Displaying items by tag: NUIG
NUIG and Rowing Ireland Celebrate Link
#ROWING: NUI Galway Rowing Club and members of Rowing Ireland executive board met recently to celebrate the outstanding achievements of the club in the last academic year and to establish formally the partnership with Rowing Ireland and NUI Galway. Rowing Ireland is the governing body for rowing in Ireland and represents over 80 clubs across the four provinces.
NUI Galway have in the past decade captured Irish Championship titles in the men’s senior, intermediate and novice eights and in fours at senior, intermediate and novice level. International success has been achieved racing in World Cup Regattas. At the 2007 World Championships Alan Martin and Cormac Folan were part of the men’s four which qualified for the Beijing Olympics. Folan was part of the Ireland four which raced at the 2008 Olympics.
The partnership with Rowing Ireland firmly cements the commitment of NUI Galway to rowing. The university recognises the need for improved watersports facilities with the new strategic plan specifically identifying the development of water based sports facilities including a new building.
Hamish Adams, the chief executive of Rowing Ireland said that the partnership with NUI Galway, was the first initiative of its kind at third level. “Our unique partnership provides expertise at both ends of the sport. It acknowledges the diversity and needs of the sport from excellence to recreational participation.”
NUI Galway boasts two positions for the development of rowing providing support for its elite rowers: Rowing Development Coach for High Performance, Dave Mannion, and a Schools Liaison Development Officer for Participation, Jenny Cunningham.
Dr. Pat Morgan, Vice President of the Student Experience, said: “This connection anchors firmly the continuing commitment of the university to our high performance athletes. The “Get Going Get Rowing” nationwide participation initiative, which introduces rowing to second level schoolchildren, has provided a wider reach for the university and further opportunities for connections with schools in Connacht. Partnership with the national governing body ensures that we continue our support for our athletes and enable them through structured pathways the opportunity to thrive and compete.”
Dr Morgan acknowledged the tremendous support and mentoring that is given unconditionally to students as part of the alumni club, Gráinne Mhaol. The funding provided by the University Foundation Office and Student Project Fund enables the purchase of equipment for training and competition. She said that the voluntary commitment of university staff over many years and of Ruadhán Cooke, current chairperson of Rowing Ireland’s university sub-committee, provided a constant link for the young athletes and connectivity with the university.
Trinity Take the Honours at Erne Head of the River
#ROWING: Trinity’s men’s senior eight were the fastest crew at the Erne Head of the River in Enniskillen. They completed the 6,000 metre course in 18 minutes 22 seconds, eight seconds ahead of the senior eight from NUIG. The men’s heavyweight and lightweight senior eights entered by Rowing Ireland were divided by just one second, in fourth and fifth. The fastest women’s crew home were Trinity’s senior eight, with 34 seconds to spare over the Portora junior women’s eight.
Erne Head of the River, Enniskillen, Saturday
Overall: 1 Trinity senior eight 18 minutes 30 seconds, 2 NUIG sen eight 18:30, 3 Trinity intermediate eight 18:50, 4 Carlow, UCC, St Michael’s, Castleconnell, Killorglin sen eight 18:52, 5 Rowing Ireland lightweight eight 18:53, 6 Portora junior eight 18:58.
Men
Eight – Senior: Trinity 18:22. Inter: Trinity 18:50. Club One: Queen’s 19:06. Novice: Queen’s 20:57. Junior: Portora 18:58. Masters (Vet D): Neptune 21:57. Jun 16: St Joseph’s 20:44.
Four – Club One: Trinity (coxed). Jun 18: CAI (coxed) 22:07.
Sculling
Quadruple – Senior: Commercial 19:16. Inter: Sligo 22:10. Jun 18: Carlow A 21:12. Jun 16, coxed: Neptune 22:42.
Women
Eight – Senior: Trinity A 20:19. Club One: NUIG 21:12. Novice: Queen’s A 23:29. Jun 18: Portora 20:53. Masters: Belfast RC (Vet C) 23:56. Jun 16: Portora 22:54.
Four – Club One, coxed: Methody 23:26. Jun 18, coxed: Portora 24:32.
Sculling
Quadruple – Senior: Methody 23:30. Inter, coxed: Portora 25:06. Junior: Bann 21:50.
1 | 1 | DUBC | MS 8 | 18:22 | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | 2 | NUIG BC | MS 8 | 18:30 | |||
3 | 9 | DUBC | MI 8 | 18:50 | |||
4 | 4 | Carlow /UCC/SMRC/ Castleconnell/ Killorglin | MS 8 | 18:52 | |||
5 | 3 | Rowing Ireland LM | MS 8 | 18:53 | |||
6 | 10 | Portora BC | MJ 18 8 | 18:58 | |||
7 | 15 | QUBBC | MC 1 8 | 19:06 | |||
8 | 7 | Commercial RC | MS 4x- | 19:16 | |||
9 | 8 | Belfast RC | MI 8 | 19:24 | |||
10 | 5 | Rowing Ireland HM | MS 4x- | 19:27 | |||
11 | 11 | Bann RC | MJ 18 8 | 19:28 | |||
12 | 12 | St Josephs RC | MJ 18 8 | 19:46 | |||
13 | 17 | Methodist College | MC 1 8 | 19:49 | |||
14 | 6 | Skibb / Castleconnell/ UCC /Portadown | MS 4x- | 19:57 | |||
15 | 19 | DULBC A | WS 8 | 20:19 | |||
16 | 14 | NUIG BC | MC 1 8 | 20:21 | |||
17 | 42 | DUBC | MC 1 4+ | 20:41 | |||
18 | 26 | St Josephs RC | MJ 16 8 | 20:44 | |||
19 | 13 | Blackrock College | MJ 18 8 | 20:44 | |||
20 | 16 | DUBC | MC 1 8 | 20:51 | |||
21 | 20 | Portora BC | WJ 18 8 | 20:53 | |||
22 | 18 | RBAI | MC 1 8 | 20:55 | |||
23 | 37 | QUBBC A | MN 8+ | 20:57 | |||
24 | 25 | Portora BC A | MJ 16 8 | 21:02 | |||
25 | 28 | Carlow RC A | MJ 18 4x | 21:12 | |||
26 | 23 | NUIG BC | WC 1 8 | 21:12 | |||
27 | 38 | DUBC | MN 8+ | 21:18 | |||
28 | 29 | Methodist College | MJ 18 4x | 21:30 | |||
29 | 21 | DULBC B | WS 8 | 21:31 | |||
30 | 22 | QUBLBC | WC 1 8 | 21:37 | |||
31 | 44 | Bann RC | WJ 4x- | 21:50 | |||
32 | 40 | QUBBC C | MN 8+ | 21:53 | |||
33 | 30 | Neptune RC (VET D) | MM 8 | 21:57 | |||
34 | 34 | LVBC (VET E) | MM 8 | 22:03 | |||
35 | 33 | Belfast RC B (VET E) | MM 8 | 22:04 | |||
36 | 43 | CAI | MJ 18 4+ | 22:07 | |||
37 | 46 | Sligo RC | M I 4x | 22:10 | |||
38 | 36 | CAI | MJ 18 4x | 22:35 | |||
39 | 35 | Carlow RC B | MJ 18 4x | 22:41 | |||
40 | 48 | Neptune RC | MJ 16 4x+ | 22:42 | |||
41 | 50 | Portora BC A | WJ 16 8 | 22:54 | |||
42 | 57 | Portora BC B | MJ 16 8 | 22:55 | |||
43 | 24 | Belfast RC | WC 1 8 | 23:03 | |||
44 | 52 | Commercial RC | WJ 16 8 | 23:04 | |||
45 | 39 | QUBBC B | MN 8+ | 23:13 | |||
46 | 27 | CAI | MJ 16 8 | 23:15 | |||
47 | 41 | Molesey BC (VET G) | MM 8 | 23:19 | |||
48 | 47 | Methodist College | MJ 16 4x+ | 23:24 | |||
49 | 58 | Methodist College | WC 1 4+ | 23:26 | |||
50 | 51 | QUBBC A | WN 8 | 23:29 | |||
51 | 45 | Methodist College | WS 4x- | 23:30 | |||
52 | 55 | Belfast RC | WJ 18 4x- | 23:33 | |||
53 | 31 | Belfast RC A (VET E) | MM 8 | 23:45 | |||
54 | 49 | Belfast RC (VET C) | WM 8 | 23:56 | |||
55 | 59 | Portora BC | WJ 18 4+ | 24:32 | |||
56 | 53 | QUBBC B | WN 8 | 24:57 | |||
57 | 60 | Methodist College | WJ 18 4+ | 25:06 | |||
58 | 54 | QUBLBC | WI 4X+ | 25:06 | |||
59 | 62 | Portora BC B | WJ 16 8+ | 26:39 | |||
60 | 56 | Sligo RC | WJ 18 4x- | 26:46 | |||
61 | 32 | Portadown BC (VET E) | MM 8 | Did Not Row | |||
62 | 61 | Portora BC | MJ 16 4x+ | Did Not Row | |||
63 | 63 | Portora BC | WJ 18 4x- | Did Not Row | |||
Masters Results by Handicap | |||||||
Position | Crew Number | Club | Class | Time | Handicap | Final Time | |
1 | LVBC | MM 8 | E | 22:03 | 1:16 | 20:47 | |
2 | Belfast RC B | MM 8 | E | 22:04 | 1:16 | 20:48 | |
3 | Neptune RC | MM 8 | D | 21:57 | 0:53 | 21:04 | |
4 | Molesey BC | MM 8 | G | 23:19 | 2:10 | 21:09 | |
5 | Belfast RC A | MM 8 | E | 23:45 | 1:16 | 22:29 | |
Portadown BC | MM 8 | E | Did Not Row | ||||
1 | Belfast RC (VET C) | WM8 | C | 23:56 | 00:35 | 24:31 |
#ROWING: Two of the big wins of the evening session of finals at the Irish Rowing Championships at the National Rowing Centre in Cork came to crews with very different levels of experience.
The Cork Boat Club junior women’s eight made a breakthrough for the club at this level by beating Portora and Bann in a fine race. The senior men’s quadruple was taken by the crew of Albert Maher, Sean Jacob, Con Collis and Michael Maher, who held off a challenge from the Castleconnell/University of Limerick crew. Jacob and Maher are both in their forties and have over 40 ‘Pots’ between them.
The women’s senior pair was won by Barbara O’Brien and Aifric Keogh, representing NUIG, while Sarah Quinn of Belfast Boat Club won the Club singles.
The junior men’s quadruple gave Shandon’s young crew – two are junior 17 athletes and one a junior 16 – a fine win over Skibbereen, who faltered before the finish.
The women’s lightweight single sculls final turned into a battle between Claire Lambe of Old Collegians and Siobhán McCrohan of Tribesmen, with the Dubliner coming out on top.
Turlough Hughes of UCD had a remarkably straightforward win over David O’Malley of St Michael’s in the men’s intermediate single sculls, while UCD held off a late charge by Queen’s to win the men’s novice eight.
Irish Rowing Championships, National Rowing Centre, Cork (Selected Results; Finals)
Men
Eight – Intermediate: 1 Trinity 5:46.25, 2 NUIG 5:50.28, 3 UCD 5:56.96. Novice: 1 UCD 6:59.50, 2 Queen’s 7:02.31, 3 Trinity 7:03.29.
Four, coxed – Junior: 1 Cork BC 6:35.99, 2 Presentation 6:36.22, 3 Portora 6:38.08.
Pair – Senior: 1 UCD (M O’Donovan, N Kenny) 6:46.05, 2 NUIG 6:49.95, 3 Commercial B 7:00.16.
Sculling, Quadruple – Senior: 1 Old Collegians/Commercial (C Collis, S Jacob, A Maher, M Maher) 5:59.84, 2 Castleconnell/University of Limerick 6:00.60, 3 Queen’s 6:07.90.
Junior: 1 Shandon 6:08.24, 2 Athlone 6:13.34, 3 Skibbereen 6:15.52.
Single – Intermediate: 1 UCD (T Hughes) 7:13.0, 2 St Michael’s (O’Malley) 7:20.72, 3 NUIG (O’Connor) 7:25.14. Club: Lee (D O’Sullivan) 7:31.80, 2 St Michael’s (P O’Connor) 7:36.24, 3 Belfast BC (A Murray) 7:39.44.
Women
Eight – Novice: 1 Queen’s 7:19.74, 2 Trinity 7:55.75. Junior: 1 Cork BC 6:39.32, 2 Portora 6:41.90, 3 Bann 6:45.27.
Sculling, Double – Intermediate: 1 Killorglin (F Foley, M Dukarska) 7:17.17, 2 Commercial 7:20.83, 3 Skibbereen 7:39.99.
Pair – Senior: 1 NUIG (B O’Brien, A Keogh) 7:33.89, 2 St Michael’s 7:42.32, 3 Shannon 7:42.48.
Single – Lightweight: 1 Old Collegians (C Lambe) 7:41.70, 2 Tribesmen (McCrohan) 7:43.80, 3 Skibbereen (Hayes) 8:01.34. Club: 1 Belfast (S Quinn) 8:09.22, 2 Queen’s (Edwards) 8:10.61, 3 Lee (McGuire) 8:39.69.
Junior: 1 Cork BC (O Forde) 8:06.14, 2 Belfast BC (J English) 8:07.11, 3 Commercial B 7:00.16.
O'Malley Takes Junior Title at Irish Rowing Championships
ROWING: David O’Malley won the junior single sculls title at the Irish Rowing Championships at the National Rowing Centre today. The St Michael’s man carved out an early lead over last year’s champion Conor Carmoday of Shannon and stretched it to two and a half lengths by half way. Carmody, under pressure himself from Waterford’s Andrew Goff, cut the lead in the closing stages, but O’Malley held on.
The men’s senior doubles was won impressively by Gary O’Donovan and Shane O’Donovan of Skibbereen from Eimantas Grigalius and Dave Neale of Three Castles, while NUIG/Cork won the women’s senior four. The women’s junior doubles was won by Oisin and Dervla Forde, who live in Torrevieja in Spain, but were campaigning for Cork Boat Club.
Irish Rowing Championships, National Rowing Centre, Cork (Selected Results, Finals)
Men
Four, coxed – Intermediate: 1 NUIG 6:26.37, 2 Carlow 6:29.33, 3 Neptune 6:36.71.
Sculling, Quadruple – Novice, coxed: 1 Queen’s 6:49.52, 2 Clonmel 7:01.83, 3 Kenmare 7:17.56.
Double – Senior: 1 Skibbereen 6:30.22, 2 Three Castles 6:34.96, 3 UCC 6:45.32.
Single – Junior: 1 St Michael’s (D O’Malley), 2 Shannon (C Carmody), 3 Waterford (A Goff).
Women
Four – Senior: 1 NUIG/Cork 6:57.92, 2 Trinity 7:09.18, 3 Skibbereen 7:16.93.
Four, coxed – Club: 1 NUIG A 7:25.50, 2 UCC 7:33.87, 3 Skibbereen 7:38.30.
Pair – Intermediate: 1 St Michael’s 7:49.72, 2 Trinity 7:53.27, 3 Shannon 7:53.29.
Sculling
Double – Junior: 1 Cork 7:26.87, 2 Belfast 7:32.25, 3 Commercial 7:36.33.
Ireland Team For World Under-23 Rowing Named
#ROWING: Rowing Ireland has announced the crews which will compete at the Under-23 World Rowing Championships in Varese, Italy, from 23rd to 27th July.
Denise Walsh will compete in the lightweight single scull. Walsh, who is 22 years old, competed in the same event last year, finishing sixth. She has been competing more recently in a newly formed lightweight double scull with Claire Lambe. They finished in 5th position in the B final in their first outing two weeks ago at World Cup II in Aiguebelette. Denise Walsh rows for Skibbereen Rowing club and is in her final year of studying Economics and Geography at UCC.
Paul O’Donovan finished in third place in U23 lightweight men’s scull in Linz, Austria in 2013. He comes from a strong family of rowers, with his father, Teddy, involved in Skibbereen rowing Club. Paul rowed himself since the age of seven. In the recent World Cup II regatta in Aiguebelette Paul won the B final.
Paul’s brother Gary will compete in the men’s lightweight double, together with fellow Skibbereen man Shane O’Driscoll. Gary is passionate about the sport. “My father always had an interest in rowing and he would bring myself and Paul to a lot of rowing events before we started rowing, which we enjoyed a lot,” Gary recalled. “When I was 10 years old, he brought me and Paul rowing for the first time. Since then we have never stopped.”
Shane O’Driscoll, who was in Gary’s class in school, started rowing shortly afterwards and they have rowed together since.
The men’s four from Galway will be hoping for a good result. Many of the crew have rowed since they were at junior level. Richie Bennett and Rob O’Callaghan competed in the four at last year’s Under-23 World Championships, where they finished ninth. Fionnán McQuillan-Tolan recently lined out in the Boston College eight at the Eastern Sprint regatta. Tolan started rowing at St Joseph’s College and won three junior Championships with them.
Ireland Under-23 World Championship Team:
Men
Four: Fionnán McQuillan-Tolan (Grainne Mhaol RC), Richard Bennett (NUIG BC), Robert O'Callaghan (NUIG BC), Kevin Neville (NUIG BC). Lightweight Double Scull: Gary O’Donovan (CIT RC), Shane O’Driscoll (Skibbereen RC). Lightweight Single Scull: Paul O’Donovan (UCD).
Women
Lightweight Single Scull: Denise Walsh (Skibbereen RC).
UCD Push NUIG/Grainne Mhaol Hard at Cork Rowing Regatta
#ROWING: Gráinne Mhaol/NUIG were pushed hard by UCD, but came away with the Division One eights title at Cork Grand League Regatta at the National Rowing Centre. NUIG came in third, despite having to do without the services of Kevin Neville, who had fallen ill during the heats. The experienced Gráinne Mhaol crew of Dave Mannion, Alan Martin, Cormac Folan and James Wall won the Division One four, while Skibbereen won the women’s four.
Andy Harrington of UCC won the Division One single sculls from Eimantas Grigalius of Three Castles and Fergus Fauvel, a New Zealander studying in Galway. Fauvel also rowed at number four for the winning eight.
Catríona Jennings of Commercial, who only took up rowing in the past two years after competing as a runner at the Olympic Games, won the Division One single sculls.
The timing system at the regatta, a bugbear at a number of Grand League events, caused some difficulties.
NUIG/Grainne Mhaol Pass All Crews - And A Launch
#ROWING: The national senior eights champions, NUIG/Grainne Mhaol, returned to winning ways at the Metropolitan Regatta today – they even managed to avoid a stalled launch in their lane before the finish line. The strong-looking Commercial/Old Collegians eight, with double Olympian Paul Griffin in the seven seat, finished third, behind the NUIG eight, which took second.
Round | Lane No. | GL Division or non-GL Event | Grade | Crews in Lane Draw Order | Start Time | Finish Time | Elapsed Time | Finish Order (Finals) | Next Race |
Heat A | 1 | Division: 2 Mens 1X | Mens J16 1X | Carrick, Mc Cabe, T | 0:41:39.13 | 0:00:01.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | 32-34 | |
2 | Division: 2 Mens 1X | Mens J16 1X | Skibbereen, Lynch, I | 0:41:39.13 | 0:51:22.44 | 0:09:43.31 | |||
3 | Division: 2 Mens 1X | Mens J16 1X | Shandon, O'Sullivan, S | 0:41:39.13 | 0:50:17.66 | 0:08:38.53 | |||
4 | Division: 2 Mens 1X | Mens J16 1X | Shandon, Byrne, R | 0:41:39.13 | 0:50:15.71 | 0:08:36.58 | |||
5 | Division: 2 Mens 1X | Mens J16 1X | Commercial, Beggan, N | 0:41:39.13 | 0:00:01.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
6 | Division: 2 Mens 1X | Mens J16 1X | Commercial, Baskerville, R | 0:41:39.13 | 0:00:01.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
Heat B | 1 | Division: 2 Mens 1X | Mens J16 1X | Athlone, Clogher, D | 0:45:31.58 | 0:00:01.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | 32-34 | |
2 | Division: 2 Mens 1X | Mens J16 1X | Neptune, Coyne, D | 0:45:31.58 | 0:00:01.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
3 | Division: 2 Mens 1X | Mens J16 1X | Fermoy, Pyne, T | 0:45:31.58 | 0:54:35.35 | 0:09:03.77 | |||
4 | Division: 2 Mens 1X | Mens J16 1X | Commercial, Byrne, K | 0:45:31.58 | 0:00:01.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
5 | Division: 2 Mens 1X | Mens J16 1X | Carrick, Earley, T | 0:45:31.58 | 0:00:01.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
6 | Division: 2 Mens 1X | Mens J16 1X | Athlone, Maloney, M | 0:45:31.58 | 0:55:29.87 | 0:09:58.29 | |||
Heat C | 1 | Division: 2 Mens 1X | Mens J16 1X | KHBC, Little, O | 0:50:08.69 | 1:02:48.95 | 0:12:40.26 | 32-34 | |
2 | Division: 2 Mens 1X | Mens J16 1X | Commercial, Griffin, P | 0:50:08.69 | 0:00:01.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
3 | Division: 2 Mens 1X | Mens J16 1X | Athlone, Hughes, M | 0:50:08.69 | 1:01:15.30 | 0:11:06.61 | |||
4 | Division: 2 Mens 1X | Mens J16 1X | Fermoy, Morrison, G | 0:50:08.69 | 0:59:31.94 | 0:09:23.25 | |||
5 | Division: 2 Mens 1X | Mens J16 1X | Commercial, Beggan, S | 0:50:08.69 | 0:00:01.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
6 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
Heat D | 1 | Division: 2 Mens 1X | Mens J18B 1X | Clonmel, Anderson, J | 1:04:22.34 | 1:13:43.27 | 0:09:20.93 | 32-34 | |
2 | Division: 2 Mens 1X | Mens J18B 1X | Commercial, Kiley, C | 1:04:22.34 | 1:13:45.07 | 0:09:22.73 | |||
3 | Division: 2 Mens 1X | Mens J18B 1X | Waterford, O'Mahony, R | 1:04:22.34 | 1:13:12.18 | 0:08:49.84 | |||
4 | Division: 2 Mens 1X | Mens J18B 1X | Blackrock, O'Mahony, R | 1:04:22.34 | 1:14:42.01 | 0:10:19.67 | |||
5 | Division: 2 Mens 1X | Mens J18B 1X | Shandon, Hodkinson, J | 1:04:22.34 | 1:13:45.57 | 0:09:23.23 | |||
6 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
Heat E | 1 | Division: 2 Mens 1X | Mens J18B 1X | SMRC, Spelman, J | 1:08:48.00 | 1:18:25.71 | 0:09:37.71 | 32-34 | |
2 | Division: 2 Mens 1X | Mens J18B 1X | SMRC, Bolger, S | 1:08:48.00 | 1:18:14.20 | 0:09:26.20 | |||
3 | Division: 2 Mens 1X | Mens J18B 1X | Blackrock, Mohan, H | 1:08:48.00 | 1:18:47.64 | 0:09:59.64 | |||
4 | Division: 2 Mens 1X | Mens J18B 1X | Carlow, Curran, B | 1:08:48.00 | 1:18:03.25 | 0:09:15.25 | |||
5 | Division: 2 Mens 1X | Mens J18B 1X | Shandon, Merz, C | 1:08:48.00 | 1:18:17.78 | 0:09:29.78 | |||
6 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
Heat F | 1 | Division: 2 Mens 1X | Mens J18B 1X | Blackrock, Mc Cluskey, R | 1:13:58.36 | 1:23:45.09 | 0:09:46.73 | 32-34 | |
2 | Division: 2 Mens 1X | Mens J18B 1X | Cappoquin, Aherne, S | 1:13:58.36 | 1:23:05.92 | 0:09:07.56 | |||
3 | Division: 2 Mens 1X | Mens J18B 1X | Blackrock, Clich, D | 1:13:58.36 | 1:23:44.73 | 0:09:46.37 | |||
4 | Division: 2 Mens 1X | Mens J18B 1X | Carlow, Jones, S | 1:13:58.36 | 1:24:47.71 | 0:10:49.35 | |||
5 | Division: 2 Mens 1X | Mens J18B 1X | C Chiarain, Hogan, K | 1:13:58.36 | 1:23:33.86 | 0:09:35.50 | |||
6 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
Heat G | 1 | Division: 2 Mens 1X | Mens J18B 1X | Blackrock, Nagle, J | 1:20:56.88 | 1:31:21.94 | 0:10:25.06 | 32-34 | |
2 | Division: 2 Mens 1X | Mens J18B 1X | SMRC, Goldsmith, H | 1:20:56.88 | 1:30:32.62 | 0:09:35.74 | |||
3 | Division: 2 Mens 1X | Mens J18B 1X | Portadown, Chambers, L | 1:20:56.88 | 1:31:01.69 | 0:10:04.81 | |||
4 | Division: 2 Mens 1X | Mens Club 2 1X | Lee, O'Sullivan, D | 1:20:56.88 | 0:00:01.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
5 | Division: 2 Mens 1X | Mens Club 2 1X | Shandon, Smith, D | 1:20:56.88 | 1:30:50.49 | 0:09:53.61 | |||
6 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
Heat A | 1 | Division: 1 Mens 2- | Mens Club 1 2- | Offaly | 1:25:00.90 | 1:33:27.24 | 0:08:26.34 | 35-36 | |
2 | Division: 1 Mens 2- | Mens Intermediate 2- | NUIG | 1:25:00.90 | 1:33:29.45 | 0:08:28.55 | |||
3 | Division: 1 Mens 2- | Mens Intermediate 2- | SMRC | 1:25:00.90 | 1:33:23.39 | 0:08:22.49 | |||
4 | Division: 1 Mens 2- | Mens Intermediate 2- | UCDBC B | 1:25:00.90 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | ||||
5 | Division: 1 Mens 2- | Mens Intermediate 2- | UCDBC A | 1:25:00.90 | 1:34:54.06 | 0:09:53.16 | |||
6 | Division: 1 Mens 2- | Mens Intermediate 2- | Carlow | 1:25:00.90 | 1:33:31.17 | 0:08:30.27 | |||
Heat B | 1 | Division: 1 Mens 2- | Mens Senior 2- | Commercial B | 1:29:54.04 | 1:37:58.73 | 0:08:04.69 | 35-36 | |
2 | Division: 1 Mens 2- | Mens Senior 2- | Commercial A | 1:29:54.04 | 1:39:32.22 | 0:09:38.18 | |||
3 | Division: 1 Mens 2- | Mens Senior 2- | LEBC | 1:29:54.04 | 1:38:11.54 | 0:08:17.50 | |||
4 | Division: 1 Mens 2- | Mens Senior 2- | Carlow | 1:29:54.04 | 1:38:07.52 | 0:08:13.48 | |||
5 | Division: 1 Mens 2- | Mens Senior 2- | OCBC | 1:29:54.04 | 1:38:01.20 | 0:08:07.16 | |||
6 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
Heat A | 1 | Division: 2 Womens 4X+ | Womens Novice 4X+ | Shandon | 1:36:28.13 | 1:47:00.06 | 0:10:31.93 | 37-38 | |
2 | Division: 2 Womens 4X+ | Womens Novice 4X+ | NUIG | 1:36:28.13 | 1:46:41.97 | 0:10:13.84 | |||
3 | Division: 2 Womens 4X+ | Womens J16 4X+ | Athlone | 1:36:28.13 | 1:46:50.95 | 0:10:22.82 | |||
4 | Division: 2 Womens 4X+ | Womens J16 4X+ | Cork | 1:36:28.13 | 1:45:59.53 | 0:09:31.40 | |||
5 | |||||||||
6 | |||||||||
Heat B | 1 | Division: 2 Womens 4X+ | Womens J16 4X+ | Lee | 1:41:47.01 | 1:51:48.54 | 0:10:01.53 | 37-38 | |
2 | Division: 2 Womens 4X+ | Womens J16 4X+ | Fermoy | 1:41:47.01 | 1:51:06.62 | 0:09:19.61 | |||
3 | Division: 2 Womens 4X+ | Womens J18B 4X+ | Carlow | 1:41:47.01 | 1:50:44.43 | 0:08:57.42 | |||
4 | Division: 2 Womens 4X+ | Womens Club 2 4X+ | Neptune | 1:41:47.01 | 1:51:38.24 | 0:09:51.23 | |||
5 | Division: 2 Womens 4X+ | Womens Club 2 4X+ | Lee | 1:41:47.01 | 1:50:56.54 | 0:09:09.53 | |||
6 | |||||||||
Heat A | 1 | Division: 1 Womens 2X | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 40-41 | |||
2 | Race 12 not required - Just 6 crews declared for this Division. | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | |||||
3 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
4 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
5 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
6 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
Heat B | 1 | Division: 1 Womens 2X | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 40-41 | |||
2 | Race 13 not required - Just 6 crews declared for this Division. | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | |||||
3 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
4 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
5 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
6 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
Heat A | 1 | Division: 2 Womens 4+ | Womens J16 4+ | SMRC | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 42-43 | ||
2 | Division: 2 Womens 4+ | Womens J18B 4+ | Shandon A | 1:49:06.65 | 1:58:54.46 | 0:09:47.81 | |||
3 | Division: 2 Womens 4+ | Womens J18B 4+ | Shandon B | 1:49:06.65 | 1:58:23.43 | 0:09:16.78 | |||
4 | |||||||||
5 | |||||||||
6 | |||||||||
Heat B | 1 | Division: 2 Womens 4+ | Womens Club 2 4+ | Garda | 1:59:09.93 | 2:08:23.68 | 0:09:13.75 | 42-43 | |
2 | Division: 2 Womens 4+ | Womens Club 2 4+ | Commercial | 1:59:09.93 | 2:08:28.87 | 0:09:18.94 | |||
3 | Division: 2 Womens 4+ | Womens Club 2 4+ | Belfast RC | 1:59:09.93 | 2:08:43.37 | 0:09:33.44 | |||
4 | Division: 2 Womens 4+ | Womens Club 2 4+ | Neptune | 1:59:09.93 | 2:09:31.69 | 0:10:21.76 | |||
5 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
6 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
Heat A | 1 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens J18A 1X | Waterford, O'Mahony, R | 2:02:35.98 | 2:11:21.01 | 0:08:45.03 | 44-46 | |
2 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens J18A 1X | Shandon, Begley, D | 2:02:35.98 | 2:11:23.48 | 0:08:47.50 | |||
3 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens J18A 1X | Clonmel, Channon, S | 2:02:35.98 | 2:11:44.04 | 0:09:08.06 | |||
4 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens J18A 1X | Shannon, Browne, A | 2:02:35.98 | 2:12:05.88 | 0:09:29.90 | |||
5 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens J18A 1X | SMRC, O'Connor, P | 2:02:35.98 | 2:11:49.06 | 0:09:13.08 | |||
6 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
Heat B | 1 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens J18A 1X | Carrick, Hartigan, D | 2:07:07.63 | 0:00:01.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | 44-46 | |
2 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens J18A 1X | Muckross, Shaw, R | 2:07:07.63 | 2:17:12.81 | 0:10:05.18 | |||
3 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens Club 1 1X | Clonmel, Murphy, C | 2:07:07.63 | 2:16:42.40 | 0:09:34.77 | |||
4 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens Club 1 1X | Cork, O'Regan, D | 2:07:07.63 | 2:17:19.41 | 0:10:11.78 | |||
5 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens Club 1 1X | Carlow, Keating, L | 2:07:07.63 | 2:16:22.95 | 0:09:15.32 | |||
6 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
Heat C | 1 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens Club 1 1X | NUIG, Costelloe, C | 2:10:56.40 | 2:21:15.12 | 0:10:18.72 | 44-46 | |
2 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens Club 1 1X | UCDBC, Griffin, A | 2:10:56.40 | 2:19:57.82 | 0:09:01.42 | |||
3 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens Intermediate 1X | Sligo, Patterson, G | 2:10:56.40 | 2:20:11.22 | 0:09:14.82 | |||
4 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens Intermediate 1X | Bann, Mc Afee, J | 2:10:56.40 | 2:20:21.50 | 0:09:25.10 | |||
5 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens Intermediate 1X | Carlow, Ayres, T | 2:10:56.40 | 2:20:53.80 | 0:09:57.40 | |||
6 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
Heat D | 1 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens Intermediate 1X | SMRC, O'Connor, D | 2:16:10.38 | 2:24:52.00 | 0:08:41.62 | 44-46 | |
2 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens Intermediate 1X | Carlow, Bolger, A | 2:16:10.38 | 2:24:50.77 | 0:08:40.39 | |||
3 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens Intermediate 1X | Athlone, Molloy, K | 2:16:10.38 | 2:25:24.20 | 0:09:13.82 | |||
4 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens Intermediate 1X | Garda, Kelly, D | 2:16:10.38 | 2:25:14.00 | 0:09:03.62 | |||
5 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens Intermediate 1X | Belfast BC, Mc Kibbin, M | 2:16:10.38 | 0:00:01.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
6 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
Heat E | 1 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens Intermediate 1X | Athlone, Noonan, P | 2:22:49.15 | 2:32:04.93 | 0:09:15.78 | 44-46 | |
2 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens Lightweight 1X | Athlone, Egan, S | 2:22:49.15 | 2:32:23.11 | 0:09:33.96 | |||
3 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens Senior 1X | UCDBC, O'Donovan, P | 2:22:49.15 | 2:31:17.47 | 0:08:28.32 | |||
4 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens Senior 1X | Skibbereen, Harnedy, T | 2:22:49.15 | 2:31:27.94 | 0:08:38.79 | |||
5 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens Senior 1X | NUIG, O'Connor, S | 2:22:49.15 | 2:31:43.75 | 0:08:54.60 | |||
6 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
Heat F | 1 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens Senior 1X | Offaly, Brady, C | 2:27:24.18 | 2:36:17.93 | 0:08:53.75 | 44-46 | |
2 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens Senior 1X | OCBC, Neale, D | 2:27:24.18 | 2:36:00.53 | 0:08:36.35 | |||
3 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens Senior 1X | Portadown, Mc Keown, S | 2:27:24.18 | 2:37:30.08 | 0:10:05.90 | |||
4 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens Senior 1X | 3 Castles, Grigalius, E | 2:27:24.18 | 2:35:52.72 | 0:08:28.54 | |||
5 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens Senior 1X | ULRC, Prendergast, A | 2:27:24.18 | 2:36:21.04 | 0:08:56.86 | |||
6 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens Senior 1X | Lee Valley, Keohane, J | 2:27:24.18 | 0:00:01.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
Heat A | 1 | Division: 2 Womens 2X | Womens J16 2X | Lee A | 2:40:09.49 | 2:49:48.26 | 0:09:38.77 | 47-48 | |
2 | Division: 2 Womens 2X | Womens J16 2X | NUIG | 2:40:09.49 | 2:50:39.06 | 0:10:29.57 | |||
3 | Division: 2 Womens 2X | Womens J16 2X | Lee B | 2:40:09.49 | 2:50:05.34 | 0:09:55.85 | |||
4 | Division: 2 Womens 2X | Womens J16 2X | 3 Castles | 2:40:09.49 | 2:50:59.93 | 0:10:50.44 | |||
5 | Division: 2 Womens 2X | Womens J16 2X | Commercial | 2:40:09.49 | 2:53:12.84 | 0:13:03.35 | |||
6 | Division: 2 Womens 2X | Womens J18B 2X | Athlone | ||||||
Heat B | 1 | Division: 2 Womens 2X | Womens Club 2 2X | UCDBC | 2:48:24.43 | 2:58:47.57 | 0:10:23.14 | 47-48 | |
2 | Division: 2 Womens 2X | Womens Club 2 2X | Lee C | 2:48:24.43 | 2:58:57.15 | 0:10:32.72 | |||
3 | Division: 2 Womens 2X | Womens Club 2 2X | Commercial | 2:48:24.43 | 0:00:01.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
4 | Division: 2 Womens 2X | Womens Club 2 2X | Garda | 2:48:24.43 | 2:59:00.63 | 0:10:36.20 | |||
5 | Division: 2 Womens 2X | Womens Club 2 2X | Lee | 2:48:24.43 | 2:58:29.98 | 0:10:05.55 | |||
6 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
Final 1 | 1 | Mens J15 4X+ | Mens J15 4X+ | Lee C | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 5 | Final1 |
2 | Mens J15 4X+ | Mens J15 4X+ | Neptune | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 2 | ||
3 | Mens J15 4X+ | Mens J15 4X+ | Waterford | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 1 | ||
4 | Mens J15 4X+ | Mens J15 4X+ | Lee B | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 3 | ||
5 | Mens J15 4X+ | Mens J15 4X+ | Graiguenam | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 4 | ||
6 | Mens J15 4X+ | Mens J15 4X+ | Carlow | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | |||
Final 2 | 1 | Mens J15 4X+ | Mens J15 4X+ | Skibbereen | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 4 | Final2 |
2 | Mens J15 4X+ | Mens J15 4X+ | Lee A | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 3 | ||
3 | Mens J15 4X+ | Mens J15 4X+ | 3 Castles | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 1 | ||
4 | Mens J15 4X+ | Mens J15 4X+ | Commercial | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 5 | ||
5 | Mens J15 4X+ | Mens J15 4X+ | Cork | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 2 | ||
6 | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | ||||||
Final 1 | 1 | Womens J14 1X | Womens J14 1X | Fermoy, O'Reiily, E | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 1 | Final1 |
2 | Womens J14 1X | Womens J14 1X | Lee, Heaney, M | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 4 | ||
3 | Womens J14 1X | Womens J14 1X | Lee, Gray, S | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 5 | ||
4 | Womens J14 1X | Womens J14 1X | Commercial, Keogh, A | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 3 | ||
5 | Womens J14 1X | Womens J14 1X | Skibbereen, Keating, A | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 2 | ||
6 | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | ||||||
Final 2 | 1 | Womens J14 1X | Womens J14 1X | Lee, Breen, E | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 4 | Final2 |
2 | Womens J14 1X | Womens J14 1X | Cork, Cregan, S | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 5 | ||
3 | Womens J14 1X | Womens J14 1X | Lee, Cummins, A | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 3 | ||
4 | Womens J14 1X | Womens J14 1X | Fermoy, Murphy, J | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 1 | ||
5 | Womens J14 1X | Womens J14 1X | Lee, Vermaak, J | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 2 | ||
6 | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | ||||||
Final | 1 | Womens J15 4X+ | Womens J15 4X+ | Cork A | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 3 | Final |
2 | Womens J15 4X+ | Womens J15 4X+ | Commercial | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 2 | ||
3 | Womens J15 4X+ | Womens J15 4X+ | Carlow | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 1 | ||
4 | Womens J15 4X+ | Womens J15 4X+ | Cork B | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 5 | ||
5 | Womens J15 4X+ | Womens J15 4X+ | Skibbereen | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 4 | ||
6 | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | ||||||
Final | 1 | Mens Masters 8+ | Mens Masters 8+ | Belfast RC (e 459) | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 1 | Final |
2 | Mens Masters 8+ | Mens Masters 8+ | OCBC / 3 Castles (e 465) | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 2 | ||
3 | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | ||||||
4 | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | ||||||
5 | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | ||||||
6 | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | ||||||
Final | 1 | Division: 1 Womens 4X- | Womens J18A 4X- | Neptune | 3:52:44.88 | 4:01:33.47 | 0:08:48.59 | 3 | Final |
2 | Division: 1 Womens 4X- | Womens J18A 4X- | Skibbereen | 3:52:44.88 | 4:01:18.99 | 0:08:34.11 | 2 | ||
3 | Division: 1 Womens 4X- | Womens Senior 4X- | Belfast BC / Cork / Skibbereen | 3:52:44.88 | 4:00:56.97 | 0:08:12.09 | 1 | ||
4 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
5 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
6 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
Final | 1 | Division: 1 Womens 4+ | Womens Club 1 4+ | NUIG B | 3:26:44.56 | 3:36:21.66 | 0:09:37.10 | 4 | Final |
2 | Division: 1 Womens 4+ | Womens Club 1 4+ | Skibbereen | 3:26:44.56 | 0:00:01.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
3 | Division: 1 Womens 4+ | Womens Club 1 4+ | NUIG A | 3:26:44.56 | 3:35:32.72 | 0:08:48.16 | 2 | ||
4 | Division: 1 Womens 4+ | Womens Intermediate 4+ | Skibbereen | 3:26:44.56 | 3:35:41.39 | 0:08:56.83 | 3 | ||
5 | Division: 1 Womens 4+ | Womens Intermediate 4+ | Commercial | 3:26:44.56 | 3:35:26.32 | 0:08:41.76 | 1 | ||
6 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
Final C | 1 | Division: 2 Mens 1X | Mens J18B 1X | C Chiarain, Hogan, K | 3:36:28.42 | 3:45:58.06 | 0:09:29.64 | 1 | Final |
2 | Mens J18B 1X | SMRC, Goldsmith, H | 3:36:28.42 | 3:46:14.12 | 0:09:45.70 | 2 | |||
3 | Mens J18B 1X | SMRC, Spelman, J | 3:36:28.42 | 3:46:19.19 | 0:09:50.77 | 3 | |||
4 | Mens J16 1X | Skibbereen, Lynch, I | 3:36:28.42 | 3:47:06.49 | 0:10:38.07 | 6 | |||
5 | Mens J18B 1X | Blackrock, Clich, D | 3:36:28.42 | 3:46:43.23 | 0:10:14.81 | 4 | |||
6 | Mens J18B 1X | Blackrock, Mc Cluskey, R | 3:36:28.42 | 3:46:53.35 | 0:10:24.93 | 5 | |||
Final B | 1 | Mens J18B 1X | Clonmel, Anderson, J | 3:39:51.79 | 3:49:45.57 | 0:09:53.78 | 5 | Final | |
2 | Mens J18B 1X | Commercial, Kiley, C | 3:39:51.79 | 3:49:53.07 | 0:10:01.28 | 4 | |||
3 | Mens J18B 1X | Shandon, Hodkinson, J | 3:39:51.79 | 3:49:36.86 | 0:09:45.07 | 3 | |||
4 | Mens J16 1X | Fermoy, Morrison, G | 3:39:51.79 | 3:49:25.98 | 0:09:34.19 | 1 | |||
5 | Mens J18B 1X | SMRC, Bolger, S | 3:39:51.79 | 3:50:01.37 | 0:10:09.58 | 6 | |||
6 | Mens J18B 1X | Shandon, Merz, C | 3:39:51.79 | 3:49:33.20 | 0:09:41.41 | 2 | |||
Final A | 1 | Mens J16 1X | Shandon, Byrne, R | 3:45:03.11 | 3:54:08.46 | 0:09:05.35 | 1 | Final | |
2 | Mens J16 1X | Shandon, O'Sullivan, S | 3:45:03.11 | 3:54:21.29 | 0:09:18.18 | 3 | |||
3 | Mens J18B 1X | Waterford, O'Mahony, R | 3:45:03.11 | 3:54:10.26 | 0:09:07.15 | 2 | |||
4 | Mens J16 1X | Fermoy, Pyne, T | 3:45:03.11 | 3:54:49.94 | 0:09:46.83 | 5 | |||
5 | Mens J18B 1X | Cappoquin, Aherne, S | 3:45:03.11 | 3:54:40.41 | 0:09:37.30 | 4 | |||
6 | Mens J18B 1X | Carlow, Curran, B | 3:45:03.11 | 3:54:59.75 | 0:09:56.64 | 6 | |||
Final B | 1 | Division: 1 Mens 2- | Mens Club 1 2- | Offaly | 4:04:39.00 | 4:13:29.19 | 0:08:50.19 | 3 | Final |
2 | Division: 1 Mens 2- | M I 2- | NUIG | 4:04:39.00 | 4:13:07.86 | 0:08:28.86 | 1 | ||
3 | Division: 1 Mens 2- | M I 2- | Carlow | 4:04:39.00 | 4:13:19.07 | 0:08:40.07 | 2 | ||
4 | Division: 1 Mens 2- | M S 2- | Commercial A | 4:04:39.00 | 4:14:27.91 | 0:09:48.91 | 4 | ||
5 | Division: 1 Mens 2- | M I 2- | UCD A | ||||||
6 | |||||||||
Final A | 1 | Division: 1 Mens 2- | M S 2- | Commercial B | 4:09:34.87 | 4:17:38.42 | 0:08:03.55 | 2 | Final |
2 | Division: 1 Mens 2- | M S 2- | OCBC | 4:09:34.87 | 4:17:34.79 | 0:07:59.92 | 1 | ||
3 | Division: 1 Mens 2- | M S 2- | Carlow | 4:09:34.87 | 4:17:54.48 | 0:08:19.61 | 4 | ||
4 | Division: 1 Mens 2- | M S 2- | LEBC | 4:09:34.87 | 4:17:54.23 | 0:08:19.36 | 3 | ||
5 | Division: 1 Mens 2- | M I 2- | SMRC | 4:09:34.87 | 4:18:12.07 | 0:08:37.20 | 5 | ||
6 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
Final B | 1 | Division: 2 Womens 4X+ | W J16 4X+ | Lee | 4:22:22.43 | 4:32:40.61 | 0:10:18.18 | 2 | Final |
2 | W N 4X+ | NUIG | 4:22:22.43 | 4:32:20.97 | 0:09:58.54 | 1 | |||
3 | W J16 4X+ | Athlone | 4:22:22.43 | 4:32:57.13 | 0:10:34.70 | 3 | |||
4 | W N 4X+ | Shandon | 4:22:22.43 | 4:33:20.76 | 0:10:58.33 | 4 | |||
5 | |||||||||
6 | |||||||||
Final A | 1 | W J 18B 4x+ | Carlow | 4:31:11.35 | 4:40:02.14 | 0:08:50.79 | 1 | Final | |
2 | W Club 2 4x+ | Lee | 4:31:11.35 | 4:40:16.43 | 0:09:05.08 | 2 | |||
3 | W J16 4X+ | Fermoy | 4:31:11.35 | 4:40:27.75 | 0:09:16.40 | 3 | |||
4 | W J16 4X+ | Cork | 4:31:11.35 | 4:40:45.85 | 0:09:34.50 | 4 | |||
5 | W Club 2 4x+ | Neptune | 4:31:11.35 | 4:41:07.31 | 0:09:55.96 | 5 | |||
6 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
Final | 1 | Division: 2 Mens 8+ | Mens J16 8+ | Cork | 4:40:59.13 | 4:48:28.77 | 0:07:29.64 | 3 | Final |
2 | Division: 2 Mens 8+ | Mens Club 2 8+ | Shandon | 4:40:59.13 | 4:49:13.94 | 0:08:14.81 | 6 | ||
3 | Division: 2 Mens 8+ | Mens Club 2 8+ | Lee | 4:40:59.13 | 4:48:31.69 | 0:07:32.56 | 4 | ||
4 | Division: 2 Mens 8+ | Mens Club 2 8+ | UCDBC | 4:40:59.13 | 4:48:17.34 | 0:07:18.21 | 2 | ||
5 | Division: 2 Mens 8+ | Mens Club 2 8+ | Skibbereen | 4:40:59.13 | 4:48:14.84 | 0:07:15.71 | 1 | ||
6 | Division: 2 Mens 8+ | Mens Club 2 8+ | Neptune | 4:40:59.13 | 4:49:10.49 | 0:08:11.36 | 5 | ||
Final | 1 | Division: 1 Womens 2X | Womens J18A 2X | Commercial | 4:47:56.16 | 4:57:05.64 | 0:09:09.48 | 3 | Final |
2 | Division: 1 Womens 2X | Womens J18A 2X | Carrick | 4:47:56.16 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | ||||
3 | Division: 1 Womens 2X | Womens J18A 2X | Cork | 4:47:56.16 | 4:57:04.42 | 0:09:08.26 | 2 | ||
4 | Division: 1 Womens 2X | Womens Club 1 2X | Cappoquin | 4:47:56.16 | 4:58:51.09 | 0:10:54.93 | 5 | ||
5 | Division: 1 Womens 2X | Womens Intermediate 2X | Commercial | 4:47:56.16 | 4:57:00.69 | 0:09:04.53 | 1 | ||
6 | Division: 1 Womens 2X | Womens Senior 2X | 3 Castles | 4:47:56.16 | 4:57:19.45 | 0:09:23.29 | 4 | ||
Final B | 1 | Race 41 not required - Just 6 crews declared for this Division. | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | Final | |||
2 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
3 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
4 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
5 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
6 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
Final | 1 | Division: 2 Womens 4+ | Womens Club 2 4+ | Garda | 4:53:53.56 | 5:03:15.79 | 0:09:22.23 | 2 | Final |
5 | 2 | Division: 2 Womens 4+ | Womens J18B 4+ | Shandon B | 4:53:53.56 | 5:03:13.03 | 0:09:19.47 | 1 | |
3 | Division: 2 Womens 4+ | Womens Club 2 4+ | Commercial | 4:53:53.56 | 5:03:27.97 | 0:09:34.41 | 3 | ||
4 | Division: 2 Womens 4+ | Womens Club 2 4+ | Belfast RC | 4:53:53.56 | 5:03:46.11 | 0:09:52.55 | 4 | ||
5 | Division: 2 Womens 4+ | Womens J18B 4+ | Shandon A | 4:53:53.56 | 5:04:23.89 | 0:10:30.33 | 5 | ||
6 | Division: 2 Womens 4+ | Womens Club 2 4+ | Neptune | ||||||
1 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | Final | |||||
2 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
3 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
4 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
5 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
6 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
Final C | 1 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens Intermediate 1X | Garda, Kelly, D | 5:00:06.00 | 5:09:05.47 | 0:08:59.47 | 1 | Final |
2 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens J18A 1X | Clonmel, Channon, S | 5:00:06.00 | 5:09:43.65 | 0:09:37.65 | 6 | ||
3 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens J18A 1X | SMRC, O'Connor, P | 5:00:06.00 | 5:09:22.72 | 0:09:16.72 | 2 | ||
4 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens Intermediate 1X | Athlone, Molloy, K | 5:00:06.00 | 5:09:29.38 | 0:09:23.38 | 3 | ||
5 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens Intermediate 1X | Sligo, Patterson, G | 5:00:06.00 | 5:09:29.74 | 0:09:23.74 | 4 | ||
6 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens Club 1 1X | Carlow, Keating, L | 5:00:06.00 | 5:09:43.07 | 0:09:37.07 | 5 | ||
Final B | 1 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens J18A 1X | Waterford, O'Mahony, R | 5:02:58.44 | 5:12:20.39 | 0:09:21.95 | 4 | Final |
2 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens J18A 1X | Shandon, Begley, D | 5:02:58.44 | 5:12:16.39 | 0:09:17.95 | 2 | ||
3 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens Senior 1X | Offaly, Brady, C | 5:02:58.44 | 5:12:39.07 | 0:09:40.63 | 5 | ||
4 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens Senior 1X | NUIG, O'Connor, S | 5:02:58.44 | 5:12:11.40 | 0:09:12.96 | 1 | ||
5 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens Senior 1X | ULRC, Prendergast, A | 5:02:58.44 | 5:12:17.71 | 0:09:19.27 | 3 | ||
6 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens Club 1 1X | UCDBC, Griffin, A | 5:02:58.44 | 5:13:07.56 | 0:10:09.12 | 6 | ||
Final A | 1 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens Senior 1X | UCDBC, O'Donovan, P | 5:06:20.46 | 5:14:49.52 | 0:08:29.06 | 1 | Final |
2 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens Senior 1X | 3 Castles, Grigalius, E | 5:06:20.46 | 5:14:49.93 | 0:08:29.47 | 2 | ||
3 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens Senior 1X | OCBC, Neale, D | 5:06:20.46 | 5:15:19.46 | 0:08:59.00 | 3 | ||
4 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens Senior 1X | Skibbereen, Harnedy, T | 5:06:20.46 | 5:15:30.81 | 0:09:10.35 | 4 | ||
5 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens Intermediate 1X | Carlow, Bolger, A | 5:06:20.46 | 5:15:48.21 | 0:09:27.75 | 5 | ||
6 | Division: 1 Mens 1X | Mens Intermediate 1X | SMRC, O'Connor, D | 5:06:20.46 | 5:16:01.02 | 0:09:40.56 | 6 | ||
Final B | 1 | Division: 2 Womens 2X | Womens Club 2 2X | Lee C | 5:26:58.95 | 5:38:41.06 | 0:11:42.11 | 2 | Final |
2 | Division: 2 Womens 2X | Womens Club 2 2X | Garda | 5:26:58.95 | 5:37:46.17 | 0:10:47.22 | 1 | ||
3 | Division: 2 Womens 2X | Womens J16 2X | 3 Castles | ||||||
4 | Division: 2 Womens 2X | Womens J16 2X | Commercial | ||||||
5 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
6 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
Final A | 1 | Division: 2 Womens 2X | Womens J16 2X | Lee A | 5:31:39.39 | 5:41:41.09 | 0:10:01.70 | 1 | Final |
2 | Division: 2 Womens 2X | Womens J16 2X | Lee B | 5:31:39.39 | 5:41:49.01 | 0:10:09.62 | 2 | ||
3 | Division: 2 Womens 2X | Womens Club 2 2X | Lee | 5:31:39.39 | 5:43:13.52 | 0:11:34.13 | 3 | ||
4 | Division: 2 Womens 2X | Womens Club 2 2X | UCDBC | 5:31:39.39 | 5:43:45.07 | 0:12:05.68 | 4 | ||
5 | Division: 2 Womens 2X | Womens J16 2X | NUIG | 5:31:39.39 | 5:44:17.40 | 0:12:38.01 | 5 | ||
6 | |||||||||
Final | 1 | Division: 1 Mens 4+ | Mens J18A 4+ | Cork | 5:37:18.27 | 5:45:21.37 | 0:08:03.10 | 1 | Final |
2 | Division: 1 Mens 4+ | Mens Club 1 4+ | NUIG | 5:37:18.27 | 5:45:25.22 | 0:08:06.95 | 3 | ||
3 | Division: 1 Mens 4+ | Mens Club 1 4+ | Carlow | 5:37:18.27 | 5:45:31.21 | 0:08:12.94 | 5 | ||
4 | Division: 1 Mens 4+ | Mens Club 1 4+ | Garda | 5:37:18.27 | 5:45:57.81 | 0:08:39.54 | 6 | ||
5 | Division: 1 Mens 4+ | Mens Club 1 4+ | Neptune | 5:37:18.27 | 5:45:26.23 | 0:08:07.96 | 4 | ||
6 | Division: 1 Mens 4+ | Mens Senior 4+ | UCDBC | 5:37:18.27 | 5:45:24.54 | 0:08:06.27 | 2 | ||
Final | 1 | Division: 1 Mens 4- | Mens Senior 4- | Gra Mhaol | 5:41:05.27 | 5:48:46.66 | 0:07:41.39 | 2 | Final |
2 | Division: 1 Mens 4- | Mens Senior 4- | NUIG / Gra Mhaol | 5:41:05.27 | 5:48:40.69 | 0:07:35.42 | 1 | ||
3 | Division: 1 Mens 4- | Mens Senior 4- | Commercial | 5:41:05.27 | 5:49:04.27 | 0:07:59.00 | 3 | ||
4 | Division: 1 Mens 4- | Mens Senior 4- | Carlow | 5:41:05.27 | 5:49:11.45 | 0:08:06.18 | 4 | ||
5 | |||||||||
6 | |||||||||
Final | 1 | Division: 1 Womens 8+ | Womens J18A 8+ | Portora | 5:49:05.67 | 5:57:30.53 | 0:08:24.86 | 2 | Final |
2 | Division: 1 Womens 8+ | Womens J18A 8+ | Bann | 5:49:05.67 | 5:57:32.63 | 0:08:26.96 | 3 | ||
3 | Division: 1 Womens 8+ | Womens Intermediate 8+ | NUIG | 5:49:05.67 | 5:57:40.67 | 0:08:35.00 | 5 | ||
4 | Division: 1 Womens 8+ | Womens Intermediate 8+ | Skibbereen | 5:49:05.67 | 5:57:40.36 | 0:08:34.69 | 4 | ||
5 | Division: 1 Womens 8+ | Womens Senior 8+ | NUIG / Cork / ULRC / Gra Mhaol | 5:49:05.67 | 5:57:24.75 | 0:08:19.08 | 1 | ||
6 | |||||||||
Final 1 | 1 | Mens J14 1X | Mens J14 1X | Commercial, Gillespie, P | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 4 | Final1 |
2 | Mens J14 1X | Mens J14 1X | Lee, O'Hara, M | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 1 | ||
3 | Mens J14 1X | Mens J14 1X | Carlow, Mead, H | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 3 | ||
4 | Mens J14 1X | Mens J14 1X | Lee, Buckley, T | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 2 | ||
5 | |||||||||
6 | |||||||||
Final 2 | 1 | Mens J14 1X | Mens J14 1X | Lee, Jackson, S | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 4 | Final2 |
2 | Mens J14 1X | Mens J14 1X | Lee, Murphy, T | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 2 | ||
3 | Mens J14 1X | Mens J14 1X | Carlow, Keating, J | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 1 | ||
4 | Mens J14 1X | Mens J14 1X | Neptune, Butler, J | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 3 | ||
5 | |||||||||
6 | |||||||||
Final | 1 | Mens Masters 4+ | Mens Masters 4+ | Commercial (d 214) | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 1 | Final |
2 | Mens Masters 4+ | Mens Masters 4+ | Belfast RC (f 238) | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 2 | ||
3 | Mens Masters 4+ | Mens Masters 4+ | Carlow (d 199) | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 3 | ||
4 | |||||||||
5 | |||||||||
6 | |||||||||
Final 1 | 1 | Womens J15 1X | Womens J15 1X | Commercial, O'Rourke, A | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 5 | Final1 |
2 | Womens J15 1X | Womens J15 1X | Commercial, Mac Namara, G | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 4 | ||
3 | Womens J15 1X | Womens J15 1X | Commercial, Maxwell, S | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 1 | ||
4 | Womens J15 1X | Womens J15 1X | Fermoy, O'Sullivan, A | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 2 | ||
5 | Womens J15 1X | Womens J15 1X | Commercial, Keogh, A | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 6 | ||
6 | Womens J15 1X | Womens J15 1X | Cork, Deasy, E | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 3 | ||
Final 2 | 1 | Womens J15 1X | Womens J15 1X | 3 Castles, Darcy, G | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 2 | Final2 |
2 | Womens J15 1X | Womens J15 1X | Cork, Mackey, J | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 4 | ||
3 | Womens J15 1X | Womens J15 1X | Lee, Brozio, M | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 1 | ||
4 | Womens J15 1X | Womens J15 1X | Cork, Mc Carthy, C | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 3 | ||
5 | Womens J15 1X | Womens J15 1X | Commercial, Mc Dermott, R | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 5 | ||
6 | Womens J15 1X | Womens J15 1X | Lee, Keely, C | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 6 | ||
Final 3 | 1 | Womens J15 1X | Womens J15 1X | Portadown, Mc Cann, K | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 6 | Final3 |
2 | Womens J15 1X | Womens J15 1X | Cork, Treherne, K | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 4 | ||
3 | Womens J15 1X | Womens J15 1X | C Chiarain, Hogan, N | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 2 | ||
4 | Womens J15 1X | Womens J15 1X | Lee, Neville, R | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 3 | ||
5 | Womens J15 1X | Womens J15 1X | Offaly, Pukelyte, I | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 1 | ||
6 | Womens J15 1X | Womens J15 1X | Cork, Mehigan, C | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 5 | ||
Heat A | 1 | Division: 1 Mens 2X | Mens Intermediate 2X | Garda A | 6:32:20.41 | 0:00:01.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | 91-92 | |
2 | Division: 1 Mens 2X | Mens Intermediate 2X | SMRC | 6:32:20.41 | 0:00:01.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
3 | Division: 1 Mens 2X | Mens Intermediate 2X | Bann | 6:32:20.41 | 6:41:12.09 | 0:08:51.68 | |||
4 | Division: 1 Mens 2X | Mens Intermediate 2X | Athlone | 6:32:20.41 | 6:41:11.64 | 0:08:51.23 | |||
5 | |||||||||
6 | |||||||||
Heat B | 1 | Division: 1 Mens 2X | Mens Intermediate 2X | Belfast BC | 6:36:46.42 | 6:44:56.30 | 0:08:09.88 | 91-92 | |
2 | Division: 1 Mens 2X | Mens Intermediate 2X | Garda B | 6:36:46.42 | 0:00:01.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
3 | Division: 1 Mens 2X | Mens Senior 2X | OCBC / 3 Castles | 6:36:46.42 | 6:44:50.94 | 0:08:04.52 | |||
4 | Division: 1 Mens 2X | Mens Senior 2X | Shannon | 6:36:46.42 | 6:45:04.24 | 0:08:17.82 | |||
5 | Division: 1 Mens 2X | Mens Senior 2X | Skibbereen / Neptune | 6:36:46.42 | 6:45:03.95 | 0:08:17.53 | |||
6 | |||||||||
Heat A | 1 | Division: 2 Mens 4X+ | Mens Novice 4X+ | 3 Castles | 6:48:38.35 | 6:58:44.84 | 0:10:06.49 | 93-95 | |
2 | Division: 2 Mens 4X+ | Mens Novice 4X+ | Waterford | 6:48:38.35 | 6:59:42.38 | 0:11:04.03 | |||
3 | Division: 2 Mens 4X+ | Mens Novice 4X+ | NUIG | ||||||
4 | Division: 2 Mens 4X+ | Mens J16 4X+ | Blackrock B | 6:48:38.35 | 6:58:04.98 | 0:09:26.63 | |||
5 | Division: 2 Mens 4X+ | Mens J16 4X+ | Blackrock A | 6:48:38.35 | 6:59:16.92 | 0:10:38.57 | |||
6 | Division: 2 Mens 4X+ | Cork A | 6:48:38.35 | 6:57:24.45 | 0:08:46.10 | ||||
Heat B | 1 | Division: 2 Mens 4X+ | Mens J16 4X+ | Commercial | 6:53:02.67 | 7:01:24.65 | 0:08:21.98 | 93-95 | |
2 | Division: 2 Mens 4X+ | Mens J16 4X+ | Lee | 6:53:02.67 | 7:01:39.14 | 0:08:36.47 | |||
3 | Division: 2 Mens 4X+ | Mens J16 4X+ | Skibbereen | 6:53:02.67 | 7:03:28.44 | 0:10:25.77 | |||
4 | Division: 2 Mens 4X+ | Mens J16 4X+ | Cork B | 6:53:02.67 | 7:01:36.84 | 0:08:34.17 | |||
5 | Division: 2 Mens 4X+ | Mens J16 4X+ | Neptune A | 6:53:02.67 | 7:02:28.07 | 0:09:25.40 | |||
6 | Division: 2 Mens 4X+ | Mens J16 4X+ | Athlone | 6:53:02.67 | 7:02:15.49 | 0:09:12.82 | |||
Heat C | 1 | Division: 2 Mens 4X+ | Mens J18B 4X+ | Athlone | 6:58:29.68 | 7:07:24.69 | 0:08:55.01 | 93-95 | |
2 | Division: 2 Mens 4X+ | Mens J18B 4X+ | KHBC | 6:58:29.68 | 7:09:20.45 | 0:10:50.77 | |||
3 | Division: 2 Mens 4X+ | Mens J18B 4X+ | Neptune | 6:58:29.68 | 7:09:02.12 | 0:10:32.44 | |||
4 | Division: 2 Mens 4X+ | Mens J18B 4X+ | Skibbereen | 6:58:29.68 | 7:07:27.36 | 0:08:57.68 | |||
5 | Division: 2 Mens 4X+ | ||||||||
6 | |||||||||
Heat D | 1 | Division: 2 Mens 4X+ | Mens Club 2 4X+ | Lee A | 7:05:47.75 | 7:14:35.43 | 0:08:47.68 | 93-95 | |
2 | Division: 2 Mens 4X+ | Mens Club 2 4X+ | Commercial | 7:05:47.75 | 7:16:13.85 | 0:10:26.10 | |||
3 | Division: 2 Mens 4X+ | Mens Club 2 4X+ | Lee B | 7:05:47.75 | 7:15:15.69 | 0:09:27.94 | |||
4 | Division: 2 Mens 4X+ | Mens Club 2 4X+ | Skibbereen | 7:05:47.75 | 7:14:51.23 | 0:09:03.48 | |||
5 | Division: 2 Mens 4X+ | Mens Club 2 4X+ | Lee C | 7:05:47.75 | 7:15:41.35 | 0:09:53.60 | |||
6 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
Heat A | 1 | Division: 2 Womens 1X | Womens J16 1X | Bann, Scott, H | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 96-98 | |
2 | Division: 2 Womens 1X | Womens J16 1X | Lee, Cremin, M | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | |||
3 | Division: 2 Womens 1X | Womens J16 1X | Commercial, Walsh, C | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | |||
4 | Division: 2 Womens 1X | Womens J16 1X | Lee, Synnott, C | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | |||
5 | Division: 2 Womens 1X | Womens J16 1X | Fermoy, Walsh, A | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | |||
6 | |||||||||
Heat B | 1 | Division: 2 Womens 1X | Womens J16 1X | Lee, O'Mahoney, S | 7:17:31.68 | 7:28:37.05 | 0:11:05.37 | 96-98 | |
2 | Division: 2 Womens 1X | Womens J16 1X | Lee, Heaney, M | ||||||
3 | Division: 2 Womens 1X | Womens J16 1X | Cappoquin, Murphy, L | 7:17:31.68 | 7:29:25.70 | 0:11:54.02 | |||
4 | Division: 2 Womens 1X | Womens J16 1X | Skibbereen, Casey, A | 7:17:31.68 | 7:28:23.56 | 0:10:51.88 | |||
5 | Division: 2 Womens 1X | Womens J16 1X | Fermoy, Cotter, S | 7:17:31.68 | 7:29:36.29 | 0:12:04.61 | |||
6 | |||||||||
Heat C | 1 | Division: 2 Womens 1X | Womens J16 1X | Lee, Cummins, E | 7:22:19.63 | 7:32:57.76 | 0:10:38.13 | 96-98 | |
2 | Division: 2 Womens 1X | Womens J16 1X | Fermoy, Bartley, K | 7:22:19.63 | 7:33:50.47 | 0:11:30.84 | |||
3 | Division: 2 Womens 1X | Womens J16 1X | Bann, Chestnutt, F | 7:22:19.63 | 7:31:22.93 | 0:09:03.30 | |||
4 | Division: 2 Womens 1X | Womens J18B 1X | Cappoquin, Laughlin, K | 7:22:19.63 | 7:33:58.01 | 0:11:38.38 | |||
5 | Division: 2 Womens 1X | Womens J18B 1X | Portadown, Flack, C | 7:22:19.63 | 7:34:32.38 | 0:12:12.75 | |||
6 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
Heat D | 1 | Division: 2 Womens 1X | Womens J18B 1X | Athlone, Faller, J | 7:27:59.32 | 7:43:28.86 | 0:15:29.54 | 96-98 | |
2 | Division: 2 Womens 1X | Womens J18B 1X | Neptune, Connolly, K | 7:27:59.32 | 7:39:10.43 | 0:11:11.11 | |||
3 | Division: 2 Womens 1X | Womens J18B 1X | Lee, Mc McGuire, C | 7:27:59.32 | 7:39:19.31 | 0:11:19.99 | |||
4 | Division: 2 Womens 1X | Womens J18B 1X | Athlone, Curley, Y | ||||||
5 | Division: 2 Womens 1X | Womens J18B 1X | Carlow, Mc Grath, R | 7:27:59.32 | 7:38:57.97 | 0:10:58.65 | |||
6 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
Heat E | 1 | Division: 2 Womens 1X | Womens Club 2 1X | UCDBC, Gaynor, K | 96-98 | ||||
2 | Division: 2 Womens 1X | Womens Club 2 1X | Lee, Littlewood, W | 7:35:30.78 | 7:47:07.36 | 0:11:36.58 | |||
3 | Division: 2 Womens 1X | Womens Club 2 1X | Belfast BC, Quinn, S | 7:35:30.78 | 7:46:41.76 | 0:11:10.98 | |||
4 | Division: 2 Womens 1X | Womens Club 2 1X | 3 Castles, Clune, H | 7:35:30.78 | 7:46:45.65 | 0:11:14.87 | |||
5 | Division: 2 Womens 1X | Womens Club 2 1X | Neptune, Doyle, H | 7:35:30.78 | 7:47:38.52 | 0:12:07.74 | |||
6 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
Heat A | 1 | Division: 1 Womens 2- | Womens J18A 2- | Commercial B | 7:38:13.13 | 7:49:20.93 | 0:11:07.80 | 99-100 | |
2 | Division: 1 Womens 2- | Womens J18A 2- | Shandon B | 7:38:13.13 | 7:48:27.50 | 0:10:14.37 | |||
3 | Division: 1 Womens 2- | Womens J18A 2- | Commercial A | 7:38:13.13 | 0:00:01.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
4 | Division: 1 Womens 2- | Womens J18A 2- | Shandon A | 7:38:13.13 | 7:49:48.58 | 0:11:35.45 | |||
5 | |||||||||
6 | |||||||||
Heat B | 1 | Division: 1 Womens 2- | Womens Club 1 2- | UCDBC | 7:41:16.62 | 0:00:01.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | 99-100 | |
2 | Division: 1 Womens 2- | Womens Intermediate 2- | UCDBC | 7:41:16.62 | 7:51:30.30 | 0:10:13.68 | |||
3 | Division: 1 Womens 2- | Womens J18A 2- | SMRC | ||||||
4 | Division: 1 Womens 2- | Womens Senior 2- | Cork | 7:41:16.62 | 7:53:01.79 | 0:11:45.17 | |||
5 | Division: 1 Womens 2- | Womens Senior 2- | Shannon | 7:41:16.62 | 7:51:35.30 | 0:10:18.68 | |||
6 | |||||||||
Heat A | 1 | Division: 2 Womens 8+ | Womens Novice 8+ | Belfast RC | 7:48:03.18 | 7:58:24.09 | 0:10:20.91 | 101-102 | |
2 | Division: 2 Womens 8+ | Womens J16 8+ | Cork | 7:48:03.18 | 7:58:10.66 | 0:10:07.48 | |||
3 | Division: 2 Womens 8+ | Womens J18B 8+ | Shandon | 7:48:03.18 | 7:59:33.26 | 0:11:30.08 | |||
4 | Division: 2 Womens 8+ | Womens J18B 8+ | Neptune | 7:48:03.18 | 7:57:45.91 | 0:09:42.73 | |||
5 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
6 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
Heat B | 1 | Division: 2 Womens 8+ | Womens Club 2 8+ | Belfast RC | 7:51:58.49 | 8:01:38.47 | 0:09:39.98 | 101-102 | |
2 | Division: 2 Womens 8+ | Womens Club 2 8+ | UCDBC | 7:51:58.49 | 8:01:35.72 | 0:09:37.23 | |||
3 | Division: 2 Womens 8+ | Womens Club 2 8+ | Garda | 7:51:58.49 | 8:01:28.90 | 0:09:30.41 | |||
4 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
5 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
6 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
Heat A | 1 | Division: 1 Womens 1X | Womens Club 1 1X | Commercial, Edwards, C | 7:56:45.49 | 8:07:47.39 | 0:11:01.90 | 104-106 | |
2 | Division: 1 Womens 1X | Womens Club 1 1X | Commercial, Harrington, J | 7:56:45.49 | 8:09:41.75 | 0:12:56.26 | |||
3 | Division: 1 Womens 1X | Womens Club 1 1X | Garda, Holden, O | 7:56:45.49 | 8:07:20.70 | 0:10:35.21 | |||
4 | Division: 1 Womens 1X | Womens Intermediate 1X | DULBC, O'Neill, H | 7:56:45.49 | 8:07:40.09 | 0:10:54.60 | |||
5 | Division: 1 Womens 1X | Womens Intermediate 1X | Cork, Nicaoidh, E | 7:56:45.49 | 8:09:03.22 | 0:12:17.73 | |||
6 | Division: 1 Womens 1X | Womens Lightweight 1X | Carlow, Byrne, A | 7:56:45.49 | 8:07:53.12 | 0:11:07.63 | |||
Heat B | 1 | Division: 1 Womens 1X | Womens Lightweight 1X | Skibbereen, Hayes, O | 7:59:57.19 | 8:09:37.03 | 0:09:39.84 | 104-106 | |
2 | Division: 1 Womens 1X | Womens Lightweight 1X | Commercial, Jennings, C | 7:59:57.19 | 8:09:50.42 | 0:09:53.23 | |||
3 | Division: 1 Womens 1X | Womens Senior 1X | NUIG, Hurst, C | 7:59:57.19 | 8:10:16.06 | 0:10:18.87 | |||
4 | Division: 1 Womens 1X | Womens Senior 1X | Commercial, Dolan, S | 7:59:57.19 | 8:09:52.53 | 0:09:55.34 | |||
5 | Division: 1 Womens 1X | Womens Senior 1X | DULBC, Morris, R | 7:59:57.19 | 8:10:14.41 | 0:10:17.22 | |||
6 | Division: 1 Womens 1X | Womens Senior 1X | Cork, Bulman, A | ||||||
Heat C | 1 | Race 75 Not Required - just 12 crews declared in this Division | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 104-106 | |||
2 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
3 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
4 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
5 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
6 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
Heat A | 1 | Division: 2 Mens 2X | Mens J16 2X | Lee B | 8:07:45.60 | 0:00:01.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | 108-110 | |
2 | Division: 2 Mens 2X | Mens J16 2X | Skibbereen | 8:07:45.60 | 8:17:20.81 | 0:09:35.21 | |||
3 | Division: 2 Mens 2X | Mens J16 2X | KHBC | 8:07:45.60 | 0:00:01.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
4 | Division: 2 Mens 2X | Mens J16 2X | Lee C | 8:07:45.60 | 0:00:01.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
5 | Division: 2 Mens 2X | Mens J16 2X | Graiguenam | 8:07:45.60 | 8:17:30.71 | 0:09:45.11 | |||
6 | Division: 2 Mens 2X | Mens J16 2X | Athlone A | 8:07:45.60 | 0:00:01.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
1 | Division: 2 Mens 2X | Mens J16 2X | Lee A | 8:07:45.60 | 0:00:01.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | 108-110 | ||
2 | Division: 2 Mens 2X | Mens J16 2X | Athlone B | 8:07:45.60 | 0:00:01.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
3 | Division: 2 Mens 2X | Mens J16 2X | Neptune | 8:07:45.60 | 0:00:01.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
4 | Division: 2 Mens 2X | Mens J16 2X | Athlone C | 8:07:45.60 | 0:00:01.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
5 | Division: 2 Mens 2X | Mens J16 2X | Fermoy | 8:07:45.60 | 8:17:14.82 | 0:09:29.22 | |||
6 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
Heat B | 1 | Division: 2 Mens 2X | Mens J18B 2X | Skibbereen | 8:10:45.47 | 0:00:01.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | 108-110 | |
2 | Division: 2 Mens 2X | Mens J18B 2X | KHBC | 8:10:45.47 | 0:00:01.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
3 | Division: 2 Mens 2X | Mens J18B 2X | Carlow | 8:10:45.47 | 8:19:51.65 | 0:09:06.18 | |||
4 | Division: 2 Mens 2X | Mens J18B 2X | Graiguenam | 8:10:45.47 | 8:20:47.84 | 0:10:02.37 | |||
5 | Division: 2 Mens 2X | Mens J18B 2X | Blackrock | 8:10:45.47 | 8:20:15.34 | 0:09:29.87 | |||
6 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
Heat D | 1 | Division: 2 Mens 2X | Mens J18B 2X | Commercial | 8:13:40.10 | 8:23:00.65 | 0:09:20.55 | 108-110 | |
2 | Division: 2 Mens 2X | Mens J18B 2X | Athlone | 8:13:40.10 | 0:00:01.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
3 | Division: 2 Mens 2X | Mens Club 2 2X | Athy | 8:13:40.10 | 8:23:22.34 | 0:09:42.24 | |||
4 | Division: 2 Mens 2X | Mens Club 2 2X | Clonmel | 8:13:40.10 | 8:23:11.43 | 0:09:31.33 | |||
5 | Division: 2 Mens 2X | Mens Club 2 2X | SMRC A | 8:13:40.10 | 8:22:51.36 | 0:09:11.26 | |||
6 | 8:13:40.10 | 0:00:01.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | ||||||
Heat A | 1 | Division: 1 Womens 4- | Womens J18A 4- | Skibbereen | 8:26:23.53 | 0:00:01.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | 111-112 | |
2 | Division: 1 Womens 4- | Womens J18A 4- | Bann | 8:26:23.53 | 8:35:57.17 | 0:09:33.64 | |||
3 | Division: 1 Womens 4- | Womens J18A 4- | Muckross | 8:26:23.53 | 8:35:36.81 | 0:09:13.28 | |||
4 | Division: 1 Womens 4- | Womens Senior 4- | Skibbereen B | 8:26:23.53 | 0:00:01.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
5 | Division: 1 Womens 4- | Womens Senior 4- | DULBC | 8:26:23.53 | 8:35:35.76 | 0:09:12.23 | |||
6 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
Heat B | 1 | Division: 1 Womens 4- | Womens Senior 4- | Commercial | 8:29:10.62 | 8:37:44.88 | 0:08:34.26 | 111-112 | |
2 | Division: 1 Womens 4- | Womens Senior 4- | Skibbereen A | 8:29:10.62 | 0:00:01.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
3 | Division: 1 Womens 4- | Womens Senior 4- | NUIG / Gra Mhaol / Cork / ULRC | 8:29:10.62 | 8:37:14.80 | 0:08:04.18 | |||
4 | Division: 1 Womens 4- | Womens Senior 4- | UCDBC | 8:29:10.62 | 8:37:54.35 | 0:08:43.73 | |||
5 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
6 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
Heat A | 1 | Division: 1 Mens 8+ | Mens J18A 8+ | St Josephs | 8:35:32.02 | 8:42:33.61 | 0:07:01.59 | 113-114 | |
2 | Division: 1 Mens 8+ | Mens J18A 8+ | Portora | 8:35:32.02 | 8:42:35.83 | 0:07:03.81 | |||
3 | Division: 1 Mens 8+ | Mens Club 1 8+ | Commercial | 8:35:32.02 | 8:43:11.03 | 0:07:39.01 | |||
4 | |||||||||
5 | |||||||||
6 | |||||||||
Heat B | 1 | Division: 1 Mens 8+ | Mens Intermediate 8+ | NUIG | 8:44:27.93 | 8:51:16.10 | 0:06:48.17 | 113-114 | |
2 | Division: 1 Mens 8+ | Mens Intermediate 8+ | Carlow | 8:44:27.93 | 8:51:31.71 | 0:07:03.78 | |||
3 | Division: 1 Mens 8+ | Mens Senior 8+ | Gra Mhaol / NUIG | 8:44:27.93 | 8:51:14.92 | 0:06:46.99 | |||
4 | Division: 1 Mens 8+ | Mens Senior 8+ | Commercial / OCBC | 8:44:27.93 | 8:51:27.84 | 0:06:59.91 | |||
5 | |||||||||
6 | |||||||||
Final 1 | 1 | Mens J15 1X | Mens J15 1X | Lee, O'Malley, C | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 3 | Final1 |
2 | Mens J15 1X | Mens J15 1X | Skibbereen, Kennedy, A | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 1 | ||
3 | Mens J15 1X | Mens J15 1X | Lee, Guerin, L | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 2 | ||
4 | Mens J15 1X | Mens J15 1X | Cork, Power, E | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 6 | ||
5 | Mens J15 1X | Mens J15 1X | 3 Castles, Gilheany, D | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 4 | ||
6 | Mens J15 1X | Mens J15 1X | 3 Castles, Mc Knight, T | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 5 | ||
Final 2 | 1 | Mens J15 1X | Mens J15 1X | Neptune, Mc Guane, D | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | Final2 | |
2 | Mens J15 1X | Mens J15 1X | Blackrock, Byrne, C | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 4 | ||
3 | Mens J15 1X | Mens J15 1X | Lee, O'Sullivan, E | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 1 | ||
4 | Mens J15 1X | Mens J15 1X | Cork, O'Flynn, B | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 2 | ||
5 | Mens J15 1X | Mens J15 1X | Lee, Larkin, E | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 3 | ||
6 | Mens J15 1X | Mens J15 1X | Neptune, Doyle, J | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | |||
Final 3 | 1 | Mens J15 1X | Mens J15 1X | Commercial, Field, O | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 5 | Final3 |
2 | Mens J15 1X | Mens J15 1X | Cork, Cuddihy, L | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 3 | ||
3 | Mens J15 1X | Mens J15 1X | Carlow, Mc Hale, F | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 2 | ||
4 | Mens J15 1X | Mens J15 1X | 3 Castles, Clune, O | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 4 | ||
5 | Mens J15 1X | Mens J15 1X | Commercial, O'Neill, J | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 6 | ||
6 | Mens J15 1X | Mens J15 1X | Offaly, Cuskelly, D | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 1 | ||
Final 4 | 1 | Mens J15 1X | Mens J15 1X | Waterford, Harrison, M | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | Final4 | |
2 | Mens J15 1X | Mens J15 1X | Blackrock, Lawless, C | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 2 | ||
3 | Mens J15 1X | Mens J15 1X | Carlow, O'Brien, R | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 1 | ||
4 | Mens J15 1X | Mens J15 1X | Cork, O'Sullivan (c), C | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | |||
5 | Mens J15 1X | Mens J15 1X | Commercial, Lynch, M | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 3 | ||
6 | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | ||||||
Final | 1 | Mens J14 4X+ | Mens J14 4X+ | Neptune | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 2 | Final |
2 | Mens J14 4X+ | Mens J14 4X+ | Lee | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 1 | ||
3 | Mens J14 4X+ | Mens J14 4X+ | 3 Castles | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 3 | ||
4 | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | ||||||
5 | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | ||||||
6 | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | ||||||
Final | 1 | Womens J14 4X+ | Womens J14 4X+ | Graiguenam | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 3 | Final |
2 | Womens J14 4X+ | Womens J14 4X+ | Lee | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 2 | ||
3 | Womens J14 4X+ | Womens J14 4X+ | Skibbereen | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 1 | ||
4 | |||||||||
5 | |||||||||
6 | |||||||||
Final | 1 | Mens Masters 1X | Mens Masters 1X | Belfast BC, Curran, J (b 41) | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | Final | |
2 | Mens Masters 1X | Mens Masters 1X | Cork, O'Regan, D (c 48) | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | |||
3 | Mens Masters 1X | Mens Masters 1X | Commercial, Heavey, M (e 55) | 1000m | 1000m | 1000m | 1 | ||
4 | |||||||||
5 | |||||||||
6 | |||||||||
Final | 1 | Division: 1 Mens 2X | Mens Senior 2X | OCBC / 3 Castles | 9:34:32.00 | 9:41:59.16 | 0:07:27.16 | 1 | Final |
2 | Mens Intermediate 2X | Belfast BC | 9:34:32.00 | 9:42:28.08 | 0:07:56.08 | 3 | |||
3 | Mens Senior 2X | Skibbereen / Neptune | 9:34:32.00 | 9:42:15.12 | 0:07:43.12 | 2 | |||
4 | Mens Senior 2X | Shannon | |||||||
5 | Mens Intermediate 2X | Athlone | 9:34:32.00 | 9:42:58.32 | 0:08:26.32 | 5 | |||
6 | Mens Intermediate 2X | Bann | 9:34:32.00 | 9:42:54.25 | 0:08:22.25 | 4 | |||
1 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | Final | |||||
2 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
3 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
4 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
5 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
6 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
Final C | 1 | Division: 2 Mens 4X+ | Mens Club 2 4X+ | Lee C | 9:55:48.00 | 10:04:38.33 | 0:08:50.33 | 1 | Final |
2 | Mens Novice 4X+ | 3 Castles | 9:55:48.00 | 10:05:20.84 | 0:09:32.84 | 4 | |||
3 | Mens J16 4X+ | Skibbereen | 9:55:48.00 | 10:05:06.55 | 0:09:18.55 | 3 | |||
4 | Mens Club 2 4X+ | Commercial | 9:55:48.00 | 10:04:48.07 | 0:09:00.07 | 2 | |||
5 | Mens J18B 4X+ | Neptune | 9:55:48.00 | 10:05:44.25 | 0:09:56.25 | 5 | |||
6 | Mens J16 4X+ | Blackrock A | |||||||
Final B | 1 | Mens J18B 4X+ | Skibbereen | 9:45:03.00 | 9:53:19.91 | 0:08:16.91 | 2 | Final | |
2 | Mens Club 2 4X+ | Skibbereen | 9:45:03.00 | 9:53:01.93 | 0:07:58.93 | 1 | |||
3 | Mens J16 4X+ | Athlone | 9:45:03.00 | 9:54:04.70 | 0:09:01.70 | 3 | |||
4 | Mens J16 4X+ | Neptune A | |||||||
5 | Mens J16 4X+ | Blackrock B | |||||||
6 | Mens Club 2 4X+ | Lee B | |||||||
Final A | 1 | Mens J16 4X+ | Commercial | 9:40:20.00 | 9:47:43.85 | 0:07:23.85 | 1 | Final | |
2 | Mens J16 4X+ | Cork B | 9:40:20.00 | 9:47:53.91 | 0:07:33.91 | 2 | |||
3 | Mens J16 4X+ | Lee | 9:40:20.00 | 9:48:07.87 | 0:07:47.87 | 4 | |||
4 | Cork A | 9:40:20.00 | 9:47:54.27 | 0:07:34.27 | 3 | ||||
5 | Mens Club 2 4X+ | Lee A | 9:40:20.00 | 9:48:26.16 | 0:08:06.16 | 5 | |||
6 | Mens J18B 4X+ | Athlone | 9:40:20.00 | 9:48:57.86 | 0:08:37.86 | 6 | |||
Final C | 1 | Division: 2 Womens 1X | Womens J16 1X | Cappoquin, Murphy, L | 10:09:53.00 | 10:20:39.48 | 0:10:46.48 | 1 | Final |
2 | Womens J16 1X | Fermoy, Cotter, S | 10:09:53.00 | 10:20:41.56 | 0:10:48.56 | 2 | |||
3 | Womens Club 2 1X | Neptune, Doyle, H | 10:09:53.00 | 10:21:09.39 | 0:11:16.39 | 3 | |||
4 | Womens J18B 1X | Portadown, Flack, C | |||||||
5 | Womens J18B 1X | Athlone, Faller, J | 10:09:53.00 | 10:22:58.85 | 0:13:05.85 | 4 | |||
6 | |||||||||
Final B | 1 | Womens J18B 1X | Neptune, Connolly, K | 10:04:41.00 | 10:14:59.68 | 0:10:18.68 | 1 | Final | |
2 | Womens Club 2 1X | 3 Castles, Clune, H | 10:04:41.00 | 10:15:43.51 | 0:11:02.51 | 5 | |||
3 | Womens J18B 1X | Lee, Mc McGuire, C | 10:04:41.00 | 10:15:12.18 | 0:10:31.18 | 2 | |||
4 | Womens J16 1X | Fermoy, Bartley, K | 10:04:41.00 | 10:15:26.12 | 0:10:45.12 | 3 | |||
5 | Womens Club 2 1X | Lee, Littlewood, W | 10:04:41.00 | 10:15:40.19 | 0:10:59.19 | 4 | |||
6 | Womens J18B 1X | Cappoquin, Laughlin, K | 10:04:41.00 | 10:15:49.83 | 0:11:08.83 | 6 | |||
Final A | 1 | Womens J16 1X | Bann, Chestnutt, F | 9:59:12.00 | 10:09:35.70 | 0:10:23.70 | 3 | Final | |
2 | Womens J16 1X | Lee, Cummins, E | 9:59:12.00 | 10:09:26.40 | 0:10:14.40 | 1 | |||
3 | Womens J16 1X | Skibbereen, Casey, A | 9:59:12.00 | 10:09:30.39 | 0:10:18.39 | 2 | |||
4 | Womens J18B 1X | Carlow, Mc Grath, R | 9:59:12.00 | 10:09:37.75 | 0:10:25.75 | 4 | |||
5 | Womens J16 1X | Lee, O'Mahoney, S | 9:59:12.00 | 10:10:21.28 | 0:11:09.28 | 6 | |||
6 | Womens Club 2 1X | Belfast BC, Quinn, S | 9:59:12.00 | 10:10:20.48 | 0:11:08.48 | 5 | |||
Final D | 1 | Lee Cremin | 10:12:00.00 | 10:21:59.83 | 0:09:59.83 | 1 | |||
2 | Lee Synott | 10:12:00.00 | 10:22:32.66 | 0:10:32.66 | 2 | ||||
Final | 1 | Division: 1 Womens 2- | Womens Intermediate 2- | UCDBC | 10:17:44.00 | 10:27:04.33 | 0:09:20.33 | 1 | Final |
2 | Womens J18A 2- | Shandon B | 10:17:44.00 | 10:27:38.16 | 0:09:54.16 | 3 | |||
3 | Womens Senior 2- | Shannon | 10:17:44.00 | 10:27:07.99 | 0:09:23.99 | 2 | |||
4 | Womens J18A 2- | Commercial B | 10:17:44.00 | 10:28:48.86 | 0:11:04.86 | 6 | |||
5 | Womens J18A 2- | Shandon A | 10:17:44.00 | 10:28:46.65 | 0:11:02.65 | 5 | |||
6 | Womens Senior 2- | Cork | 10:17:44.00 | 10:27:53.69 | 0:10:09.69 | 4 | |||
1 | Final | ||||||||
2 | |||||||||
3 | |||||||||
4 | |||||||||
5 | |||||||||
6 | |||||||||
Final B | 1 | Womens J16 8+ | Cork | 10:23:18.00 | 10:32:28.33 | 0:09:10.33 | 1 | Final | |
2 | Womens Novice 8+ | Belfast RC | 10:23:18.00 | 10:33:05.89 | 0:09:47.89 | 2 | |||
3 | Womens J18B 8+ | Shandon | |||||||
4 | |||||||||
5 | |||||||||
6 | |||||||||
Final A | 1 | Womens Club 2 8+ | Garda | 10:28:14.00 | 10:36:48.38 | 0:08:34.38 | 1 | Final | |
2 | Womens Club 2 8+ | UCDBC | 10:28:14.00 | 10:37:10.16 | 0:08:56.16 | 2 | |||
3 | Womens Club 2 8+ | Belfast RC | 10:28:14.00 | 10:37:13.17 | 0:08:59.17 | 4 | |||
4 | Womens J18B 8+ | Neptune | 10:28:14.00 | 10:37:13.04 | 0:08:59.04 | 3 | |||
5 | |||||||||
6 | |||||||||
Final | 1 | Division: 2 Mens 4+ | Mens J16 4+ | Carlow | 10:33:40.00 | 10:42:31.69 | 0:08:51.69 | 4 | Final |
2 | Division: 2 Mens 4+ | Mens J18B 4+ | SMRC | 10:33:40.00 | 10:41:47.21 | 0:08:07.21 | 1 | ||
3 | Division: 2 Mens 4+ | Mens Club 2 4+ | Belfast RC | 10:33:40.00 | 10:43:11.30 | 0:09:31.30 | 5 | ||
4 | Division: 2 Mens 4+ | Mens Club 2 4+ | Lee | 10:33:40.00 | 10:41:54.33 | 0:08:14.33 | 2 | ||
5 | Division: 2 Mens 4+ | Mens Club 2 4+ | Shandon | 10:33:40.00 | 10:42:21.44 | 0:08:41.44 | 3 | ||
6 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
Final B | 1 | Division: 1 Womens 1X | Womens Intermediate 1X | DULBC, O'Neill, H | 10:37:19.00 | 10:47:15.02 | 0:09:56.02 | 1 | Final |
2 | Division: 1 Womens 1X | Womens Club 1 1X | Commercial, Edwards, C | 10:37:19.00 | 10:47:34.72 | 0:10:15.72 | 2 | ||
3 | Division: 1 Womens 1X | Womens Lightweight 1X | Carlow, Byrne, A | 10:37:19.00 | 10:48:48.30 | 0:11:29.30 | 3 | ||
4 | Division: 1 Womens 1X | Womens Intermediate 1X | Cork, Nicaoidh, E | 10:37:19.00 | 10:49:38.58 | 0:12:19.58 | 4 | ||
5 | Division: 1 Womens 1X | Womens Club 1 1X | Commercial, Harrington, J | ||||||
6 | |||||||||
Final A | 1 | Division: 1 Womens 1X | Womens Lightweight 1X | Skibbereen, Hayes, O | 10:42:02.00 | 10:51:05.78 | 0:09:03.78 | 1 | Final |
2 | Division: 1 Womens 1X | Womens Lightweight 1X | Commercial, Jennings, C | 10:42:02.00 | 10:51:16.07 | 0:09:14.07 | 2 | ||
3 | Division: 1 Womens 1X | Womens Senior 1X | Commercial, Dolan, S | 10:42:02.00 | 10:51:21.73 | 0:09:19.73 | 3 | ||
4 | Division: 1 Womens 1X | Womens Senior 1X | DULBC, Morris, R | 10:42:02.00 | 10:51:37.93 | 0:09:35.93 | 4 | ||
5 | Division: 1 Womens 1X | Womens Senior 1X | NUIG, Hurst, C | 10:42:02.00 | 10:51:54.16 | 0:09:52.16 | 5 | ||
6 | Division: 1 Womens 1X | Womens Club 1 1X | Garda, Holden, O | 10:42:02.00 | 10:52:04.15 | 0:10:02.15 | 6 | ||
1 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | Final | |||||
2 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
3 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
4 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
5 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
6 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
Final | 1 | Division: 1 Mens 4X- | Mens J18A 4X- | Cork | 10:45:56.00 | 10:53:05.52 | 0:07:09.52 | 1 | Final |
2 | Division: 1 Mens 4X- | Mens J18A 4X- | Shandon | 10:45:56.00 | 10:53:13.41 | 0:07:17.41 | 4 | ||
3 | Division: 1 Mens 4X- | Mens Club 1 4X- | Carlow | 10:45:56.00 | 10:53:27.21 | 0:07:31.21 | 3 | ||
4 | Division: 1 Mens 4X- | Mens Senior 4X- | Waterford / Athlone / Castleconn / Shandon | 10:45:56.00 | 10:53:08.16 | 0:07:12.16 | 2 | ||
5 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
6 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
Final C | 1 | Division: 2 Mens 2X | Mens Club 2 2X | Clonmel | 10:49:42.00 | 10:58:30.91 | 0:08:48.91 | 2 | Final |
2 | Division: 2 Mens 2X | Mens J16 2X | Skibbereen | 10:49:42.00 | 10:59:05.69 | 0:09:23.69 | 3 | ||
3 | Division: 2 Mens 2X | Mens Club 2 2X | Athy | 10:49:42.00 | |||||
4 | Division: 2 Mens 2X | Mens J16 2X | Graiguenam | 10:49:42.00 | 10:58:26.97 | 0:08:44.97 | 1 | ||
5 | Division: 2 Mens 2X | Mens J18B 2X | Graiguenam | 10:49:42.00 | 10:59:34.31 | 0:09:52.31 | 4 | ||
6 | |||||||||
Final B | 1 | Division: 2 Mens 2X | Mens J18B 2X | Carlow | 10:52:33.00 | 11:01:00.64 | 0:08:27.64 | 2 | Final |
2 | Division: 2 Mens 2X | Mens Club 2 2X | SMRC A | 10:52:33.00 | 11:00:57.40 | 0:08:24.40 | 1 | ||
3 | Division: 2 Mens 2X | Mens J18B 2X | Commercial | 10:52:33.00 | 11:01:42.08 | 0:09:09.08 | 5 | ||
4 | Division: 2 Mens 2X | Mens J16 2X | Fermoy | 10:52:33.00 | 11:01:08.64 | 0:08:35.64 | 3 | ||
5 | Division: 2 Mens 2X | Mens J18B 2X | Blackrock | 10:52:33.00 | 11:01:39.88 | 0:09:06.88 | 4 | ||
6 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
Final A | 1 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | Final | ||||
2 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
3 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
4 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
5 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
6 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
Final | 1 | Division: 1 Womens 4- | Womens Senior 4- | NUIG / Gra Mhaol / Cork / ULRC | 10:55:44.00 | 11:03:58.02 | 0:08:14.02 | 1 | Final |
2 | Division: 1 Womens 4- | Womens Senior 4- | Commercial | 10:55:44.00 | 11:04:34.87 | 0:08:50.87 | 2 | ||
3 | Division: 1 Womens 4- | Womens Senior 4- | UCDBC | 10:55:44.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
4 | Division: 1 Womens 4- | Womens Senior 4- | DULBC | 10:55:44.00 | 11:04:42.05 | 0:08:58.05 | 3 | ||
5 | Division: 1 Womens 4- | Womens J18A 4- | Muckross | 10:55:44.00 | 11:05:15.66 | 0:09:31.66 | 4 | ||
6 | Division: 1 Womens 4- | Womens J18A 4- | Bann | 10:55:44.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
1 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | Final | |||||
2 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
3 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
4 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
5 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
6 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
1 | Division: 1 Mens 8+ | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | Final | ||||
2 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
3 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
4 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
5 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
6 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:01.00 | 0:00:01.00 | ||||||
Final | 1 | Division: 1 Mens 8+ | Mens Senior 8+ | Gra Mhaol / NUIG | 11:03:56.00 | 11:10:43.27 | 0:06:47.27 | 1 | Final |
2 | Division: 1 Mens 8+ | Mens Intermediate 8+ | NUIG | 11:03:56.00 | 11:10:47.15 | 0:06:51.15 | 2 | ||
3 | Division: 1 Mens 8+ | Mens Senior 8+ | Commercial / OCBC | 11:03:56.00 | 11:10:49.38 | 0:06:53.38 | 3 | ||
4 | Division: 1 Mens 8+ | Mens J18A 8+ | St Josephs | 11:03:56.00 | 11:11:02.59 | 0:07:06.59 | 4 | ||
5 | Division: 1 Mens 8+ | Mens Intermediate 8+ | Carlow | 11:03:56.00 | 11:11:17.83 | 0:07:21.83 | 6 | ||
6 | Division: 1 Mens 8+ | Mens J18A 8+ | Portora | 11:03:56.00 | 11:11:06.52 | 0:07:10.52 | 5 |
Trinity Senior Eight are Afloat Rowers of the Month for April
#ROWING: The Trinity men’s senior eight are the Afloat Rowers of the Month for April. The crew won at the Irish Universities’ Championships at the National Rowing Centre in Cork, beating UCD, and they were convincing victors over NUIG/Gráinne Mhaol at the first Grand League regatta of the year, Skibbereen Regatta. Gráinne Mhaol/NUIG, in some combination, have won four of the last five national titles.
In March, Trinity had been beaten by UCD in a stirring battle in the Gannon Cup and they had also been joint winners of the Dublin Head of the River, dead-heating with a composite crew of Commercial, Gráinne Mhaol and Old Collegians.
Rower of the Month Awards: The judging panel is made up of Liam Gorman, rowing correspondent of The Irish Times and David O'Brien, Editor of Afloat magazine. Monthly awards for achievements during the year will appear on afloat.ie and the overall national award will be presented to the person or crew who, in the judges' opinion, achieved the most notable results in, or made the most significant contribution to rowing during 2014. Keep a monthly eye on progress and watch our 2014 champions’ list grow.
Trinity Rowers Beat NUIG/Gráinne Mhaol at Skibbereen Regatta
#ROWING: Trinity beat NUIG/Gráinne Mhaol into second to win the Division One men’s eights final in warm sunshine at the Skibbereen Regatta at the NRC in Cork today. This was a surprisingly emphatic win, with over five seconds in it at the finish.
The Division One women’s final was much closer. UCD’s eight held off repeated pushes by Trinity to win by .6 of a second.
Gráinne Mhaol had earlier won the Division One men’s fours final, while a composite with international hopes – Marie O’Neill, Aifric Keogh, Emily Tormey and Barbara O’Brien were by far the best women’s four.
The Skibbereen men’s double of Gary O’Donovan and Shane O’Driscoll had a fine win in the Division One final.
Skibbereen Regatta, National Rowing Centre, Cork (Sunday Results)
Men
Eight – Division One – A Final: 1 Trinity (A McElroy, D Butler, J Magan, P Moreau, M Corcoran, M Kelly, L Hawkes, I Hurley; cox: C Sheehan; senior) 5:55.1, 2 NUIG/Gráinne Mhaol (sen) 6:00.5, 3 Carlow (inter) 6:12.7; 4 Portora (jun 18) 6:14.6. B Final: Trinity (inter) 6:09.5.
Four – Division One – A Final: 1 Gráinne Mhaol 6:20.1, 2 Commercial 6:23.9, 3 NUIG 6:30.9.
Four, coxed – Division Two – A Final: 1 UCD (club two) 7:00.3, 2 Trinity (club two) 7:03.3, 3 Trinity B (club two) 7:05.7; 4 St Michael’s (jun 18) 7:06.4. B Final: Blackrock (club two) 7:04.6; 2 Portora (jun 16) 7:08.3. C Final: Pres, Cork 7:23.7.
Sculling, Quadruple – Division Two – A Final: 1 Commercial (jun 16) 6:45.9, 2 Clonmel (jun 18) 6:52.1, 3 Lee (club two) 6:53.5. B Final: Skibbereen (jun 18) 6:59.6. C Final: Athlunkard (jun 16) 7:21.6.
Double – A Final: 1 Skibbereen (u-23) 6:38.6, 2 UCC (sen) 6:41.6, 3 Shannon (jun 18) 6:55. B Final: Shannon (sen) 6:55.4; 2 Garda (inter) 6:59.2. C Final: Garda (club one) 7:16.7.
Single – Division Two – A Final: 1 Clonmel (S Channon; jun 18) 7:41.4, 2 Belfast BC (A Murray; club two) 7:46.7, 3 Lee (D Synott; jun 18) 7:49.7; 4 Shandon (S O’Sullivan; jun 16) 7:51.1. B Final: Clonmel (S Lonergan; jun 18) 7:46.9. C Final: Carrick-on-Shannon (T McCabe; jun 16) 7:55.6.
Women
Eight – Division One – A Final: 1 UCD (C Harrison, A Crowley, S Bennett, R Larsen, O Finnegan, G Collins, A Gilligan, R Gilligan; Cox: A O’Leary; inter) 6:41.2, 2 Trinity (sen) 6:41.8, 3 Cork (sen) 6:56.0; 5 Portora (jun 18) 7:09.4. B Final: Trinity (u-23) 7:13.1.
Four – Division One – A Final: Univ of Limerick, Cork, Gráinne Mhaol, NUIG (sen) 6:59, 2 UCD (u-23) 7:16.6, 3 Skibbereen (sen) 7:24.9; 4 Skibbereen (jun) 7:28.5. B Final: Muckross (jun 18) 7:35.6.
Four, coxed – Division Two – A Final: 1 Commercial (club two) 7:50.7, 2 Garda (club two) 8:07.7, 3 Trinity A (club two) 8:37.1; 4 Muckross (jun 16) 8:37.4.
Sculling
Double – Division One: 1 Skibbereen (sen) 7:33.4, 2 UCC A (inter) 7:42.5, 3 Commercial (jun 18) 7:44.7; 5 Belfast BC (club one) 8:07.4. B Final: Killorglin (inter) 8:03.4.
Single – Division Two – A Final: 1 Belfast BC (K Turner; club two) 8:25, 2 UCC (D O’Sullivan; club two) 8:29.8, 3 Belfast BC (S Quinn; club two) 8:31.1; 4 Lee (E Cummins; jun 16) 8:39.0, 5 Muckross (Z Hyde; jun 18) 8:42.9. B Final: Lee (C Synott; jun 16) 8:38.9. C Final: Lee (S O’Mahoney; jun 16) 8:57.2.
#IrishRowingChampionships: NUIG/Gráinne Mhaol produced one of their best ever rows to win the senior eights championship of Ireland at the National Rowing Centre in Cork today. The defending champions had a fine start and upped the tempo down the course to burn off their rivals. They set a time of six minutes 13.38 seconds in headwind conditions. Queen's University were second and UCD third.
The women’s senior eight from St Michael’s created history by becoming the first senior eight solely from the club to win a senior eights championship. Sinéad Jennings, who was not originally entered, but had been part of the crew as it was formed, came in for Emily Tormey.
Skibbereen brought their tally of titles at the Championships to six with wins in the men’s intermediate double sculls and the women’s junior quadruple sculls, while Lee won the men’s junior pairs and Sinéad Dolan of Trinity the intermediate single sculls.
The last race of Championships, which were sponsored by Hanley Calibration, was the women’s novice eight, where Queen’s University took the title.
Irish Rowing Championships, National Rowing Centre, Farran Woods, Cork – Day Three (Selected Results, Finals)
Men
Eight – Senior: 1 Gráinne Mhaol/NUIG (R O’Callaghan, R Bennett, D Mannion, N Kenny, E Donnelly, A Martin, C Folan, J Wall; cox: R Cooke) 6:13.38, 2 Queen’s University, Belfast 6:17.87, 3 UCD 6:17.94.
Four – Novice, coxed: 1 Queen’s 7:49.87, 2 UCD 7:50.79, 3 UCC 7:55.25.
Pair – Intermediate: 1 UCC 8:13.04, 2 Portora 8:36.82, 3 Bann 8:42.84. Junior: 1 Lee 7:45.41, 2 Clonmel 7:49.17, 3 Shandon 7:56.48.
Sculling, Double – Intermediate: 1 Skibbereen B 7:30.60, 2 Skibbereen A 7:36.20, 3 Belfast BC 7:36.79. Junior: 1 Shandon (J Casey, A Harrington) 7:55.13, 2 Skibbereen 8:13.06, 3 Lee 8:19.07.
Single – Senior: 1 Lee Valley (J Keohane) 8:00.96, 2 Three Castles (E Grigalius) 8:03.83, 3 Portadown (S McKeown) 8:21.55.
Women
Eight – Senior: 1 St Michael’s (A Leahy, S Jennings, J O’Keeffe, A O’Sullivan, K O’Brien, A Sheehan, O McEvoy, H O’Sullivan; cox C McGowan) 7:14.80, 2 UCD 7:22.21, 3 Cork/Skibbereen 7:22.95. Four, Intermediate, coxed: 1 St Michael’s 8:10.43, 2 UCD C 8:18.36, 3 UCD A 8:28.10. Novice: 1 Queen’s 7:34.56, 2 Bann 7:36.42, 3 Commercial 7:43.41.
Pair – Junior: 1 Portora (D Maguire, P Mulligan) 9:04.90, 2 Muckross 9:16.42, 3 Shannon 9:19.32.
Sculling, Quadruple – Junior: 1 Skibbereen 7:52.92, 2 Cork BC A 8:03.87, 3 Cork BC B 8:06.00.
Single – Senior: 1 UCD (C Lambe) 9:09.20, 2 St Michael’s (S Jennings) 9:10.31, 3 Three Castles (H Walshe) 9:28.57. Intermediate: 1 Trinity (Sinéad Dolan) 9:22.10, 2 NUIG (C Hurst) 9:30.96, 3 Trinity (S O’Brien) 9:35.91.