4 Ken Cunningham |
M50-59 1 06:43.7 2000 1:40.9 Gaetano D'Urso |
M50-59 2 06:44.6 2000 1:41.2 Philip Dyer |
M50-59 3 06:47.1 2000 1:41.8 Oliver Short |
M50-59 4 07:25.1 2000 1:51.3 Ken Cunningham |
IIRC Nov 2013 Results & Places |
M50-59 5 07:31.2 2000 1:52.8 Gerry Campbell |
M60+_500 1 01:41.4 500 1:41.4 John Rice |
M60+_500 2 01:47.9 500 1:47.9 Paul Lynam |
M60+_500 3 01:50.2 500 1:50.2 Jerry O Connell |
M60+_500 4 01:51.1 500 1:51.1 Declan Doherty |
M60-69 1 07:26.6 2000 1:51.7 Nigel Jepson |
M60-69 2 07:44.1 2000 1:56.0 Gerard Keating |
M60-69 3 08:35.5 2000 2:08.9 Declan Doherty |
M60-69 4 08:43.3 2000 2:10.8 Frank Durkin |
MAS 1 04:29.2 1000 2:14.6 Tom Kelly |
MAS 2 07:38.1 1000 3:49.0 Joshua Connon |
MFR_1000 1 03:14.4 1000 1:37.2 Matthias Fartenholtz |
MFR_1000 2 03:22.3 1000 1:41.1 Dan Ferrie |
MFR_1000 3 03:29.6 1000 1:44.8 Simon Staudinger |
MFR_1000 4 03:30.4 1000 1:45.2 Andrew Barron |
MFR_1000 5 03:30.7 1000 1:45.4 David McGowen |
MFR_1000 6 03:36.1 1000 1:48.1 Sam Lee |
MFR_1000 7 03:40.9 1000 1:50.5 Reese McWalter |
MFR_1000 8 03:44.9 1000 1:52.4 Brian Durnin |
MFR_1000 9 03:46.2 1000 1:53.1 Cillian Moran |
MFR_1000 10 03:46.6 1000 1:53.3 Kieran Murphy |
MFR_1000 11 03:49.2 1000 1:54.6 Stephen Bourke |
MJ13 1 03:00.0 882 1:42.0 Jack Keating |
MJ13 2 03:00.0 865 1:44.0 Peter Fleming |
MJ13 3 03:00.0 865 1:44.0 Sean Houlihan |
MJ13 4 03:00.0 830 1:48.3 Dylan O'BYRNE |
MJ13 5 03:00.0 813 1:50.6 Sam Nugent |
MJ13 6 03:00.0 802 1:52.1 Keelan Mac an Geimhridh |
MJ13 7 03:00.0 802 1:52.2 Sean Cremin |
MJ13 8 03:00.0 784 1:54.7 Peter FUREY |
MJ13 9 03:00.0 776 1:55.9 Hugo Mead |
MJ13 10 03:00.0 767 1:57.3 Jerome Arrigan |
MJ13 11 03:00.0 767 1:57.3 Collin O'sullivan |
MJ13 12 03:00.0 765 1:57.6 William Royane |
MJ13 13 03:00.0 757 1:58.9 Daniel Mac an Ucaire |
MJ13 14 03:00.0 750 2:00.0 Lana Opeoluwa |
MJ13 15 03:00.0 749 2:00.1 Seán MURPHY |
MJ13 16 03:00.0 742 2:01.2 Felix O' Mhurchadha |
MJ13 17 03:00.0 742 2:01.3 Alex Byrne |
MJ13 18 03:00.0 742 2:01.2 Eoin Gaffney |
MJ13 19 03:00.0 735 2:02.3 Sam O'neill |
MJ13 20 03:00.0 719 2:05.2 Hugh BENNETT |
MJ13 21 03:00.0 713 2:06.1 Reese Keniston |
MJ13 22 03:00.0 713 2:06.1 Rian O Tuathail |
MJ13 23 03:00.0 710 2:06.8 Philip Brennan |
MJ13 24 03:00.0 698 2:08.9 Jeaic O' Fath |
MJ13 25 03:00.0 698 2:08.8 Jack Leggett |
MJ13 26 03:00.0 698 2:08.8 Ryan SPELMAN |
MJ13 27 03:00.0 691 2:10.2 Daniel O' Nuallain |
MJ13 28 03:00.0 669 2:14.4 Conal O' Sioradain |
MJ13 29 03:00.0 664 2:15.4 Macdara Alison |
MJ13 30 03:00.0 664 2:15.4 John CHRISTIE |
MJ13 31 03:00.0 647 2:19.0 Daithi De Bhaldraithe |
MJ13 32 03:00.0 642 2:20.0 Matthew KIELY |
IIRC Nov 2013 Results & Places |
MJ13 33 03:00.0 630 2:22.7 Jacob O' Comain |
MJ13 34 03:00.0 616 2:26.0 Marcus McCambridge |
MJ13 35 03:00.0 596 2:30.8 Kyle McLoughlin |
MJ13_500 1 01:36.0 500 1:36.0 Jack Keating |
MJ13_500 2 01:44.3 500 1:44.3 Dylan O'BYRNE |
MJ13_500 3 01:51.0 500 1:51.0 Peter FUREY |
MJ13_500 4 01:51.3 500 1:51.3 Keelan Mac an Geimhridh |
MJ13_500 5 01:54.8 500 1:54.8 Seán MURPHY |
MJ13_500 6 01:55.6 500 1:55.6 Daniel Mac an Ucaire |
MJ13_500 7 01:57.2 500 1:57.2 Felix O' Mhurchadha |
MJ13_500 8 01:58.0 500 1:58.0 Lana Opeoluwa |
MJ13_500 9 02:00.7 500 2:00.7 Reese Keniston |
MJ13_500 10 02:04.3 500 2:04.3 Jeaic O' Fath |
MJ13_500 11 02:04.4 500 2:04.4 Rian O Tuathail |
MJ13_500 12 02:09.3 500 2:09.3 Macdara Alison |
MJ13_500 13 02:12.2 500 2:12.2 Conal O' Sioradain |
MJ13_500 14 02:13.9 500 2:13.9 Daniel O' Nuallain |
MJ13_500 15 02:18.9 500 2:18.9 Daithi De Bhaldraithe |
MJ13_500 16 02:25.1 500 2:25.1 Austin Collins |
MJ13_500 17 02:25.3 500 2:25.3 Marcus McCambridge |
MJ13_500 18 02:27.1 500 2:27.1 Jacob O' Comain |
MJ13_500 19 02:28.7 500 2:28.7 Kyle McLoughlin |
MJ14 1 04:00.0 1159 1:43.5 Andy O'Toole |
MJ14 2 04:00.0 1143 1:45.0 Donal O'Dalaigh |
MJ14 3 04:00.0 1136 1:45.6 Ross O'Brien |
MJ14 4 04:00.0 1133 1:45.9 Andrew Ennis |
MJ14 5 04:00.0 1121 1:47.0 Charlie Lawless |
MJ14 6 04:00.0 1119 1:47.2 Peter Jackson |
MJ14 7 04:00.0 1114 1:47.6 SAM KEALY |
MJ14 8 04:00.0 1101 1:48.9 Conor O'Donoghue |
MJ14 9 04:00.0 1096 1:49.5 Sean Fleming |
MJ14 10 04:00.0 1083 1:50.8 Aaron CRAUGHAN |
MJ14 11 04:00.0 1081 1:50.9 David Leen |
MJ14 12 04:00.0 1070 1:52.1 Micheal O'Dalaigh |
MJ14 13 04:00.0 1067 1:52.4 Mathias Harrison |
MJ14 14 04:00.0 1053 1:53.9 Matthew KEATING |
MJ14 15 04:00.0 1052 1:54.0 Dan O'Neill |
MJ14 16 04:00.0 1051 1:54.1 Fred Bastible |
MJ14 17 04:00.0 1046 1:54.7 Philip Buckley |
MJ14 18 04:00.0 1042 1:55.1 Rory Cullinane |
MJ14 19 04:00.0 1040 1:55.4 Luke Briggs |
MJ14 20 04:00.0 1038 1:55.6 Tom McKEON |
MJ14 21 04:00.0 1030 1:56.4 Diarmuid O'HANLON |
MJ14 22 04:00.0 1015 1:58.2 Ned MURPHY |
MJ14 23 04:00.0 1000 1:59.9 David Casey |
MJ14 24 04:00.0 996 2:00.4 Robbie Wall |
MJ14 25 04:00.0 984 2:01.9 Brian Walsh |
MJ14 26 04:00.0 981 2:02.3 Tomas O' Muiri |
MJ14 27 04:00.0 967 2:04.1 Mike GUILFOYLE |
MJ14 28 04:00.0 945 2:07.0 Fiachra O Connell |
MJ14 29 04:00.0 931 2:08.8 Ewan McMahon |
MJ14 30 04:00.0 926 2:09.6 Tom Hennigan |
MJ14 31 04:00.0 925 2:09.6 Adam O' hUallachain |
MJ14 32 04:00.0 899 2:13.3 Patrick Riordan |
IIRC Nov 2013 Results & Places |
MJ14 33 04:00.0 896 2:13.9 Cathal O' Riain O'Coileain |
MJ14 34 04:00.0 888 2:15.1 Ronan Geary |
MJ14 35 04:00.0 462 4:19.6 Cian O Baoill |
MJ14_500 1 01:36.3 500 1:36.3 Donal O'Dalaigh |
MJ14_500 2 01:38.1 500 1:38.1 SAM KEALY |
MJ14_500 3 01:38.7 500 1:38.7 Andrew Ennis |
MJ14_500 4 01:41.5 500 1:41.5 Charlie Lawless |
MJ14_500 5 01:41.7 500 1:41.7 Adrian Sweeney |
MJ14_500 6 01:43.7 500 1:43.7 Micheal O'Dalaigh |
MJ14_500 7 01:44.3 500 1:44.3 mark mccarthy |
MJ14_500 8 01:48.1 500 1:48.1 Liam DWANE |
MJ14_500 9 01:48.2 500 1:48.2 Tom McKEON |
MJ14_500 10 01:49.0 500 1:48.9 Philip Buckley |
MJ14_500 11 01:51.8 500 1:51.8 Ned MURPHY |
MJ14_500 12 01:52.8 500 1:52.8 Matthew KEATING |
MJ14_500 13 01:53.0 500 1:53.0 Diarmuid O'HANLON |
MJ14_500 14 01:53.3 500 1:53.3 Brian Walsh |
MJ14_500 15 01:54.0 500 1:54.0 Tomas O' Muiri |
MJ14_500 16 01:55.5 500 1:55.5 Donal Meehan |
MJ14_500 17 01:56.7 500 1:56.7 Mike GUILFOYLE |
MJ14_500 18 01:58.5 500 1:58.5 Cathal KENNEDY HUGHES |
MJ14_500 19 01:59.5 500 1:59.4 Paul KELLY |
MJ14_500 20 02:01.0 500 2:01.0 Ewan McMahon |
MJ14_500 21 02:02.1 500 2:02.1 Adam O' hUallachain |
MJ14_500 22 02:05.5 500 2:05.4 reggie kavanagh |
MJ14_500 23 02:05.8 500 2:05.8 Christopher Wynne |
MJ14_500 24 02:06.1 500 2:06.1 Jack KELLY |
MJ14_500 25 02:06.4 500 2:06.4 Cathal O' Riain O'Coileain |
MJ14_500 26 02:07.0 500 2:07.0 Tom Hennigan |
MJ14_500 27 02:09.5 500 2:09.5 Patrick Riordan |
MJ14_500 28 02:10.0 500 2:10.0 Conor CLERY |
MJ14_500 29 02:10.5 500 2:10.5 Eoin CORCORAN |
MJ14_500 30 02:11.8 500 2:11.8 Matthew BEEGAN |
MJ15 1 05:00.0 1498 1:40.1 Ted Pyne |
MJ15 2 05:00.0 1454 1:43.2 Seamus O'Donoghue |
MJ15 3 05:00.0 1450 1:43.4 Kieran O'Sullivan |
MJ15 4 05:00.0 1450 1:43.4 Gavin Morrison |
MJ15 5 05:00.0 1441 1:44.1 Cian Mac Suibhne |
MJ15 6 05:00.0 1423 1:45.3 Ben McKEON |
MJ15 7 05:00.0 1415 1:45.9 Cathal O'Donovan |
MJ15 8 05:00.0 1389 1:47.9 Paddy Doyle |
MJ15 9 05:00.0 1370 1:49.4 Jack Stacey |
MJ15 10 05:00.0 1357 1:50.5 Robert Somers |
MJ15 11 05:00.0 1350 1:51.1 Jack McKEON |
MJ15 12 05:00.0 1349 1:51.1 Lewis O'BRIEN |
MJ15 13 05:00.0 1348 1:51.2 Cormac Gallagher |
MJ15 14 05:00.0 1342 1:51.7 Robert Brown |
MJ15 15 05:00.0 1339 1:52.0 Marc Stack |
MJ15 16 05:00.0 1333 1:52.5 Scott Rolland |
MJ15 17 05:00.0 1323 1:53.4 Jack Crowley |
MJ15 18 05:00.0 1320 1:53.6 Seán Lane |
MJ15 19 05:00.0 1319 1:53.7 Dean Collins |
MJ15 20 05:00.0 1313 1:54.2 Donal O Sullivan |
MJ15 21 05:00.0 1306 1:54.8 James O'Connor |
IIRC Nov 2013 Results & Places |
MJ15 22 05:00.0 1305 1:54.9 Niall HERLIHY |
MJ15 23 05:00.0 1304 1:55.0 Cian de Burca |
MJ15 24 05:00.0 1295 1:55.8 Connor O'BRIEN |
MJ15 25 05:00.0 1291 1:56.1 KILLIAN SHEEHAN |
MJ15 26 05:00.0 1214 2:03.5 Ciarán BREEN |
MJ15 27 05:00.0 1194 2:05.6 Sean Nuallain |
MJ15 28 05:00.0 1129 2:12.8 Donal McGreil |
MJ15 29 05:00.0 1106 2:15.5 Stephen NOLAN |
MJ15 30 05:00.0 1084 2:18.3 David Young |
MJ15 31 05:00.0 976 2:33.6 Jonathan CUDDY |
MJ15_1000 1 03:09.2 1000 1:34.6 Gavin O'Dwyer |
MJ15_1000 2 03:29.3 1000 1:44.6 Sean Byrne |
MJ15_1000 3 03:41.5 1000 1:50.8 Conor O'Donoghue |
MJ15_1000 4 03:42.6 1000 1:51.3 mark mccarthy |
MJ15_1000 5 03:49.4 1000 1:54.7 david higgins |
MJ15_1000 6 03:52.6 1000 1:56.3 harry scannell |
MJ15_1000 7 03:53.8 1000 1:56.9 mark o gorman |
MJ15_1000 8 04:03.9 1000 2:01.9 brian o sullivan |
MJ15_1000 9 04:07.3 1000 2:03.6 tom walsh |
MJ15_1000 10 04:15.0 1000 2:07.5 conor o donovan |
MJ15_1000 11 04:18.1 1000 2:09.0 mark murphy |
MJ15_1000 12 04:18.3 1000 2:09.1 eoin o flynn |
MJ15_1000 13 04:26.1 1000 2:13.1 reggie kavanagh |
MJ15_1000 14 04:38.6 1000 2:19.3 cian harley |
MJ15_500 1 01:31.2 500 1:31.2 Tom cregan |
MJ15_500 2 01:32.8 500 1:32.8 Ted Pyne |
MJ15_500 3 01:34.0 500 1:34.0 Seamus O'Donoghue |
MJ15_500 4 01:34.5 500 1:34.5 Cian Mac Suibhne |
MJ15_500 5 01:34.8 500 1:34.8 Gavin Morrison |
MJ15_500 6 01:35.7 500 1:35.7 Stephen O'Sullivan |
MJ15_500 7 01:36.4 500 1:36.4 Barra Convery |
MJ15_500 8 01:39.0 500 1:39.0 Ben McKEON |
MJ15_500 9 01:40.2 500 1:40.2 Scott Rolland |
MJ15_500 9 01:40.3 500 1:40.3 Cathal O'Donovan |
MJ15_500 11 01:40.7 500 1:40.7 Cormac Gallagher |
MJ15_500 12 01:40.8 500 1:40.8 Robert Somers |
MJ15_500 13 01:41.4 500 1:41.4 Jack Stacey |
MJ15_500 14 01:41.5 500 1:41.5 Seán Lane |
MJ15_500 15 01:41.5 500 1:41.5 Jack McKEON |
MJ15_500 16 01:42.8 500 1:42.8 James O'Connor |
MJ15_500 17 01:43.2 500 1:43.2 Dean Collins |
MJ15_500 18 01:43.3 500 1:43.3 Lewis O'BRIEN |
MJ15_500 19 01:45.2 500 1:45.2 jack murphy |
MJ15_500 20 01:45.4 500 1:45.4 Jack Crowley |
MJ15_500 21 01:45.8 500 1:45.8 Niall HERLIHY |
MJ15_500 22 01:45.9 500 1:45.9 Cian de Burca |
MJ15_500 23 01:46.1 500 1:46.1 Jonathan CUDDY |
MJ15_500 24 01:49.0 500 1:49.0 KILLIAN SHEEHAN |
MJ15_500 25 01:51.4 500 1:51.4 Ciarán BREEN |
MJ15_500 26 01:52.4 500 1:52.4 Sean Nuallain |
MJ15_500 27 01:54.3 500 1:54.3 Dave CUMISKEY |
MJ15_500 28 02:06.6 500 2:06.6 Stephen NOLAN |
MJ15_500 29 02:06.7 500 2:06.7 David Young |
MJ15_500 30 02:07.0 500 2:07.0 Donal McGreil |
IIRC Nov 2013 Results & Places |
MJ16 1 06:32.6 2000 1:38.2 Eoghan Whittle |
MJ16 2 06:40.1 2000 1:40.0 Gavin O'Dwyer |
MJ16 3 06:41.7 2000 1:40.4 Colm Hennessey |
mj16 4 06:44.6 2000 1:41.2 Andrew Goff |
MJ16 5 06:44.8 2000 1:41.2 Shane o Connell |
MJ16 6 06:47.2 2000 1:41.8 Kevin Hogan |
MJ16 7 06:47.7 2000 1:41.9 Sean Lonergan |
MJ16 8 06:49.1 2000 1:42.3 Patrick Munnelly |
MJ16 9 06:49.9 2000 1:42.5 Ewan Gallagher |
MJ16 10 06:51.4 2000 1:42.8 Hugo O'Neill |
MJ16 11 06:52.0 2000 1:43.0 Tom cregan |
MJ16 12 06:52.7 2000 1:43.2 Dylan McCarthy |
mj16 13 06:54.0 2000 1:43.5 Ciaran Higgins |
mj16 14 06:55.7 2000 1:43.9 Thomas Higgins |
mj16 15 06:56.9 2000 1:44.2 Michael Hogan |
MJ16 16 07:00.8 2000 1:45.2 James McCarthy |
mj16 17 07:01.5 2000 1:45.4 David Breen |
MJ16 18 07:02.0 2000 1:45.5 Ronan Byrne |
mj16 19 07:02.2 2000 1:45.6 Eoin Turner |
MJ16 20 07:02.3 2000 1:45.6 Michael Cremin |
MJ16 21 07:03.0 2000 1:45.7 Darragh Larkin |
MJ16 22 07:04.5 2000 1:46.1 Brian Tiernan |
MJ16 23 07:10.5 2000 1:47.6 Ruairi Browne |
MJ16 24 07:10.9 2000 1:47.7 Rob Shaw |
MJ16 25 07:10.9 2000 1:47.7 Doug Clinch |
MJ16 26 07:11.6 2000 1:47.9 Michael Kane |
MJ16 27 07:12.4 2000 1:48.1 Stephen O'Sullivan |
MJ16 28 07:12.7 2000 1:48.2 Liam o Connell |
MJ16 29 07:13.8 2000 1:48.4 ross o brien |
MJ16 30 07:19.1 2000 1:49.8 Rory Gilliland |
MJ16 31 07:20.0 2000 1:50.0 Hugh Mohan |
mj16 32 07:20.3 2000 1:50.1 Patrick Silke |
MJ16 33 07:21.6 2000 1:50.4 Barra Convery |
mj16 34 07:22.5 2000 1:50.6 Matthew Mc Keon |
mj16 35 07:28.6 2000 1:52.1 Jack Kenny |
MJ16 36 07:29.2 2000 1:52.3 Robert Chadwick |
mj16 37 07:29.4 2000 1:52.3 alan o keeffe |
MJ16 38 07:32.9 2000 1:53.2 patrick kennelly |
MJ16 39 07:33.4 2000 1:53.4 Stuart Hallam |
MJ16 40 07:33.9 2000 1:53.5 Dion Brazier Smalle |
MJ16 41 07:38.2 2000 1:54.6 Noel Meehan |
MJ16 42 07:44.6 2000 1:56.1 luke guerin |
MJ16 43 07:45.1 2000 1:56.3 Cian O Connell |
MJ16 44 07:46.4 2000 1:56.6 Tom Sally |
MJ16 45 07:48.4 2000 1:57.1 barry shanahan |
MJ16 46 07:57.0 2000 1:59.2 jack o donovan |
MJ16 47 08:01.0 2000 2:00.2 Sam Banahan |
MJ16 48 08:06.4 2000 2:01.6 richard o' dwyer |
MJ16 49 08:11.4 2000 2:02.8 Dan Farnan |
MJ16 50 08:13.8 2000 2:03.4 cormac o connell |
MJ16 51 08:27.0 2000 2:06.7 jack murphy |
MJ16_500 1 01:30.0 500 1:30.0 Hugo O'Neill |
MJ16_500 2 01:32.0 500 1:32.0 Sam Conway |
MJ16_500 3 01:33.8 500 1:33.8 Michael Kane |
IIRC Nov 2013 Results & Places |
MJ16_500 4 01:34.0 500 1:34.0 shaun o connell |
MJ16_500 5 01:35.2 500 1:35.2 Rory Gilliland |
MJ16_500 6 01:35.7 500 1:35.7 andrew mccarthy |
MJ16_500 7 01:38.1 500 1:38.1 Paul Creedon |
MJ16_500 8 01:38.5 500 1:38.4 Robert Chadwick |
MJ16_500 9 01:39.8 500 1:39.8 Stuart Hallam |
MJ16_500 10 01:41.6 500 1:41.6 Cian O Connell |
MJ16_500 11 01:42.2 500 1:42.2 Tom Sally |
MJ16_500 12 01:48.1 500 1:48.1 Dan Farnan |
MJ18 1 06:25.2 2000 1:36.3 David O'Malley |
MJ18 2 06:30.7 2000 1:37.7 Kai McGlacken |
MJ18 3 06:33.5 2000 1:38.4 brian keohane |
MJ18 4 06:34.3 2000 1:38.6 Rory O Sullivan |
MJ18 5 06:37.8 2000 1:39.5 John Mitchel |
MJ18 6 06:38.1 2000 1:39.5 Kevin Fallon |
MJ18 7 06:38.2 2000 1:39.6 William Yeomans |
MJ18 8 06:39.0 2000 1:39.7 david keohane |
MJ18 9 06:39.4 2000 1:39.8 Shane Mulvaney |
MJ18 10 06:40.1 2000 1:40.0 Conor Egan |
MJ18 11 06:40.5 2000 1:40.1 Conor Carmody |
MJ18 12 06:42.8 2000 1:40.7 James O'Sullivan |
MJ18 13 06:43.0 2000 1:40.8 Eoghan Walls-Tute |
MJ18 14 06:44.4 2000 1:41.1 Raymond O'Mahony |
MJ18 15 06:46.1 2000 1:41.5 Ger McNamara |
MJ18 16 06:47.1 2000 1:41.8 Rory McCluskey |
MJ18 17 06:47.5 2000 1:41.9 Oisin Nolan |
MJ18 18 06:47.6 2000 1:41.9 Matt Nagle |
MJ18 19 06:48.0 2000 1:42.0 Stewart Channon |
MJ18 20 06:48.5 2000 1:42.1 Simon Kearney |
MJ18 21 06:48.9 2000 1:42.2 Eoin Gleeson |
MJ18 22 06:49.3 2000 1:42.3 Jack Bennett |
MJ18 23 06:49.6 2000 1:42.4 Patrick O'Connor |
MJ18 24 06:49.7 2000 1:42.4 Brian Curran |
MJ18 25 06:51.2 2000 1:42.8 Christian Killeen |
MJ18 26 06:52.1 2000 1:43.0 Fintan McCarthy |
MJ18 27 06:52.4 2000 1:43.1 Ross Thompson |
MJ18 28 06:52.4 2000 1:43.1 Sean Dennehy |
MJ18 29 06:52.6 2000 1:43.1 David Synnott |
MJ18 30 06:52.7 2000 1:43.2 Ryan Begley |
MJ18 31 06:53.5 2000 1:43.4 Brian Keane |
MJ18 32 06:54.9 2000 1:43.7 James Hodgkinson |
MJ18 33 06:55.0 2000 1:43.7 Cian Devine |
MJ18 34 06:55.3 2000 1:43.8 Ross O'Mahony |
MJ18 35 06:56.4 2000 1:44.1 Michael O'Dwyer |
MJ18 36 06:57.6 2000 1:44.4 michael grufferty |
MJ18 37 06:57.6 2000 1:44.4 Jack Brennan |
MJ18 38 06:58.4 2000 1:44.6 Adam Proctor |
MJ18 39 06:58.4 2000 1:44.6 Conor Meehan |
MJ18 40 06:58.7 2000 1:44.7 Cathal Merz |
MJ18 41 06:58.7 2000 1:44.7 Aidan Kinneen |
MJ18 42 06:59.8 2000 1:45.0 Michael Gardiner |
MJ18 43 07:06.2 2000 1:46.5 shaun o connell |
MJ18 44 07:06.8 2000 1:46.7 Alex Coyne |
MJ18 45 07:07.2 2000 1:46.8 Daniel Keating |
IIRC Nov 2013 Results & Places |
MJ18 46 07:09.4 2000 1:47.4 Donal Coen |
MJ18 47 07:10.3 2000 1:47.6 James Collins |
MJ18 48 07:10.3 2000 1:47.6 Dan Murphy |
MJ18 49 07:10.6 2000 1:47.6 Luke Hannon |
MJ18 50 07:10.9 2000 1:47.7 jamie mulcahy |
MJ18 51 07:12.9 2000 1:48.2 Daniel O'Reilly |
MJ18 52 07:14.6 2000 1:48.7 Ross Hill |
MJ18 53 07:16.3 2000 1:49.1 Luke Rigney |
MJ18 54 07:16.7 2000 1:49.2 tom bond |
MJ18 55 07:20.4 2000 1:50.1 andrew mccarthy |
MJ18 56 07:20.6 2000 1:50.2 max skuese |
MJ18 57 07:24.6 2000 1:51.2 Louis Chambers |
MJ18 58 07:26.7 2000 1:51.7 James Mc Carthy |
MJ18 59 07:32.6 2000 1:53.2 Dean Murphy |
MJ18 60 07:39.8 2000 1:55.0 Aleksandrs Laivins |
MJ18 61 08:02.3 2000 2:00.6 Diarmuid Connon |
MJ18_500 1 01:27.8 500 1:27.8 Eoghan Walls-Tute |
MJ18_500 2 01:28.0 500 1:28.0 Ryan Begley |
MJ18_500 3 01:28.5 500 1:28.5 Kai McGlacken |
MJ18_500 4 01:33.2 500 1:33.2 Michael O'Dwyer |
MJ18_500 5 01:33.4 500 1:33.4 tom bond |
MJ18_500 6 01:33.4 500 1:33.4 Adam Proctor |
MJ18_500 7 01:33.8 500 1:33.8 Jack Stuart |
MJ18_500 8 01:34.2 500 1:34.2 Daire Walsh |
MJ18_500 9 01:35.1 500 1:35.1 Cian Devine |
MJ18_500 10 01:35.5 500 1:35.4 Louis Chambers |
MJ18_500 11 01:35.7 500 1:35.7 max skuese |
MJ18_500 12 01:36.2 500 1:36.2 Dean Murphy |
MJ18_500 13 01:36.6 500 1:36.6 Oyewo Abraham |
MJ18_500 14 01:37.3 500 1:37.3 Tommy Pope |
MJ18_500 15 01:38.2 500 1:38.2 Aleksandrs Laivins |
MJ18_500 16 01:42.1 500 1:42.1 DJ Hanafin |
MLTA 1 03:17.3 1000 1:38.6 Ciaran O'Hara |
MLTA 2 03:17.5 1000 1:38.7 Shane Ryan |
MLTA 3 03:18.2 1000 1:39.1 Senan Griffin |
MLTA 4 03:34.4 1000 1:47.2 Aron O'Dowd |
MLTA 5 03:51.4 1000 1:55.7 Tomas Whitty |
MLTA 6 04:39.1 1000 2:19.5 John Moyles |
MO 1 06:09.0 2000 1:32.2 Adrian Quinn |
MO 2 06:11.1 2000 1:32.8 Eimantas Grigalius |
MO 3 06:11.6 2000 1:32.9 David Neale |
MO 4 06:15.5 2000 1:33.9 Kevin Coughlan |
MO 5 06:18.0 2000 1:34.5 Aidan McEvoy |
MO 6 06:18.1 2000 1:34.5 David Power |
MO 7 06:19.9 2000 1:35.0 Cormac Folan |
MO 8 06:20.3 2000 1:35.1 Shane Haugh |
MO 9 06:22.3 2000 1:35.6 Mark O'Brien |
MO 10 06:22.6 2000 1:35.7 Aaron Bolger |
MO 11 06:24.1 2000 1:36.0 Sean O'Connor |
MO 12 06:24.2 2000 1:36.0 John Keohane |
MO 13 06:27.7 2000 1:36.9 Patrick Moore |
MO 14 06:29.3 2000 1:37.3 David Meehan |
MO 15 06:30.6 2000 1:37.6 Steve Boucher |
MO 16 06:32.1 2000 1:38.0 Ron Boucher |
IIRC Nov 2013 Results & Places |
MO 17 06:34.9 2000 1:38.7 Niall Farrell |
MO 18 06:36.8 2000 1:39.2 Robert Whelan |
MO 19 06:37.1 2000 1:39.3 Eamon Enright |
MO 20 06:39.4 2000 1:39.8 Tomas Magee |
MO 21 06:41.5 2000 1:40.4 Robert Wheatley |
MO 22 06:43.3 2000 1:40.8 Declan O'Connor |
MO 23 06:43.9 2000 1:41.0 William Finnegan |
MO 24 06:54.6 2000 1:43.7 Pearse McKeever |
MO 25 06:55.8 2000 1:43.9 Garett Rooney |
MO 26 07:01.7 2000 1:45.4 Eanna Ryan |
MO 27 07:06.9 2000 1:46.7 Nigel King |
MO 28 07:11.7 2000 1:47.9 Pakie O'Connell |
MO_500 1 01:19.6 500 1:19.6 Paul Buchanan |
MO_500 2 01:20.7 500 1:20.7 Lloyd O'Farrell |
MO_500 3 01:21.0 500 1:21.0 Eimantas Grigalius |
MO_500 4 01:21.1 500 1:21.1 Rick Casucci |
MO_500 5 01:22.5 500 1:22.5 Steve Boucher |
MO_500 6 01:23.1 500 1:23.1 Noel Carey |
MO_500 7 01:23.4 500 1:23.4 Ron Boucher |
MO_500 8 01:23.8 500 1:23.8 Kevin Coughlan |
MO_500 9 01:24.8 500 1:24.8 Aaron Bolger |
MO_500 10 01:24.9 500 1:24.9 Aaron Quinn |
MO_500 11 01:25.0 500 1:25.0 Ryan Corcoran |
MO_500 12 01:25.4 500 1:25.4 Andy Pearce |
MO_500 13 01:25.5 500 1:25.4 Samuel McKeown |
MO_500 14 01:26.7 500 1:26.7 Tomas Magee |
MO_500 15 01:27.8 500 1:27.8 Tom Hackett |
MO_500 16 01:28.9 500 1:28.9 John O'Kelly |
MO_500 17 01:29.8 500 1:29.8 Eamon Enright |
MO_500 18 01:30.2 500 1:30.2 Pearse McKeever |
MO_500 19 01:30.8 500 1:30.8 Robert Wheatley |
MO_500 20 01:31.6 500 1:31.6 Noel Donnelly |
MO_500 21 01:33.0 500 1:33.0 Garett Rooney |
MO_500 22 01:42.9 500 1:42.9 Gavin Stack |
MOT 1 05:29.5 2000 1:22.4 Team NUIG (Higgins) |
MOT 2 05:33.9 2000 1:23.5 Team CBC MIRT (Corcoran) |
MOT 3 05:47.8 2000 1:26.9 Team Paddy Power |
(McCormack) |
MOT 4 06:15.5 2000 1:33.9 Team St. Pat's TOW RC |
(Gents) |
MOT 5 06:35.6 2000 1:38.9 Team Athy Rowing & |
Canoeing (Timoney) |
MTA 1 03:52.1 1000 1:56.1 Keith Connolly |
MTST 1 05:57.8 2000 1:29.4 Team NUIG (Kineen) |
MTST 2 06:12.7 2000 1:33.2 Team ULRC Mens |
MTY1 1 08:05.7 2000 2:01.4 Team CRCC (Alison) |
MTY1 3 09:18.6 2000 2:19.6 Team CRCC (O' Nuallain) |
MTY1 2 08:13.7 2000 2:03.4 Team SMRC Team (MTY1) |
MTY2 1 07:07.6 2000 1:46.9 Team Muckross (Fleming) |
MTY2 2 07:26.7 2000 1:51.7 Team CRCC (O' hUallachain) |
MTY2 3 07:27.0 2000 1:51.8 Team Presentation College |
(Higgins) |
MTY2 4 07:30.7 2000 1:52.7 Team SMRC Team (MTY2) |
MTY2 5 07:55.2 2000 1:58.8 Team CRCC (McGreil) |
MTY2 6 08:13.2 2000 2:03.3 Team SMRC Team (MTY2) |
IIRC Nov 2013 Results & Places |
MTY2 7 08:54.2 2000 2:13.6 Team CRCC (O Baoill) |
MTY3 1 06:33.5 2000 1:38.4 Team CRCC (O' Dalaigh) |
MTY3 2 06:37.7 2000 1:39.4 Team SMRC Team (MTY3) |
MTY3 3 06:41.4 2000 1:40.3 Team Presentation College (O |
Keeffe) |
MTY3 4 06:51.9 2000 1:43.0 Team Presentation College (O |
Brien) |
MTY3 5 07:06.4 2000 1:46.6 Team Muckross (Casey) |
MTY3 6 07:29.4 2000 1:52.3 Team Presentation College (O |
Gorman) |
MTY4 1 06:15.3 2000 1:33.8 Team Athlunkard BC (Turner) |
MTY4 2 06:35.0 2000 1:38.8 Team Colaiste Iognaid |
(Buckley) |
MTY5 1 05:47.6 2000 1:26.9 Team Athlunkard BC |
(McNamara) |
MTY5 2 05:51.8 2000 1:28.0 Team Colaiste Iognaid |
(McGlacken) |
MTY5 3 05:52.3 2000 1:28.1 Team Presentation College |
(Keohane) |
MTY5 4 06:11.7 2000 1:32.9 Team Muckross (Shaw) |
MTY5 5 06:24.8 2000 1:36.2 Team Tralee Team (Walsh) |
MTY5 6 06:25.1 2000 1:36.3 Team CBC MIRT (Hogan) |
MTY5 7 06:41.0 2000 1:40.3 Team CBC MIRT (Farnan) |
MU23 1 06:09.0 2000 1:32.3 Samuel McKeown |
MU23 2 06:11.5 2000 1:32.9 Mantas Pukelis |
MU23 3 06:15.3 2000 1:33.8 Andrew Harrington |
MU23 4 06:15.7 2000 1:33.9 Brendan Crosse |
MU23 5 06:17.4 2000 1:34.3 Adrian Sheehan |
MU23 6 06:22.5 2000 1:35.6 Robert O'Callaghan |
MU23 7 06:25.2 2000 1:36.3 Seamus Kennedy |
MU23 8 06:26.0 2000 1:36.5 Jack Casey |
MU23 9 06:29.4 2000 1:37.3 Ronan McGuckin |
MU23 10 06:31.1 2000 1:37.8 Darren O'Neill |
MU23 11 06:34.3 2000 1:38.6 Dominic Schone |
MU23 12 06:40.4 2000 1:40.1 Colm O Riada |
MU23 13 06:48.3 2000 1:42.1 Eoin Caroll |
MU23 14 06:56.0 2000 1:44.0 Otto Cronje |
MU23 15 07:01.9 2000 1:45.5 Tadhg Buckley |
MU23 16 07:33.4 2000 1:53.3 Cian Costello |
W30-39 1 07:51.1 2000 1:57.8 Niamh Browne |
W30-39 2 07:54.6 2000 1:58.6 Tanya Clifford |
W30-39 3 08:25.1 2000 2:06.3 Nia-wyn Loughlin |
W30-39 4 08:39.0 2000 2:09.7 Noreen Keelan |
W40-49 1 07:37.4 2000 1:54.4 Anna Diamond |
W40-49 2 07:52.4 2000 1:58.1 Anita Pearce |
W40-49 3 08:09.0 2000 2:02.2 Orla Staveley |
W40-49 4 08:34.4 2000 2:08.6 Santa Laivina |
W40-49 5 08:37.4 2000 2:09.4 Michal Molcho |
W40-59_500 1 01:43.7 500 1:43.7 Anna Diamond |
W40-59_500 2 01:44.3 500 1:44.3 Santa Laivina |
W40-59_500 3 01:45.9 500 1:45.9 Anita Pearce |
W40-59_500 4 01:46.3 500 1:46.3 Lucy O'Brien |
W40-59_500 5 01:54.1 500 1:54.1 Margot Lawlor |
W40-59_500 6 01:59.6 500 1:59.6 Marie Ryan |
W40-59_500 7 02:04.2 500 2:04.2 Mary O'Sullivan |
W40-59_500 8 02:05.1 500 2:05.1 Margaret Daly |
IIRC Nov 2013 Results & Places |
W40-59_500 9 02:10.3 500 2:10.3 Antoinette English |
W50-59 1 08:35.7 2000 2:08.9 Cathy O'Donovan |
W50-59 2 08:38.6 2000 2:09.6 Kathleen McCarthy |
W50-59 3 09:27.1 2000 2:21.8 Mary O'Sullivan |
WFR_1000 1 03:57.6 1000 1:58.8 Barbara Pres De Messing |
WFR_1000 2 04:01.7 1000 2:00.8 Katie Tracey |
WFR_1000 3 04:04.6 1000 2:02.3 Chloe Murphy |
WFR_1000 4 04:04.9 1000 2:02.4 Sinead Woods |
WFR_1000 5 04:11.6 1000 2:05.8 Bianca Zanella |
WFR_1000 6 04:14.5 1000 2:07.3 Sarah Buckler |
WFR_1000 7 04:18.7 1000 2:09.4 Orlaith McDowell |
WFR_1000 8 04:24.2 1000 2:12.1 Erin Lockhart |
WFR_1000 9 04:38.7 1000 2:19.3 Jenny Sweeney |
WJ13 1 03:00.0 795 1:53.2 Ciara Deasy |
WJ13 2 03:00.0 788 1:54.2 Aine Rice |
WJ13 3 03:00.0 785 1:54.5 Mide Dineen |
WJ13 4 03:00.0 779 1:55.4 Anna PRENDERGAST |
WJ13 5 03:00.0 759 1:58.5 Ciara Harrington |
WJ13 6 03:00.0 752 1:59.6 Jessica Devereux |
WJ13 7 03:00.0 742 2:01.2 Julie Harrington |
WJ13 8 03:00.0 739 2:01.7 Jennifer Crowley |
WJ13 9 03:00.0 737 2:02.1 Aine Hosford |
WJ13 10 03:00.0 722 2:04.7 Jennifer White |
WJ13 11 03:00.0 719 2:05.1 Erin Hosford |
WJ13 12 03:00.0 718 2:05.3 Katie Hempenstall |
WJ13 13 03:00.0 711 2:06.5 Karen O'Mahony |
WJ13 14 03:00.0 704 2:07.8 Susie SMITH |
WJ13 15 03:00.0 702 2:08.1 Roisin Ni h-Ifearnain |
WJ13 16 03:00.0 701 2:08.4 Caoimhe Donnelly |
WJ13 17 03:00.0 699 2:08.7 Lara O'MALLEY |
WJ13 18 03:00.0 686 2:11.1 Sarah Ni Mhaidin |
WJ13 19 03:00.0 670 2:14.2 Grace PRENDERGAST |
WJ13 20 03:00.0 664 2:15.5 Cara LOWE |
WJ13 21 03:00.0 657 2:16.9 Claragh O'Sullivan |
WJ13 22 03:00.0 651 2:18.1 Aoibhin McKEOGH |
WJ13 23 03:00.0 647 2:18.9 Aisling PRENDERGAST |
WJ13 24 03:00.0 621 2:24.8 Meabh HARTNEY |
WJ13 25 03:00.0 571 2:37.6 Emma Ni Artagain |
WJ13 26 03:00.0 567 2:38.7 Hannah Ni Chiaragain |
WJ13_500 1 01:52.0 500 1:52.0 Ciara Deasy |
WJ13_500 2 01:55.8 500 1:55.8 Ciara Murphy |
WJ13_500 3 02:02.8 500 2:02.8 Katie McCarthy |
WJ13_500 4 02:03.9 500 2:03.8 Sarah Ni Mhaidin |
WJ13_500 5 02:05.2 500 2:05.2 Jennifer White |
WJ13_500 6 02:05.4 500 2:05.4 Roisin Ni h-Ifearnain |
WJ13_500 7 02:17.5 500 2:17.5 Grace PRENDERGAST |
WJ13_500 8 02:35.2 500 2:35.2 Emma Ni Artagain |
WJ13_500 9 02:46.8 500 2:46.8 Hannah Ni Chiaragain |
WJ14 1 04:00.0 1051 1:54.2 Lea Turner |
WJ14 2 04:00.0 1043 1:55.0 Mary Shaughnessy |
WJ14 3 04:00.0 1041 1:55.2 Roisin Galvin |
WJ14 4 04:00.0 1036 1:55.8 Kaylynn O Brien |
WJ14 5 04:00.0 1017 1:58.0 Izabele Pukelyte |
WJ14 6 04:00.0 1012 1:58.6 Emily McKeagney |
IIRC Nov 2013 Results & Places |
WJ14 7 04:00.0 1009 1:58.9 Aldina Murphy |
WJ14 8 04:00.0 1005 1:59.3 GRACE GALVIN |
WJ14 9 04:00.0 1004 1:59.4 Susan Ware |
WJ14 10 04:00.0 1000 1:59.9 Kate O'Dwyer |
WJ14 11 04:00.0 997 2:00.3 Nora Hogan |
WJ14 12 04:00.0 993 2:00.8 Chelsey Minehane |
WJ14 13 04:00.0 987 2:01.5 Kayla McCann |
WJ14 14 04:00.0 982 2:02.2 Kalin Foy |
WJ14 15 04:00.0 980 2:02.4 Shauna Courtney |
WJ14 16 04:00.0 976 2:02.9 Mollie McGANN |
WJ14 17 04:00.0 973 2:03.2 Shannon O Shea |
WJ14 18 04:00.0 969 2:03.7 Cliodhna Nolan |
WJ14 19 04:00.0 966 2:04.2 Dara Brady |
WJ14 20 04:00.0 963 2:04.5 Aine Buckley |
WJ14 21 04:00.0 961 2:04.9 Mary O'CONNOR |
WJ14 22 04:00.0 957 2:05.4 Bláithin Ni h-Ifearnain |
WJ14 23 04:00.0 951 2:06.1 Chelsie Coyle |
WJ14 24 04:00.0 946 2:06.8 Sinead Kinsella |
WJ14 25 04:00.0 943 2:07.2 Eve LAWLER |
WJ14 26 04:00.0 928 2:09.2 Hannah O'Leary |
WJ14 27 04:00.0 919 2:10.4 Caelan Buckley |
WJ14 28 04:00.0 913 2:11.3 Aoibheann McCarthy |
WJ14 29 04:00.0 910 2:11.7 Deirbhle KIELY |
WJ14 30 04:00.0 894 2:14.2 Nora MACNAMEE |
WJ14 31 04:00.0 877 2:16.8 Laoise Ni Chainte |
WJ14 32 04:00.0 531 3:45.9 Cassandra O'Sullivan |
WJ14 33 04:00.0 424 4:42.8 Alison Kiely |
WJ14_500 1 01:51.6 500 1:51.6 Mollie McGANN |
WJ14_500 2 01:53.9 500 1:53.9 Shannon O Shea |
WJ14_500 3 01:55.5 500 1:55.5 Shauna Courtney |
WJ14_500 4 01:55.7 500 1:55.7 GRACE GALVIN |
WJ14_500 5 01:55.8 500 1:55.8 Clara O'Brien |
WJ14_500 6 01:56.5 500 1:56.5 Bláithin Ni h-Ifearnain |
WJ14_500 7 01:57.2 500 1:57.2 Mary O'CONNOR |
WJ14_500 8 02:00.5 500 2:00.4 Alana EGAN O Brien |
WJ14_500 9 02:02.0 500 2:02.0 Chelsie Coyle |
WJ14_500 10 02:04.4 500 2:04.4 Deirbhle KIELY |
WJ14_500 11 02:05.6 500 2:05.6 Eve LAWLER |
WJ14_500 12 02:08.5 500 2:08.5 Laoise Ni Chainte |
WJ14_500 13 02:08.6 500 2:08.6 Nora MACNAMEE |
WJ14_500 14 02:10.7 500 2:10.7 Julie Mackey |
WJ14_500 15 02:11.4 500 2:11.4 Lauren Mulligan |
WJ14_500 16 02:13.0 500 2:13.0 Aoifa Ryan |
WJ15 1 05:00.0 1272 1:57.9 Sophie O'RIORDAN |
WJ15 2 05:00.0 1267 1:58.3 Megan O'Leary |
WJ15 3 05:00.0 1263 1:58.7 Orla Cagney |
WJ15 4 05:00.0 1252 1:59.8 Grace Turner |
WJ15 5 05:00.0 1250 2:00.0 eve Harrington |
WJ15 6 05:00.0 1231 2:01.8 Rowena Walker |
WJ15 7 05:00.0 1218 2:03.1 Mairead Joy |
WJ15 8 05:00.0 1214 2:03.5 Niamh Ni Bhraoin |
WJ15 9 05:00.0 1206 2:04.4 Olivia O Donoghue |
WJ15 10 05:00.0 1195 2:05.5 Niamh Brock |
WJ15 11 05:00.0 1191 2:05.9 Aileen Brophy |
IIRC Nov 2013 Results & Places |
WJ15 12 05:00.0 1184 2:06.7 Rebecca O'Brien |
WJ15 13 05:00.0 1182 2:06.9 Lea Brady |
WJ15 14 05:00.0 1176 2:07.5 Hanna Kelleher |
WJ15 15 05:00.0 1173 2:07.8 Sinéad BARRY |
WJ15 16 05:00.0 1164 2:08.8 Caoimhe Moynihan |
WJ15 17 05:00.0 1152 2:10.2 Aine O Sullivan |
WJ15 18 05:00.0 1127 2:13.1 Katherine Ni Mhathuna |
WJ15 19 05:00.0 1124 2:13.4 Emily O'Mahony |
WJ15 20 05:00.0 1076 2:19.3 Fiona Ni Laoi |
WJ15 21 05:00.0 498 5:00.9 Emily AHERN |
WJ15_1000 1 03:45.8 1000 1:52.9 Erica O'Connor |
WJ15_1000 2 03:49.3 1000 1:54.7 Ailbhe O Brien |
WJ15_1000 3 03:51.7 1000 1:55.8 Lea Turner |
WJ15_1000 4 03:55.0 1000 1:57.5 Katie Bartley |
WJ15_1000 5 03:57.4 1000 1:58.7 Grace Turner |
WJ15_1000 6 03:58.4 1000 1:59.2 Roisin Galvin |
WJ15_1000 7 04:02.8 1000 2:01.4 Megan O'Leary |
WJ15_1000 8 04:09.1 1000 2:04.5 Nell Hartney |
WJ15_1000 9 04:12.0 1000 2:06.0 Sarah Murphy |
WJ15_1000 10 04:12.9 1000 2:06.5 Lucy KILLACKEY |
WJ15_1000 11 04:14.9 1000 2:07.5 Selina Cotter |
WJ15_1000 12 04:23.0 1000 2:11.5 Jordyn SPELMAN |
WJ15_1000 13 04:23.7 1000 2:11.8 Hannah O'Leary |
WJ15_500 1 01:49.8 500 1:49.8 Niamh Ni Bhraoin |
WJ15_500 2 01:50.7 500 1:50.7 Sophie O'RIORDAN |
WJ15_500 3 01:53.3 500 1:53.3 Rowena Walker |
WJ15_500 4 01:57.8 500 1:57.8 Niamh Brock |
WJ15_500 5 01:59.2 500 1:59.2 Sinéad BARRY |
WJ15_500 6 02:00.8 500 2:00.8 Shannon CRONIN |
WJ15_500 7 02:01.0 500 2:01.0 Aine O Sullivan |
WJ15_500 8 02:03.4 500 2:03.4 Katherine Ni Mhathuna |
WJ15_500 9 02:05.3 500 2:05.3 Lucy KILLACKEY |
WJ15_500 10 02:06.8 500 2:06.8 Fiona Ni Laoi |
WJ16 1 07:22.7 2000 1:50.7 Emily Hegarty |
WJ16 2 07:33.2 2000 1:53.3 Zoe Hyde |
WJ16 3 07:39.6 2000 1:54.9 Kara O Connor |
WJ16 4 07:41.6 2000 1:55.4 Erin Coll |
WJ16 5 07:43.7 2000 1:55.9 Sarah Murphy |
WJ16 6 07:52.1 2000 1:58.0 Ciara O'Dwyer |
WJ16 7 07:53.2 2000 1:58.3 Alison Mooney |
WJ16 8 07:54.8 2000 1:58.7 Niamh Casey |
WJ16 8 07:55.5 2000 1:58.9 Eimear Cummins |
WJ16 10 07:59.9 2000 2:00.0 Sarajane O' Mathoney |
WJ16 11 08:02.7 2000 2:00.7 Megan Carmody |
WJ16 12 08:03.7 2000 2:00.9 Eva McGiff |
WJ16 13 08:04.1 2000 2:01.0 Ciara Springhall |
WJ16 14 08:04.1 2000 2:01.0 Dearbhail Ryan |
WJ16 15 08:05.3 2000 2:01.3 Clarie Synnott |
WJ16 16 08:06.0 2000 2:01.5 Laura Kerr |
WJ16 17 08:06.6 2000 2:01.7 Willow Littlewood |
WJ16 18 08:11.2 2000 2:02.8 Maedbh Heaney |
WJ16 19 08:14.0 2000 2:03.5 Chloe McGuire |
WJ16 20 08:16.8 2000 2:04.2 Grace Guilfoyle |
WJ16 21 08:17.9 2000 2:04.5 Nicole Downes |
IIRC Nov 2013 Results & Places |
WJ16 22 08:18.4 2000 2:04.6 Muireann Phillips |
WJ16 23 08:21.2 2000 2:05.3 Megan Tully |
WJ16 24 08:24.5 2000 2:06.1 Niamh Barton |
WJ16 25 08:26.5 2000 2:06.6 Eva Sherin |
WJ16 26 08:31.9 2000 2:08.0 Rachel Fitzgibbon |
WJ16 27 08:32.1 2000 2:08.0 Fiona Keeley |
WJ16 28 08:38.1 2000 2:09.5 Caoimhne Downey |
WJ16 29 08:41.7 2000 2:10.4 Cassie Flack |
WJ16 30 08:42.3 2000 2:10.6 Chloe Sullivan |
WJ16 31 08:42.7 2000 2:10.7 Sophie Brassil |
WJ16 32 08:45.5 2000 2:11.4 Rachel O'leary |
WJ16 33 08:50.9 2000 2:12.7 Alison Fitzgerald |
WJ16 34 08:50.9 2000 2:12.7 Alana NASH |
WJ16 35 08:54.7 2000 2:13.7 Olivia Mc Elligot |
WJ16 36 09:23.8 2000 2:20.9 Edanna Flynn |
WJ16_500 1 01:57.9 500 1:57.9 Alana NASH |
WJ16_500 2 02:06.9 500 2:06.9 Lauren SMITH |
WJ18 1 07:15.2 2000 1:48.8 Natalia Klimek |
WJ18 2 07:20.5 2000 1:50.1 Eimear Lambe |
WJ18 3 07:23.2 2000 1:50.8 Laura Kilbane |
WJ18 4 07:24.7 2000 1:51.2 Claire Beechinor |
WJ18 5 07:31.7 2000 1:52.9 Ellie Sherin |
WJ18 6 07:38.6 2000 1:54.6 Megan McLaughlin |
WJ18 7 07:40.7 2000 1:55.2 Ruth Gilligan |
WJ18 8 07:43.9 2000 1:56.0 Aoife O'Keefe |
WJ18 9 07:43.9 2000 1:56.0 Aoife Cushen |
WJ18 10 07:46.4 2000 1:56.6 Aisling Rodger |
WJ18 11 07:46.7 2000 1:56.7 Carrie Nolan |
WJ18 12 07:55.0 2000 1:58.8 Eleanor Walsh |
WJ18 13 07:57.5 2000 1:59.4 Eimear Higgins |
WJ18 14 07:59.1 2000 1:59.8 Zara Madden |
WJ18 15 07:59.4 2000 1:59.8 Kelly Gilmore |
WJ18 16 08:02.5 2000 2:00.6 Katie Nagle |
WJ18 17 08:03.6 2000 2:00.9 Noelle Galvin |
WJ18 18 08:03.9 2000 2:01.0 Fiona O'Keeffe |
WJ18 19 08:03.9 2000 2:01.0 Aoife Byrne |
WJ18 20 08:05.6 2000 2:01.4 Judith Umesi |
WJ18 21 08:05.9 2000 2:01.5 Elaine Good |
WJ18 22 08:10.8 2000 2:02.7 Amy Gill Morley |
WJ18 23 08:14.5 2000 2:03.6 Ailish Griffin |
WJ18 24 08:15.1 2000 2:03.8 Kate O'Connor |
WJ18 25 08:15.8 2000 2:04.0 Aoibhe Luke |
WJ18 26 08:17.4 2000 2:04.3 Holly Hickey |
WJ18 27 08:28.2 2000 2:07.0 Zoe Kamphf |
WJ18 28 08:38.0 2000 2:09.5 Meabh Daly |
WJ18 29 08:40.6 2000 2:10.2 Elizabeth Mulligan |
WJ18 30 08:42.4 2000 2:10.6 Rebecca O'sullivan |
WJ18 31 08:46.3 2000 2:11.6 Jenny Harrington |
WJ18_500 1 01:43.9 500 1:43.9 Aoife Cushen |
WJ18_500 2 01:44.7 500 1:44.7 Noelle Galvin |
WJ18_500 3 01:57.2 500 1:57.2 Meabh Daly |
WJ18_500 4 01:57.7 500 1:57.7 Julie MacNAMARA |
WLTA 1 04:27.3 1000 2:13.6 Marianna Watchorn |
WLTA 2 04:52.1 1000 2:26.1 Cliona Horan |
IIRC Nov 2013 Results & Places |
WLTA 3 06:03.8 1000 3:01.9 Michelle Doody |
WO 1 06:53.2 2000 1:43.3 Eimear Moran |
WO 2 06:59.2 2000 1:44.8 Lisa Dilleen |
WO 3 07:03.5 2000 1:45.9 Barbara O'Brien |
WO 4 07:04.3 2000 1:46.1 Monika Dukarska |
WO 5 07:05.6 2000 1:46.4 Marie O Neill |
WO 6 07:14.5 2000 1:48.6 Alice O Sullivan |
WO 7 07:19.8 2000 1:50.0 Breanna Larsen |
WO 8 07:36.0 2000 1:54.0 Eli Sidlova |
WO 9 07:37.9 2000 1:54.5 Denise McCarthy |
WO 10 07:38.4 2000 1:54.6 Aveen Donaldson |
WO 11 07:46.1 2000 1:56.5 Lizanne Gallagher |
WO 12 07:49.4 2000 1:57.4 Barbara Schaller |
WO 13 07:49.9 2000 1:57.5 Marianne Savage |
WO 14 07:52.9 2000 1:58.2 Liz Gabbett |
WO 15 07:59.8 2000 1:59.9 Louise Clifford |
WO 16 08:13.6 2000 2:03.4 Nora Sievert |
WO 17 08:22.8 2000 2:05.7 Katie Gaynor |
WO 18 08:23.1 2000 2:05.8 Sinead Monaghan |
WO_500 1 01:40.0 500 1:40.0 Michelle McMahon |
WO_500 2 01:42.2 500 1:42.2 Aveen Donaldson |
WO_500 3 01:45.0 500 1:44.9 Hannah Mc Cormack |
WO_500 4 01:47.0 500 1:46.9 Barbara Schaller |
WO_500 5 01:48.5 500 1:48.5 Nia-wyn Loughlin |
WO_500 6 01:49.9 500 1:49.9 Marianne Savage |
WO_500 7 01:51.8 500 1:51.8 Nora Sievert |
WO_500 8 01:54.3 500 1:54.3 Sinead Monaghan |
WO_500 9 01:55.3 500 1:55.3 Louise Clifford |
WOT 1 06:28.2 2000 1:37.0 Team NUIG (Keogh) |
WOT 2 06:37.6 2000 1:39.4 Team SMRC Ladies |
(O'Sullivan) |
WOT 3 06:56.1 2000 1:44.0 Team St. Pat's TOW RC |
(Ladies) |
WOT 4 07:13.7 2000 1:48.4 Team Lucy's Ladies (O'Brien) |
WOT 5 07:45.1 2000 1:56.3 Team Athy Rowing & |
Canoeing (Glancy) |
WOT 6 07:46.6 2000 1:56.7 Team (Sandra) Lambe's |
Ladies |
WOT 7 07:51.8 2000 1:58.0 Team ROWfit SMRC |
WTA 1 04:23.5 1000 2:11.8 Katie O Brien |
WTST 1 06:25.2 2000 1:36.3 Team UCDLBC (Bennett) |
WTST 2 06:51.5 2000 1:42.9 Team UCDLBC (Crowley) |
WTST 3 07:03.1 2000 1:45.8 Team ULRC Ladies A |
WTST 4 07:34.2 2000 1:53.5 Team ULRC Ladies B |
WTY1 1 08:48.3 2000 2:12.1 Team SMRC Team (WTY1) |
WTY1 2 09:30.3 2000 2:22.6 Team CRCC (Ni Mhaidin) |
WTY2 1 07:52.7 2000 1:58.2 Team SMRC Team (WTY2) |
WTY2 2 08:12.2 2000 2:03.0 Team SMRC Team (WTY2) |
WTY2 3 08:16.5 2000 2:04.1 Team Colaiste Chiarain RC |
Ladies |
WTY3 1 07:01.9 2000 1:45.5 Team Muckross (Murphy) |
WTY3 2 07:37.5 2000 1:54.4 Team CRCC (Ni Laoi) |
WTY3 3 07:42.9 2000 1:55.7 Team SMRC Team (WTY3) |
WTY3 4 07:50.7 2000 1:57.7 Team Laurel Hill B |
WTY3 5 08:03.2 2000 2:00.8 Team Laurel Hill A |
WTY4 1 07:04.9 2000 1:46.2 Team SMRC Ladies |
IIRC Nov 2013 Results & Places |
(Murphy/Kerr/O'Brien) |
WTY4 2 07:38.3 2000 1:54.6 Team Athlunkard BC |
(O'Connor) |
WTY4 3 07:55.0 2000 1:58.7 Team SMRC Team (WTY4) |
WTY4 4 08:00.8 2000 2:00.2 Team Tralee Team (Hurley) |
WTY5 1 06:41.7 2000 1:40.4 Team Muckross (O Connor) |
WTY5 2 07:11.4 2000 1:47.9 Team Athlunkard BC |
(Fitzgerald) |
WTY5 3 07:16.1 2000 1:49.0 Team Laurel Hill |
WU23 1 07:01.7 2000 1:45.4 Aifric Keogh |
WU23 2 07:09.3 2000 1:47.3 Orla Finnegan |
WU23 3 07:12.9 2000 1:48.2 Grace Collins |
WU23 4 07:16.3 2000 1:49.1 Christine Fitzgerald |
WU23 5 07:19.7 2000 1:49.9 Siofra Bennett |
WU23 6 07:23.0 2000 1:50.7 Claire Ni Reachtagain |
WU23 7 07:25.1 2000 1:51.3 Clodagh Scannell |
WU23 8 07:25.9 2000 1:51.5 Deirdre O'Sullivan |
WU23 9 07:27.8 2000 1:52.0 Hannah O Sullivan |
WU23 10 07:30.2 2000 1:52.6 Aileen Crowley |
WU23 11 07:34.8 2000 1:53.7 Claire Harrison |
WU23 12 07:36.1 2000 1:54.0 Emma O'Neill |
WU23 13 07:37.5 2000 1:54.4 Daisy Callanan |
WU23 14 07:37.9 2000 1:54.5 Michelle McMahon |
WU23 15 07:38.0 2000 1:54.5 Isobel Stanley |
WU23 16 07:39.1 2000 1:54.8 Zoe Mannion |
WU23 17 07:44.2 2000 1:56.1 Michelle McCourt |
WU23 18 07:46.6 2000 1:56.6 Aoife Gilligan |
WU23 19 07:46.8 2000 1:56.7 Hazel d'Estelle-Roe |
WU23 20 07:47.7 2000 1:56.9 Shauna McEvoy |
WU23 21 07:49.9 2000 1:57.5 Stephanie Creed |
WU23 22 07:53.1 2000 1:58.3 Shannon Flannery |
WU23 23 07:55.4 2000 1:58.9 Paula Campbell |
WU23 24 08:04.7 2000 2:01.2 Rebecca Schwartz |
WU23 25 08:09.4 2000 2:02.3 Ruth O'Flynn |
WU23 26 08:10.7 2000 2:02.7 Clodagh Green |
WU23 27 08:18.5 2000 2:04.6 Aoife Griffin |
Offaly Scullers Neale and Moran Win Tullamore Time Trial
#TullamoreTimeTrial: Offaly scullers now competing for other clubs did well at the Tullamore Time Trial on Saturday. David Neale of UCD won the men’s event in eight minutes 23 seconds, while Eimear Moran of Three Castles won the women’s event in nine minutes 14 seconds.
Alison Mooney, who is an under 15 athlete, won the combined Junior 15/16 categories in 10.07. Izabele Pukelyte of Offaly RC won the u-14 section in 11.0.
Athlone had good wins in mens j-16 and j-18 with two good outings by Patrick Munnelly.
Of the 121 entries, 109 raced on the day. The time trial is sponsored this year by O’Donohue’s, Craft bakers, of Tullamore. Tullamore Time Trial, Saturday (Selected Results) Men – Senior: D Neale (UCD) 8 mins 23 seconds. Intermediate: M Pukelis (NUIG) 8:45.52. Junior 18: Munnelly (Athlone) 8:51.85. Junior 16: Munnelly (Athlone) 8:58.00. Junior 15: M McCabe (Carrick-on-Shannon) 9:22.30. Women – Senior: E Moran (Three Castles): 9:14.27. Junior 18: Murray (Carrick-on-Shannon) 10:34.34. Junior 16: Mooney (Offaly) 10:07.01.
Position | Race | No | Num | Category | Club | Name | Launch | Start time | End time | Time | Winner |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 1 | 401 | MS | UCD | Neale | 13.39 | 47:30.00 | 55:53.00 | 08:23.00 | MS |
2 | 4 | 2 | 402 | MS | CW | Bolger | 13.39 | 48:18.00 | 56:55.00 | 08:37.00 | |
3 | 2 | 1 | 201 | MS | CW | Bolger | 9.42 | 32:01.30 | 40:39.00 | 08:37.70 | |
4 | 1 | 1 | 101 | MS | UCDBC | Neale | 8.14 | 39:35.78 | 00:48:15 | 08:39.22 | |
5 | 2 | 2 | 202 | MS | NUIG | O'Connor | 9.42 | 32:56.57 | 41:39.00 | 08:42.43 | |
6 | 2 | 4 | 204 | MI | NUIG | Pukelis | 9.39 | 34:19.48 | 43:05.00 | 08:45.52 | MI |
7 | 4 | 4 | 404 | MI | CW | Murphy | 13.37 | 00:49:19 | 58:08.00 | 08:49.00 | |
8 | 2 | 3 | 203 | MI | CW | Murphy | 9.42 | 33:35.41 | 42:25.00 | 08:49.59 | |
9 | 3 | 7 | 307 | MJ18 | Ath | Munnelly | 11.37 | 34:05.15 | 42:57.00 | 08:51.85 | MJ18 |
10 | 1 | 17 | 117 | MJ18 | WD | Goff | 41:37.87 | 50:34.00 | 08:56.13 | ||
11 | 4 | 15 | 415 | MJ16 | Ath | Munnelly | 13.27 | 59:03.00 | 01:08:01.00 | 08:58.00 | MJ16 |
12 | 4 | 34 | 434 | MS | ORC | O'Donohue | 50:08.00 | 59:10.00 | 09:02.00 | ||
13 | 3 | 6 | 306 | MJ18 | Ath | Egan | 11.39 | 33:19.74 | 42:23.00 | 09:03.26 | |
14 | 3 | 2 | 302 | WS | 3 CSLS | Moran | 11.42 | 30:22.73 | 39:37.00 | 09:14.27 | WS |
15 | 3 | 14 | 314 | MJ16 | CoS | Hartigan | 11.31 | 38:00.60 | 47:20.00 | 09:19.40 | |
16 | 1 | 4 | 104 | MJ18 | WD | O'Mahony | 8.11 | 42:23.50 | 51:45.00 | 09:21.50 | |
TO | 3 | 4 | 304 | TO | CW | Keating | 11.39 | 31:48.74 | 41:11.00 | 09:22.26 | |
17 | 2 | 19 | 219 | MJ15 | CoS | McCabe M | 9.31 | 45:23.70 | 54:46.00 | 09:22.30 | MJ15 |
18 | 4 | 3 | 403 | MS | ORC | Gannon | 13.39 | 50:50.00 | 01:00:14.00 | 09:24.00 | |
19 | 1 | 5 | 105 | WS | 3 CSLS | Moran | 8.11 | 43:16.40 | 52:42.00 | 09:25.60 | |
TO | 4 | 6 | 406 | TO | CW | Keating | 13.35 | 00:52:47 | 01:02:13.00 | 09:26.00 | |
20 | 2 | 9 | 209 | WS | StMrc | Clavin | 9.35 | 36:26.07 | 45:53.00 | 09:26.93 | |
21 | 4 | 17 | 417 | MM | COMM | Heavey | 13.25 | 01:01:03.00 | 01:10:30.00 | 09:27.00 | |
22 | 4 | 14 | 414 | MJ16 | CoS | McCabe M | 13.27 | 58:12.00 | 01:07:39.00 | 09:27.00 | |
23 | 4 | 8 | 408 | WS | StMRC | Clavin | 13.33 | 54:28.00 | 01:03:57.00 | 09:29.00 | |
24 | 3 | 5 | 305 | MJ18 | Ath | Hannon | 11.39 | 32:33.12 | 42:03.00 | 09:29.88 | |
25 | 1 | 3 | 103 | MI | ORC | Gannon | 8.12 | 40:59.64 | 50:30.00 | 09:30.36 | |
TO | 2 | 11 | 211 | TO | ORC | Brady | 9.34 | 38:17.16 | 47:51.00 | 09:33.84 | |
26 | 1 | 2 | 102 | MS | ORC | O'Donohue | 8.14 | 40:23.17 | 49:59.00 | 09:35.83 | |
27 | 4 | 21 | 421 | MJ15 | GNM | Lennon | 13.23 | 01:06:06.00 | 01:15:42.00 | 09:36.00 | |
TO | 2 | 6 | 206 | TO | CW | Ayres | 9.37 | 35:38.48 | 45:17.00 | 09:38.52 | |
27 | 4 | 13 | 413 | MJ16 | CW | Curran | 13.28 | 57:34.00 | 01:07:14.00 | 09:40.00 | |
28 | 2 | 8 | 208 | MJ18 | WD | O'Hanlon | 9.37 | 39:51.71 | 49:34.00 | 09:42.29 | |
29 | 4 | 23 | 423 | MJ15 | GNM | Scully | 13.25 | 01:08:01.00 | 01:17:46.00 | 09:45.00 | |
30 | 4 | 9 | 409 | WS | 3 CSLS | Quinn | 13.33 | 55:15.00 | 01:05:01.00 | 09:46.00 | |
31 | 2 | 33 | 233 | MJ14 | CW | O'Toole | 9.36 | 57:01.06 | 01:06:50.00 | 09:48.94 | MJ14 |
32 | 3 | 3 | 303 | WS | 3 CSLS | Quinn | 11.42 | 31:02.24 | 40:52.00 | 09:49.76 | |
33 | 4 | 19 | 419 | MJ15 | GNM | Foley | 13.21 | 01:03:03.00 | 01:12:53.00 | 09:50.00 | |
34 | 2 | 21 | 221 | MJ15 | GNM | Lennon | 9.29 | 47:12.90 | 57:03.00 | 09:50.10 | |
TO | 4 | 7 | 407 | TO | CW | Roberts | 13.35 | 53:36.00 | 01:03:27.00 | 09:51.00 | |
35 | 3 | 12 | 312 | MJ16 | CoS | Jordan | 11.33 | 37:24.73 | 47:17.00 | 09:52.27 | |
36 | 3 | 11 | 311 | MJ16 | Ath | Temple | 11.34 | 36:38.33 | 46:32.00 | 09:53.67 | |
37 | 2 | 23 | 223 | MJ15 | GNM | Scully | 9.27 | 48:48.82 | 58:47.00 | 09:58.18 | |
38 | 4 | 5 | 405 | TO | CW | Ayres | 13.37 | 00:52:02 | 01:02:01.00 | 09:59.00 | |
39 | 2 | 25 | 225 | MJ14 | CW | Keating | 9.29 | 50:24.40 | 01:00:25.00 | 10:00.60 | |
40 | 2 | 18 | 218 | MJ15 | GNM | Foley | 9.31 | 44:51.52 | 54:54.00 | 10:02.48 | |
41 | 3 | 21 | 321 | WJ15 | ORC | Mooney | 11.32 | 44:04.99 | 54:12.00 | 10:07.01 | WJ16 |
TO | 2 | 5 | 205 | TO | CW | Roberts | 9.39 | 35:06.66 | 45:15.00 | 10:08.34 | |
TO | 2 | 38 | 238 | TO | ORC | Moran J | 37:18.22 | 47:30.00 | 10:11.78 | ||
42 | 2 | 20 | 220 | MJ15 | Ath | Flynn | 9.29 | 46:08.70 | 56:21.00 | 10:12.30 | |
43 | 1 | 12 | 112 | WJ15 | ORC | Mooney | 8.01 | 48:49.63 | 59:03.00 | 10:13.37 | |
44 | 3 | 23 | 323 | MJ14 | 3 CSLS | Clune M | 11.34 | 46:25.51 | 56:42.00 | 10:16.49 | |
45 | 3 | 9 | 309 | MJ16 | GNM | Duffy | 11.35 | 34:54.96 | 45:14.00 | 10:19.04 | |
46 | 3 | 22 | 322 | MJ14 | CW | O'Brien | 11.34 | 45:39.66 | 56:01.00 | 10:21.34 | |
47 | 4 | 16 | 416 | MJ16 | CW | Scott | 13.25 | 59:51.00 | 01:10:13.00 | 10:22.00 | |
48 | 2 | 29 | 229 | MJ14 | CW | Fleming | 9.34 | 54:01.78 | 01:04:24.00 | 10:22.22 | |
49 | 1 | 10 | 110 | MJ15 | CW | Doyle | 8.02 | 46:55.95 | 57:21.00 | 10:25.05 | |
50 | 4 | 22 | 422 | MJ15 | Ath | Flynn | 13.23 | 01:07:04.00 | 01:17:30.00 | 10:26.00 | |
51 | 1 | 8 | 108 | MJ16 | CW | Jones | 8.09 | 46:10.10 | 56:38.00 | 10:27.90 | |
52 | 1 | 11 | 111 | MJ15 | CW | Byrne | 8.01 | 48:00.37 | 58:31.00 | 10:30.63 | |
53 | 2 | 31 | 231 | MJ14 | Ath | Byrne | 9.35 | 55:28.96 | 01:06:01.00 | 10:32.04 | |
54 | 2 | 24 | 224 | MJ15 | Ath | Hannon | 9.29 | 49:36.52 | 01:00:09.00 | 10:32.48 | |
55 | 2 | 22 | 222 | MJ15 | Ath | Maloney | 9.27 | 48:00.45 | 58:34.00 | 10:33.55 | |
56 | 2 | 14 | 214 | WJ18 | CoS | Murray | 9.33 | 41:44.66 | 52:19.00 | 10:34.34 | WJ18 |
57 | 2 | 30 | 230 | MJ14 | ORC | Keenan K | 9.35 | 54:47.60 | 01:05:22.00 | 10:34.40 | |
58 | 3 | 18 | 318 | WJ16 | CoS | Kelly | 11.29 | 41:29.38 | 52:07.00 | 10:37.62 | |
59 | 2 | 12 | 212 | WJ18 | CoS | McCabe F | 9.34 | 40:31.90 | 51:11.00 | 10:39.10 | |
60 | 3 | 29 | 329 | MJ14 | CW | Sweeney | 47:57.28 | 58:37.00 | 10:39.72 | ||
61 | 4 | 10 | 410 | WJ18 | CoS | Murray | 13.31 | 55:57.00 | 01:06:37.00 | 10:40.00 | |
62 | 4 | 18 | 418 | MM | ORC | Hussey | 13.23 | 01:02:01.00 | 01:12:44.00 | 10:43.00 | |
63 | 3 | 17 | 317 | WJ18 | ORC | Dunne | 11.28 | 40:46.52 | 51:34.00 | 10:47.48 | |
64 | 2 | 16 | 216 | WJ16 | CoS | Gannon | 9.33 | 42:47.45 | 53:38.00 | 10:50.55 | |
65 | 1 | 7 | 107 | MJ16 | GNM | Duffy | 8.11 | 45:07.39 | 55:59.00 | 10:51.61 | |
66 | 2 | 15 | 215 | WJ18 | CoS | Mulvey | 9.33 | 42:16.18 | 53:09.00 | 10:52.82 | |
67 | 4 | 25 | 425 | WJ15 | 3 CSLS | Darcy | 13.27 | 01:15:37.00 | 01:26:30.00 | 10:53.00 | |
68 | 4 | 12 | 412 | WJ18 | CoS | McCabe F | 13.29 | 56:41.00 | 01:07:35.00 | 10:54.00 | |
69 | 4 | 20 | 420 | MJ15 | CW | Brophy | 13.21 | 01:05:05.00 | 01:16:04.00 | 10:59.00 | |
70 | 3 | 10 | 310 | MJ16 | CW | Nolan | 11.35 | 35:42.10 | 46:42.00 | 10:59.90 | |
71 | 2 | 13 | 213 | WJ18 | Ath | Curley | 9.33 | 41:09.38 | 52:10.00 | 11:00.62 | |
72 | 2 | 32 | 232 | MJ14 | ORC | Ryan | 9.36 | 56:12.55 | 01:07:14.00 | 11:01.45 | |
73 | 2 | 28 | 228 | MJ14 | CW | Nolan | 9.34 | 53:28.37 | 01:04:30.00 | 11:01.63 | |
74 | 3 | 24 | 324 | MJ14 | CW | Murphy | 11.35 | 47:17.96 | 58:20.00 | 11:02.04 | |
75 | 3 | 25 | 325 | WJ14 | ORC | Pukelyte | 11.35 | 48:36.58 | 59:40.00 | 11:03.42 | WJ14 |
76 | 4 | 26 | 426 | MJ14 | GNM | Duffy | 13.29 | 01:10:06.00 | 01:21:11.00 | 11:05.00 | |
77 | 1 | 16 | 116 | WJ14 | ORC | Pukelyte | 8.09 | 51:37.05 | 01:02:43.00 | 11:05.95 | |
78 | 4 | 29 | 429 | MJ14 | ORC | Ryan | 13.31 | 01:12:17.00 | 01:23:24.00 | 11:07.00 | |
79 | 2 | 27 | 227 | MJ14 | GNM | Duffy | 9.32 | 51:56.35 | 01:03:09.00 | 11:12.65 | |
80 | 2 | 34 | 234 | MJ14 | ORC | Cuskelly | 9.36 | 57:44.83 | 01:09:01.00 | 11:16.17 | |
81 | 3 | 27 | 327 | WJ14 | ORC | McKeagney E | 13.35 | 50:09.69 | 01:01:26.00 | 11:16.31 | |
82 | 4 | 33 | 433 | MM | OCBC | Murnane | 01:03:57.00 | 01:15:16.00 | 11:19.00 | ||
83 | 1 | 15 | 115 | WJ14 | ORC | McKeagney E | 8.07 | 50:29.89 | 01:01:54.00 | 11:24.11 | |
84 | 1 | 13 | 113 | MJ14 | CW | McHale | 8.03 | 49:48.00 | 01:01:20.00 | 11:32.00 | |
85 | 1 | 19 | 119 | MJ18 | ORC | Connon D | 44:09.37 | 55:42.00 | 11:32.63 | ||
86 | 3 | 20 | 320 | WJ16 | ORC | Murphy Aine | 11.31 | 43:27.41 | 55:02.00 | 11:34.59 | |
87 | 4 | 28 | 428 | MJ14 | 3 CSLS | McKnight | 13.32 | 01:11:06.00 | 01:22:45.00 | 11:39.00 | |
88 | 2 | 37 | 237 | WJ12 | Ath | Donovan | 9.37 | 01:01:23.82 | 01:13:03.00 | 11:39.18 | WJ12 |
89 | 3 | 26 | 326 | WJ14 | CoS | Mulvey | 12.35 | 49:22.79 | 01:01:02.00 | 11:39.21 | |
90 | 4 | 24 | 424 | WJ15 | CoS | Brogan | 13.26 | 01:09:00.00 | 01:20:45.00 | 11:45.00 | |
91 | 4 | 32 | 432 | WJ12 | Ath | Donovan | 01:14:17.00 | 01:26:11.00 | 11:54.00 | ||
92 | 2 | 26 | 226 | MJ14 | ORC | Cumming B | 9.31 | 51:02.90 | 01:02:58.00 | 11:55.10 | |
93 | 2 | 36 | 236 | WJ14 | CoS | Duggan | 9.37 | 01:00:39.62 | 01:12:36.00 | 11:56.38 | |
TO | 1 | 18 | 118 | TO | ORC | McKeagney M | 52:18.05 | 01:04:19.00 | 12:00.95 | ||
94 | 3 | 19 | 319 | WJ16 | 3 CSLS | Clune F | 11.29 | 42:19.56 | 54:40.00 | 12:20.44 | |
95 | 4 | 31 | 431 | MJ14 | ORC | Cumming B | 13.32 | 01:13:17.00 | 01:25:52.00 | 12:35.00 | |
96 | 3 | 16 | 316 | MM | 3 CSLS | Kirby | 11.31 | 38:47.39 | 51:29.00 | 12:41.61 | |
97 | 2 | 35 | 235 | MJ14 | ORC | Cumming O | 9.37 | 58:28.86 | 01:11:29.00 | 13:00.14 | |
TO | 3 | 30 | 330 | TO | ORC | Mooney L | 50:57.46 | 01:04:08.00 | 13:10.54 | ||
100 | 3 | 28 | 328 | MJ16 | ORC | Connon J | 51:53.21 | 01:15:42.00 | 23:48.79 | ||
1 | 6 | 106 | MM | CW | Dooley | 8.11 | SCR | ||||
1 | 9 | 109 | MJ16 | GNM | Spencer | 8.09 | SCR | ||||
1 | 14 | 114 | MJ14 | CW | Sweeney | 8.05 | SCR | ||||
2 | 7 | 207 | MJ18 | WD | Goff | 9.37 | SCR | ||||
2 | 10 | 210 | MM | OCBC | Murnane | 9.35 | SCR | ||||
2 | 17 | 217 | TO | ORC | McKeagney M | 9.31 | SCR | ||||
3 | 1 | 301 | MS | ORC | O'Donohue | 11.42 | SCR | ||||
3 | 8 | 308 | MJ18 | ORC | Connon D | 11.37 | SCR | ||||
3 | 13 | 313 | MJ16 | GNM | Spencer | 11.33 | SCR | ||||
3 | 15 | 315 | MM | CW | Dooley | 11.31 | SCR | ||||
4 | 11 | 411 | WJ18 | Ath | Curley | 13.29 | SCR | ||||
4 | 27 | 427 | MJ14 | ORC | Keenan K | 13.29 | SCR | ||||
4 | 30 | 430 | MJ14 | ORC | Cuskelly | 13.31 | SCR |
Rumball and Moran Win Final Frostbite of 2011
#SAILING – The last race of the 2011 season for Irish Fireballs started under clear blue skies but with a cold aspect to the breeze which came from a westerly direction. As the afternoon progressed a distinct change in weather was evident with grey skies rolling in. It was yet another busy day on the water for the Frostbite fleet which boasts RS 400s and 200s, 420s, a 470, Mirrors, Lasers, IDRA 14s, Laser Vagos and of course the Fireballs.
There is a solid core of 12-14 Fireballs that have raced throughout this first series even though there are closer to twenty boats actually entered for the event. As advised in previous reports, the attraction of the Frostbites is that they don’t take up the entire day. All the participants keep their boats in the Dun Laoghaire Harbour complex which means that to make a 14:05 start, most crews assemble for 13:00 in order to rig and make the short sail out to the outer harbour. All four Dun Laoghaire waterfront clubs, Dun Laoghaire Motor Yacht Club, Royal Irish Yacht Club, Royal St. George Yacht Club and National Yacht Club are represented on the water and for this series we have also had Sligo Yacht Club and Howth Yacht Club represented. The expectation is that we may have some participants from north of the border in Series 2 in the New Year.
Last of the three fleet starts, the Fireballs had a competitive and clean start with boats distributed along the line and the form boats stacked down towards the pin – Messrs Rumball, Butler and Boyle – with Smyth, Cassidy and Miller mixing it with them.
Rumball/Moran, Butler/Oram and Boyle/Hurley were joined in the rounding of the first weather mark by Colin/Casey with Smyth/Bradley in close company. Rumball and Butler got distracted with each other to allow Colin/Casey to lead the fleet around the first gybe mark but thereafter the pecking order became very established with Rumball/Moran leading the fleet followed by Butler/Oram and Boyle/Hurley.
However, outside these podium places there was lots going on as Miller/Donnelly, Colin/Casey, Court/Syme, Smyth/Bradley and latterly Chambers/Butler joined battle to determine the next sets of places. There isn’t a great deal to choose between these crews off the wind so going upwind is where the places are made, and yesterday the choice of which way to go up the beat was difficult. Staying right appeared to get better breeze but the starboard tack hitch into the weather mark was fraught with twitchy gusts. Going left appeared to have benefits initially but then the breeze fell off as the mark was approached.
Though not consciously racing for the day’s mugs, the early bidders for that honour were Smyth/Bradley but they were always in close company with the other claimants – Court/Syme. Mugs are won at the finish line and with Court/Syme initially putting Colin/Casey and Miller/Donnelly between themselves and Smyth/Bradley, only let Colin/Casey through to keep an insurance in place for the race trophies. Mug winners last week, Luke Malcolm and Shane Diviney (Howth), were retirees this week with a ripped main – the vagaries of racing!!
Frostbites Sunday 18th December |
|||
1. |
Kenneth Rumball & Dave Moran |
15058 |
Irish National Sailing School |
2. |
Noel Butler & Stephen Oram |
15061 |
Dun Laoghaire Motor Yacht Club |
3. |
Andy Boyle & Barry Hurley |
14934 |
Royal Irish Yacht Club |
4. |
John Chambers & Hugh Butler |
14807 |
Royal St. George Yacht Club |
5. |
Neil Colin & Margaret Casey |
14775 |
Dun Laoghaire Motor Yacht Club |
In keeping with the Sunday before Christmas, there was an element of decoration to the fleet with Santa hats on display by some crews (Boyle & Hurley in particular) but the most significant pointer to the time of year was the tinsel that flew from the top baton and end of the boom of Neil Colin and Margaret Casey.
The Series 1 prize-giving was held in the DMYC which was busy and warm as a consequence. Overall prizes were awarded to the three fleets, PY, Lasers and Fireballs with the Fireball results as follows;
Frostbites Series 1 (pre-Christmas). |
|||
1. |
Noel Butler & Stephen Oram |
15061 |
Dun Laoghaire Motor Yacht Club |
2. |
Kenneth Rumball & Dave Moran |
15058 |
Irish National Sailing School |
3. |
Andy Boyle & Barry Hurley |
14934 |
Royal Irish Yacht Club |
4. |
John Chambers & Hugh Butler |
14807 |
Royal St. George Yacht Club |
5. |
Neil Colin & Margaret Casey Alaistair Court & Gordon Syme |
14775 14706 |
Dun Laoghaire Motor Yacht Club Dun Laoghaire Motor Yacht Club |
7. |
Louise McKenna & Hermine O’Keefe |
14691 |
Royal St. George Yacht Club |
Series 2 commences on Sunday 8th January 2012.
31 Boats Puts Irish Fireball Fleet on a High in Dunmore East
All the usual suspects were there, Messrs Butler, Rumball, Laverty, Bracken, McGrottys (x2), Miller, Smyth, Colin and Oram together with some that we haven't seen so much of this season - Rowan, Hickey, Court and Boyle.
Speculation was rife on the Friday evening with both Met Eireann and the locals promising breeze for the weekend. The question was how much breeze?
Three races were sailed on Saturday in wind that started off around the 13/14 knot mark and built progressively as the day progressed. Two Olympic courses were set for Races 1 & 2, with Simon McGrotty & Ruairi Grimes making an early declaration of their intent with a commanding first place in Race 1, carrying on where they left off in Howth at the Leinsters. Local man Michael Murphy, crewed by Alex Voye came second, with Francis Rowan & Conor Clany 3rd. Unusally, Rumball/Moran were back in 8th with Butler/McCarthy inan equally unusual place of 4th.
Race 2 saw a more normalised finishing order with Rumball/Moran, Murphy/Voye, Clancy/Rowan the first three home, followed by Butler/McCarthy, McGrotty/Grimes & Laverty/Butler. McGrotty/Grimes were in the running for most of the race but a capsize undid their quest for a place in the 1-2-3. However, by this stage the wind had come up and the capsize count was increasing. Finishers were down to 22 boats as prolonged capsizes and the growing breeze led some people to call it quits.
A windward/leeward race was set for Race 3 and completed on the water but was subsequently protested out on a procedural error by the race management team. And so the fleet was ashore early as the conditions dictated that a fourth race would be questionable.
The Class AGM took place at 18:30 on the Saturday evening followed by an exceptionally good meal in the clubhouse and the usual post-mortems on the day's proceedings. The Sea Area forecast at midnight on Saturday night did not offer much relief for the fleet and the seascape on the Sunday morning wasn't altogether inviting.
With only two races completed, the race management team decided to run two windward/leeward course closer to shore and of shorter length to try and get a four race series completed so that the fleet would have the benefit of a discard. The wind speed indicator on the committee boat was showing 16-18 knot as the course was being set and the fleet flew down to the start area in steep seas that had been thrown up by an ebbing tide pushing out against the opposing breeze. Still spinnakers were flying as the fleet made their way downwind to the start. Saturday had seen spectacular reaches on the Olympic courses, today would see equally spectacular surfing conditions.
With two races in the bag, Murphy/Voye had four points, McGrotty/Grimes had 6, Butler/McCarthy 8 and Rumball/Moran 9.
A very fast W/L race saw a 1-2-3 of Butler/McCarthy, Murphy/Voye & Rumball/Moran. McGrotty/Grimes had being doing well but another capsize saw them relegated to 5th. Laverty/Butler were as consistent as ever with a fourth.
With all races counting, Murphy/Voye were still leading with 6pts, Butler/McCarthy were 2nd with 9pts, McGrotty/Grimes had 11pts & Rumball/Moran were on 12.
By this stage the wind was starting to creep up a couple of knots and with the tide about to turn the expectation was that the seas would subside a bit. Unfortunately the number of starters was down to 15 at this stage. Again the conditions were exhilarting downwind and the ability to stay upright was a key factor to getting a significant finish. Rumball/Moran upped their performance to take a comfortable win on the line, followed home by Butler/McCarthy, and McGrotty/Grimes. Murphy/Voye sailed their worst race to score a 4th, which effectively cost them the overall title.
This left Rumball/Moran as the 2010 Munsters Champions with Murphy/Voye in 2nd place, followed by Butler/McCarthy.
In the Silver fleet, newcomers Luke Malcolm and Shane Divney won with a 22, 12, 12, 7 series which saw them in 11th place overall. Luke sailed the Leinsters in a borrowed Fireball and has since purchased hos own Fireball and this was his first outing in a competitive regatta - bodes well for the future. Second in the Silver fleet was Ciaran Harken and walet Walsh (13th overall), with Cearbhailldaly & Martina Michels third.
This was a physically challenging regatta and easily had the strongest wind conditions we have had this season. Not since Lough Neagh in 2009 have we had quite so much breeze. However, at the start of the weekend it was great to see so many Fireballs on the water, 31, our highest entry for the year.
The AGM was a constructive affair with a lot of comment on how we manage our domestic season next year with a World Championships down for decision in Sligo in the second half of June. Attempts to get regatta dates pencilled in that bit earlier in the light of the June dates haven't been altogether successful and Saturday night's meeting probably means we are going to have to put our thinking caps on again. There was no real change in the committee structure, Siobhan Hayes has stood down as Silver Fleet Class Captain after a number of years in the post and will be succeeded by Barry MacDevitt. We have also lost the services of Daire McNally & Marguerite O'Rourke who have/will be relocating away from Ireland and we thank all three of them for their services while they were on the committee. The bulk of the committee have indicated their willingness to continue and the Class Captains at Club level will be resolved in the next few weeks as they have their own meetings.
The focus of Fireball sailing now moves onto the Frostbites which will be starting in October.