Displaying items by tag: NUIG
#IrishRowingChampionships: Experience counts in difficult conditions, and the water became very choppy for the second session of finals at the Irish Rowing Championships. Sinead Jennings described it as “the hardest conditions I have rowed in” but the 36-year-old former world champion stayed out in front of Orla Hayes to win the lightweight single sculls. Catríona Jennings battled hard in the novice single sculls but had to settle for fourth, in a race won by Emily Hegarty of Skibbereen.
The final of the women’s senior pair was also a battle – but one which the NUIG crew of Lisa Dilleen and Aifric Keogh had won with hundreds of metres to go. Their closest rivals were Ailish Sheehan and Emily Tormey of St Michael’s – the two rowers who will join them in the Ireland four at the World Under-23 Championships next week.
The duel between Skibbereen and Shandon in the men’s junior quadruple sculls was also a fascinating one, with Shandon coming out on top by the closing stages. However Aodhán Burns of Skibbereen left the destination of the title in no doubt in the intermediate single - he led all the way down the course.
What Albert Maher called the “mileage” put in by the Commercial senior quadruple stood to them in their contest with a brave UCD crew which continued to fight it out down the course.
The junior women’s eight of Galway Rowing Club brought the club their second title of the day with a good win. Remarkably, the eight rowers – Femhe Caffrey, Claire Caulfield, Cara Cunningham, Ruth Cummins, Megan Donnelly, Kellie Wade, Fiona Murtagh and Clare Elwood – had also won this title last year. Last year they were coxed by Affraic O’Regan, while his year Normagh Heaney coxed the crew.
Irish Rowing Championships, National Rowing Centre, Farran Woods, Cork – Day Two
Men
Eight – Intermediate: 1 NUIG, 2 UCD, 3 UCC.
Pair – Senior: 1 Galway RC A (A Miller, M Ewing) 7:29, 2 NUIG (R Bennett, R O’Callaghan) 7:30, 3 St Michael’s B (D Power, K O’Connor) 7:44.
Sculling, Quadruple – Senior: 1 Commercial 7:17, 2 UCD 7:19, 3 Skibbereen 7:28. Junior: 1 Shandon 7:16, 2 Skibbereen 7:21, 3 Lee 7:31.
Single – Intermediate: 1 Skibbereen (A Burns) 9:04, 2 Shannon (Carmody) 9:12.78, 3 Clonmel (Prendergast) 9:13.29. Novice: 1 Portadown (S McKeown) 8:21, 2 Athlone (Munnelly) 8:24, 3 University of Limerick (Haugh) 8:28.
Women
Eight – Junior: 1 Galway RC 8:11, 2 Portora 8:20, 3 Bann 8:24.
Pair – Senior: 1 NUIG (A Keogh, L Dilleen) 9:11, 2 St Michael’s RC 9:22, 3 Skibbereen 9:45.
Sculling, Quadruple – Senior: 1 Skibbereen/Killorglin, 2 Commercial/ Three Castles.
Double – Intermediate: 1 NUIG (C Hurst, A Keogh), 2 Trinity, 3 St Michael’s.
Single – Lightweight: 1 St Michael’s (S Jennings) 9:51, 2 Skibbereen (O Hayes) 9:56, 3 St Michael’s (S Clavin) 10.29. Novice: 1 Skibbereen (E Hegarty) 10:42, 2 Commercial (Foley) 10:52, 3 Queen’s (Edwards) 11:10. Junior: 1 Fermoy (H Shinnick) 9:20, 2 Belfast (K Turner) 9:44, 3 Carrick-on-Shannon (C Kelly) 9:48.
NUIG Intermediate Rowing Eight Masters UCD
#IrishRowingChampionships: NUIG continued where they left off on the second day of the Irish Rowing Championships at the National Rowing Centre in Cork. Their intermediate eight were full of conviction as they charged through the line to beat UCD, and the NUIG women’s intermediate double scull of Cliona Hurst and Aifric Keogh snapped up their title soon after.
The men’s pair went to Michael Ewing and Alex Miller, who are based in Belfast and England respectively but were representing Galway Rowing Club. St Michael’s won the men’s junior coxed four and Killorglin/Skibbereen the two-boat senior women’s quadruple sculls.
The irrepressible Hilary Shinnick brought her tally of junior single sculls’ titles to three with a pillar-to-post win, while novice single sculler Sam McKeown got off the mark in Irish titles with a good win for his club, Portadown.
Irish Rowing Championships, National Rowing Centre, Farran Woods, Cork – Day Two
Men
Eight – Intermediate: 1 NUIG, 2 UCD, 3 UCC.
Pair – Senior: 1 Galway RC A (A Miller, M Ewing) 7:29, 2 NUIG (R Bennett, R O’Callaghan) 7:30, 3 St Michael’s B (D Power, K O’Connor) 7:44.
Sculling, Single – Novice: 1 Portadown (S McKeown) 8:21, 2 Athlone (Munnelly) 8:24, 3 University of Limerick (Haugh) 8:28.
Women
Sculling, Quadruple – Senior: 1 Skibbereen/Killorglin, 2 Commercial/ Three Castles.
Double – Intermediate: 1 NUIG (C Hurst, A Keogh), 2 Trinity, 3 St Michael’s.
Single – Junior: 1 Fermoy (H Shinnick) 9:20, 2 Belfast (K Turner) 9:44, 3 Carrick-on-Shannon (C Kelly) 9:48
Gráinne Mhaol Win Men's Four at Irish Rowing Championships
#IrishRowingChampionships: Alan Martin won his eighth senior fours title as Gráinne Mhaol laid down a marker for the senior eights on the first day of the the Irish Rowing Championships in Cork today. The experienced crew of Martin, Dave Mannion, Cormac Folan and James Wall were quickly joined by another Gráinne Mhaol winner in Niall Kenny, taking his second successive title in the lightweight single sculls.
Trinity brought their tally of wins up to three when the men’s novice eight and women’s intermediate eight added to the earlier win by the women’s intermediate pair. Three Castles matched their surprise win in the men’s senior double with a more predictable victory in the women’s double by Eimear Moran and Helen Walshe.
Skibbereen’s junior women’s four gave them their only Championship win of the day, while St Joseph’s of Galway took the junior men’s eight – their third in-a-row.
Irish Rowing Championships, National Rowing Centre, Farran Woods, Day One (Selected Results; Finals)
Men
Eight, Junior: 1 St Joseph’s 6:49, 2 Portora 6:54, 3 Neptune 6:58. Novice: 1 Trinity 6:50, 2 UCD 6:56, 3 UCC 7:01.
Four – Senior: 1 Grainne Mhaol (D Mannion, A Martin, C Folan, J Wall) 6:51, 2 St Michael’s 6:59, 3 UCD 7:00.
Intermediate, coxed: 1 UCC 7:14, 2 NUIG A 7:20, 3 Trinity A 7:22.
Sculling, Double – Senior: 1 Three Castles (R Corcoran, E Grigalius) 7:09.86, 3 Commercial 7:17.43, 3 Skibbereen 7:17.51.
Single – Senior Lightweight: 1 Grainne Mhaol (N Kenny) 8:09, 2 Clonmel (A Prendergast) 8:19, 3 Skibbereen (A Burns) 8:30.
Junior 18: 1 Shannon (C Carmody) 8:43, 2 St Michael’s (O’Malley) 8:48, 3 Belfast BC (McKillan) 9:05.
Women
Eight, Intermediate: 1 Trinity 7:47, 2 Galway RC 7:49, 3 UCD A 7:50.
Four – Senior: 1 Cork/NUIG (F Judge, M O’Neill, A Wickham, L Dilleen) 7:33.22, 2 Skibbereen/Killorglin 7:33.52, 3 St Michael’s 7:25.21. Novice, coxed: 1 Commercial 8:11, 2 NUIG 8:14, 3 Queen’s 8:24. Junior: 1 Skibbereen 8:18, 2 Cork BC 8:29, 3 St Michael’s 8:40.
Pair – Intermediate: 1 Trinity (G Crowe, S O’Brien) 9:22, 2 St Michael’s 9:42, 3 Commercial 9:47.
Sculling, Double – Senior: 1 Three Castles (H Walshe, E Moran) 8:13, 2 St Michael’s 8:25.
Junior: 1 Belfast BC (J English, B Jacques) 8:21, 2 Cork BC 8:32, 3 Castleconnell 8:41.
#IrishRowingChampionships: The first session of senior finals at the Irish Rowing Championships started with a tremendous win for the women’s four of Frances Judge, Marie O’Neill, Anna Wickham and Lisa Dilleen from NUIG/Cork Boat Club. The Skibbereen/Killorglin four headed them in the middle stages of the race but Cork/NUIG fought back into the headwind and pipped their rivals by .3 of a second.
In very warm and clear conditions at the National Rowing Centre in Cork, the titles were spread widely. Shannon’s Conor Carmody won the men’s junior single sculls, seeing off a good fight by David O’Malley of St Michael’s; Bridget Jacques and Jasmine English of Belfast Boat Club were clear winners of the junior double sculls; Gill Crowe and Sally O’Brien, who are lightweights, brought the women’s intermediate pair to Trinity with plenty to spare; UCC and Commercial had good wins in the men’s intermediate coxed four and the women’s novice coxed four respectively.
Amongst the most impressive winners were Eimantas Grigalius (27) and Ryan Corcoran (35) of Three Castles. They powered well clear of Commercial and Skibbereen by the finis to win the first Irish Championship for both of them.
Irish Rowing Championships, National Rowing Centre, Farran Woods, Day One (Selected Results; Finals)
Men
Four – Intermediate, coxed: 1 UCC 7:14, 2 NUIG A 7:20, 3 Trinity A 7:22.
Sculling, Double – Senior: 1 Three Castles (R Corcoran, E Grigalius) 7:09.86, 2 Commercial 7:17.43, 3 Skibbereen 7:17.51.
Single – Junior 18: 1 Shannon (C Carmody) 8:43, 2 St Michael’s (D O’Malley) 8:48, 3 Belfast BC (G McKillan) 9:05.
Women
Four – Senior: 1 Cork/NUIG (F Judge, M O’Neill, A Wickham, L Dilleen) 7:33.22, 2 Skibbereen/Killorglin 7:33.52, 3 St Michael’s 7:25.21. Novice, coxed: 1 Commercial 8:11, 2 NUIG 8:14, 3 Queen’s 8:24.
Pair – Intermediate: 1 Trinity (G Crowe, S O’Brien) 9:22, 2 St Michael’s 9:42, 3 Commercial 9:47.
Sculling, Double – Junior: 1 Belfast BC (J English, B Jacques) 8:21, 2 Cork BC 8:32, 3 Castleconnell 8:41.
# ROWING: UCD edged out their great rivals, Grainne Mhaol/NUIG, by just over half a second in the Elite Eights at London Metropolitan Regatta at Dorney Lake today – albeit to take fourth place in a race won by Oxford Brookes. UCD got in front and held off a late charge by the Galway composite to come home in five minutes 51.24 seconds to Grainne Mhaol/NUIG’s 5:51.82. The winners, Oxford Brookes, set a time of five minutes 41.84 seconds. Patrick Moore of UCD and Sheila Clavin of St Michael’s had wins in single sculling events.
Metropolitan Regatta, Dorney Lake (Selected Results, Irish interest)
Saturday
Men
Eights – Elite: 4 Grainne Mhaol/NUIG 5:52.85. Intermediate Two: 3 NUIG 6:05.54.
Fours – Elite: 5 UCD 6:15.54. Senior, coxed: 3 UCD 6:32.88.
Women
Eights – Intermediate One: 1 UCD 6:47.66; 3 Trinity 6:52.73.
Fours – Intermediate Three, coxed: Commercial 7:40.66.
Pairs – Intermediate One: 2 Commercial 8:06.90.
Sculling, Double – Intermediate One: 3 Trinity 7:29.65.
Sunday
Men
Eights – Elite: 4 UCD 5:51.24, 5 Grainne Mhaol/NUIG 5:51.82. Senior: 3 Grainne Mhaol/NUIG 5:59.65. Intermediate One: 4 UCD 6:11.11.
Fours – Elite: UCD 6:20.51. Senior: 3 St Michael’s 6:29.01. Intermediate One, coxed: 4 NUIG 6:50.69. Inter Two, coxed: 4 NUIG 6:48.39. Inter Three, coxed: NUIG 7:04.92.
Sculling, Single – Intermediate One: 1 UCD (P Moore) 7:24.01.
Women
Eights – Senior: 3 UCD 6:49.36. Intermediate One: 2 Trinity 6:45.66. Inter Two: 3 UCD 7:03.78.
Fours – Senior: 4 UCD 7:13.56. Inter Three, coxed: 1 Commercial 7:49.44.
Pairs – Inter One: 3 Commercial 8:06.79.
Sculling, Double – Inter One: 2 Trinity 7:35.63. Single – Senior: 1 St Michael’s (S Clavin) 8:07.18. Inter Three: 3 Commercial (G Foley) 8:43.10.
Galway's Finest Are Afloat Rowers of the Month for May
# ROWING: The Afloat Rowers of the Month for May are the Grainne Mhaol/NUIG men’s senior eight which won the Division One title at Metropolitan Regatta. The crew of Richie Bennett, Rob O’Callaghan, Fionnan McQuillan Tolan, Sean O’Connor, Evin Donnelly, James Wall, Cormac Folan, Alan Martin and cox Ruadhan Cooke held off the strong UCD eight to win.
Rower of the Month awards: The judging panel is made up of Liam Gorman, rowing correspondent of The Irish Times and David O'Brien, Editor of Afloat magazine. Monthly awards for achievements during the year will appear on afloat.ie and the overall national award will be presented to the person or crew who, in the judges' opinion, achieved the most notable results in, or made the most significant contribution to rowing during 2013. Keep a monthly eye on progress and watch our 2013 champions list grow.
# ROWING METROREGATTA: NUIG/Grainne Mhaol won the big one, the Division One eights A Final, in bright warm sunshine at Metropolitan Regatta in Blessington today. The crew which blended much-medalled Grainne Mhaol oarsmen with outstanding under-23 athletes from NUIG had less than a length at the finish over UCD, but this was a convincing win. UCD also had to give way in the women’s eight, this time to a surprisingly dominant St Michael’s, which featured an even wider age range – from a junior athlete in Hannah McCarthy all the way to former World Champion Sinead Jennings, who is 36.
UCD provided the top men’s coxless four on the day, while NUIG’s Rob O’Callaghan and Richie Bennett were the best pair. Paul O’Donovan was the best single sculler, while Denise Walsh won the women’s Division One single – ahead of Sinead Jennings, who had earlier teamed up with Sheila Clavin the win the women’s double.
Start Time | Race No. | Round | Lane No. | Division | Grade | Crews in Draw Order | Start Time | Finish Time | Elapsed Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
MDiv2 1X | 07:45 | 1 | ||||||||
Heat1 | 2 | MDiv2 1X | MJ16 1X | Commercial RC B (Keogh) | 0:21:59 | |||||
Heat1 | 3 | MDiv2 1X | MJ16 1X | Castleconnell BC (Whittle) | 0:21:59 | 0:30:09.74 | 0:08:10.74 | |||
Heat1 | 4 | MDiv2 1X | MJ16 1X | Carlow RC (Curran) | 0:21:59 | 0:30:35.50 | 0:08:36.50 | |||
Heat1 | 5 | MDiv2 1X | MJ16 1X | 0:21:59 | ||||||
Heat1 | 6 | MDiv2 1X | MJ16 1X | 0:21:59 | ||||||
Heat1 | 7 | MDiv2 1X | MJ16 1X | Cappoquin RC (Buckley) | 0:21:59 | 0:30:14.40 | 0:08:15.40 | |||
2 | Heat2 | 1 | MDiv2 1X | MJ16 1X | Cork BC (O'Connell) | 0:25:09 | 0:33:07.95 | 0:07:58.95 | ||
Heat2 | 2 | MDiv2 1X | MJ16 1X | Skibbereen RC B (O'Sullivan) | 0:25:09 | 0:33:55.36 | 0:08:46.36 | |||
Heat2 | 3 | MDiv2 1X | MJ16 1X | Waterford BC A (Goff) | 0:25:09 | 0:33:14.98 | 0:08:05.98 | |||
Heat2 | 4 | MDiv2 1X | MJ16 1X | Waterford BC B (O'Hanlon) | 0:25:09 | 0:33:29.76 | 0:08:20.76 | |||
Heat2 | 5 | MDiv2 1X | MJ16 1X | Shandon BC (O'Sullivan) | 0:25:09 | 0:33:22.47 | 0:08:13.47 | |||
Heat2 | 6 | MDiv2 1X | MJ16 1X | Carrick-on-Shannon RC (Hartigan) | 0:25:09 | 0:33:50.08 | 0:08:41.08 | |||
3 | Heat3 | 1 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Lee RC D (White) | 0:28:01 | 0:36:46.91 | 0:08:45.91 | ||
Heat3 | 2 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Lee RC A (Synnott) | 0:28:01 | 0:35:57.00 | 0:07:56.00 | |||
Heat3 | 3 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Neptune RC A (Doyle) | 0:28:01 | 0:36:05.47 | 0:08:04.47 | |||
Heat3 | 4 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Athlone BC B (Hannon) | 0:28:01 | 0:36:22.24 | 0:08:21.24 | |||
Heat3 | 5 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Colaiste Iognaid RC (Coyne) | 0:28:01 | 0:36:14.69 | 0:08:13.69 | |||
Heat3 | 6 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Cork BC (Connolly) | 0:28:01 | 0:37:11.89 | 0:09:10.89 | |||
Heat3 | 7 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Lee RC H (Hill) | 0:28:01 | 0:35:56.57 | 0:07:55.57 | |||
4 | Heat4 | 1 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Clonmel RC A (Channon) | 0:32:27 | 0:40:16.54 | 0:07:49.54 | ||
Heat4 | 2 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Commercial RC B (D'Estelle-Roe) | 0:32:27 | 0:41:00.51 | 0:08:33.51 | |||
Heat4 | 3 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Commercial RC A (Carroll) | 0:32:27 | 0:40:29.51 | 0:08:02.51 | |||
Heat4 | 4 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Athlone BC A (Byrne) | 0:32:27 | 0:40:34.17 | 0:08:07.17 | |||
Heat4 | 5 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Shandon BC (Begley) | 0:32:27 | 0:40:24.24 | 0:07:57.24 | |||
Heat4 | 6 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Castleconnell BC (Kileen) | 0:32:27 | 0:40:43.09 | 0:08:16.09 | |||
Heat4 | 7 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Athlone BC A (Munnelly) | 0:32:27 | 0:40:20.70 | 0:07:53.70 | |||
5 | Heat5 | 1 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Lee RC B (Kearney) | 0:38:17 | 0:46:15.58 | 0:07:58.58 | ||
Heat5 | 2 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Clonmel RC B (May) | 0:38:17 | 0:46:26.83 | 0:08:09.83 | |||
Heat5 | 3 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Cappoquin RC (Povey) | 0:38:17 | 0:46:33.91 | 0:08:16.91 | |||
Heat5 | 4 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | 0:38:17 | ||||||
Heat5 | 5 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Dublin University BC A (Bergin) | 0:38:17 | 0:46:40.34 | 0:08:23.34 | |||
Heat5 | 6 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Dublin University BC F (Dover) | 0:38:17 | 0:47:19.49 | 0:09:02.49 | |||
6 | Heat6 | 1 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | U.C.D. BC A (Toland) | 0:43:34 | 0:51:40.49 | 0:08:06.49 | ||
Heat6 | 2 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | U.C.D. BC D (Coffey) | 0:43:34 | 0:52:21.95 | 0:08:47.95 | |||
Heat6 | 3 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Dublin University BC C (Costello) | 0:43:34 | 0:52:09.24 | 0:08:35.24 | |||
Heat6 | 4 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Dublin University BC J (Brennan) | 0:43:34 | 0:52:00.81 | 0:08:26.81 | |||
Heat6 | 5 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Dublin University BC I (Slevin) | 0:43:34 | 0:52:33.70 | 0:08:59.70 | |||
Heat6 | 6 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Waterford BC (O'Mahony) | 0:43:34 | 0:51:58.84 | 0:08:24.84 | |||
Heat6 | 7 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Dublin University BC E (Mc Cormick) | 0:43:34 | 0:52:41.25 | 0:09:07.25 | |||
7 | Heat7 | 1 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Dublin University BC B (Nolan) | 0:48:43 | 0:59:38.53 | 0:10:55.53 | ||
Heat7 | 2 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Dublin University BC G (Coulter) | 0:48:43 | 0:57:53.51 | 0:09:10.51 | |||
Heat7 | 3 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | U.C.D. BC C (Di Mascio) | 0:48:43 | |||||
Heat7 | 4 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Skibbereen RC (Mc Carthy) | 0:48:43 | 0:56:44.44 | 0:08:01.44 | |||
Heat7 | 5 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Dublin University BC D (Healy) | 0:48:43 | 0:57:49.61 | 0:09:06.61 | |||
Heat7 | 6 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Commercial RC (Grenham) | 0:48:43 | 0:57:18.70 | 0:08:35.70 | |||
Heat7 | 7 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Athlone BC B (Temple) | 0:48:43 | 0:57:00.81 | 0:08:17.81 | |||
8 | Heat8 | 1 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Dublin University BC H (O'Kelly) | 0:53:13 | ||||
Heat8 | 2 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | U.C.D. BC B (Ryan) | 0:53:13 | |||||
Heat8 | 3 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Sligo RC (Patterson) | 0:53:13 | 1:01:05.09 | 0:07:52.09 | |||
Heat8 | 4 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Portadown BC (Mc Keown) | 0:53:13 | 1:01:10.24 | 0:07:57.24 | |||
Heat8 | 5 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Carlow RC (Hipp) | 0:53:13 | 1:01:37.66 | 0:08:24.66 | |||
Heat8 | 6 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Shandon BC (Smith) | 0:53:13 | 1:01:45.65 | 0:08:32.65 | |||
Heat8 | 7 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Commercial RC A (O Rourke) | 0:53:13 | 1:02:45.58 | 0:09:32.58 | |||
WDiv2 4X+ | 08:45 | 12 | Heat1 | 1 | WDiv2 4X+ | WJ16 4X+ | Shandon BC | 1:20:20 | 1:29:16.06 | 0:08:56.06 |
Heat1 | 2 | WDiv2 4X+ | WJ16 4X+ | Carlow RC | 1:20:20 | 1:28:23.14 | 0:08:03.14 | |||
Heat1 | 3 | WDiv2 4X+ | WJ16 4X+ | Neptune RC | 1:20:20 | 1:28:36.54 | 0:08:16.54 | |||
Heat1 | 4 | WDiv2 4X+ | WJ16 4X+ | Three Castles Rowing Club | 1:20:20 | 1:29:38.92 | 0:09:18.92 | |||
Heat1 | 5 | WDiv2 4X+ | WJ16 4X+ | Bann RC | 1:20:20 | 1:28:27.30 | 0:08:07.30 | |||
13 | Heat2 | 1 | WDiv2 4X+ | WJ16 4X+ | Offaly RC | 1:24:39 | 1:33:17.76 | 0:08:38.76 | ||
Heat2 | 2 | WDiv2 4X+ | WJ16 4X+ | Skibbereen RC | 1:24:39 | 1:32:50.83 | 0:08:11.83 | |||
Heat2 | 3 | WDiv2 4X+ | WJ18B 4X+ | Commercial RC | 1:24:39 | 1:33:25.17 | 0:08:46.17 | |||
Heat2 | 4 | WDiv2 4X+ | WN 4X+ | Cork BC | 1:24:39 | 1:33:10.50 | 0:08:31.50 | |||
MDiv2 8+ | 08:55 | 14 | Heat1 | 1 | MDiv2 8+ | MJ18B 8+ | Blackrock College RC B | 1:34:37 | 1:41:47.38 | 0:07:10.38 |
Heat1 | 2 | MDiv2 8+ | MJ18B 8+ | Cork BC | 1:34:37 | 1:41:18.66 | 0:06:41.66 | |||
Heat1 | 3 | MDiv2 8+ | MJ18B 8+ | Blackrock College RC | 1:34:37 | 1:42:54.04 | 0:08:17.04 | |||
Heat1 | 4 | MDiv2 8+ | MJ18B 8+ | Neptune RC | 1:34:37 | 1:41:33.18 | 0:06:56.18 | |||
15 | Heat2 | 1 | MDiv2 8+ | MN 8+ | University of Limerick RC | 1:39:11 | 1:45:53.83 | 0:06:42.83 | ||
Heat2 | 2 | MDiv2 8+ | MN 8+ | Dublin University BC | 1:39:11 | 1:45:41.56 | 0:06:30.56 | |||
Heat2 | 3 | MDiv2 8+ | MN 8+ | NUI Galway BC | 1:39:11 | 1:45:45.70 | 0:06:34.70 | |||
Heat2 | 4 | MDiv2 8+ | MN 8+ | U.C.D. BC B | 1:39:11 | 1:45:44.71 | 0:06:33.71 | |||
Heat2 | 5 | MDiv2 8+ | MN 8+ | U.C.D. BC | 1:39:11 | 1:45:49.21 | 0:06:38.21 | |||
WDiv1 2X | 09:05 | 16 | Heat1 | 1 | WDiv1 2X | WJ18A 2X | Skibbereen RC | 1:42:06 | 1:50:08.27 | 0:08:02.27 |
Heat1 | 2 | WDiv1 2X | W Int 2X | Cork BC | 1:42:06 | 1:50:34.25 | 0:08:28.25 | |||
Heat1 | 3 | WDiv1 2X | W Int 2X | Dublin University Ladies BC | 1:42:06 | 1:50:03.34 | 0:07:57.34 | |||
Heat1 | 4 | WDiv1 2X | W Int 2X | NUI Galway BC | 1:42:06 | 1:50:02.70 | 0:07:56.70 | |||
17 | Heat2 | 1 | WDiv1 2X | W Int 2X | University of Limerick RC | 1:45:15 | 1:53:59.31 | 0:08:44.31 | ||
Heat2 | 2 | WDiv1 2X | W Int 2X | Neptune RC | 1:45:15 | 1:54:34.07 | 0:09:19.07 | |||
Heat2 | 3 | WDiv1 2X | WS 2X | St. Michaels Rowing Club | 1:45:15 | 1:53:09.51 | 0:07:54.51 | |||
Heat2 | 4 | WDiv1 2X | WS 2X | Skibbereen RC C | 1:45:15 | 1:53:12.70 | 0:07:57.70 | |||
WDiv2 4+ | 09:15 | 18 | Heat1 | 1 | WDiv2 4+ | WJ16 4+ | Shandon BC | 1:50:30 | 1:59:22.56 | 0:08:52.56 |
Heat1 | 2 | WDiv2 4+ | WJ18B 4+ | Shandon BC | 1:50:30 | 1:59:33.94 | 0:09:03.94 | |||
Heat1 | 3 | WDiv2 4+ | WJ18B 4+ | Colaiste Iognaid RC | 1:50:30 | 1:58:56.70 | 0:08:26.70 | |||
Heat1 | 4 | WDiv2 4+ | WN 4+ | NUI Galway BC B | 1:50:30 | 1:59:57.64 | 0:09:27.64 | |||
Heat1 | 5 | WDiv2 4+ | WN 4+ | U.C.D. BC | 1:50:30 | 1:59:00.47 | 0:08:30.47 | |||
19 | Heat2 | 1 | WDiv2 4+ | WN 4+ | Garda Siochana BC | 1:55:23 | 2:04:17.01 | 0:08:54.01 | ||
Heat2 | 2 | WDiv2 4+ | WN 4+ | U.C.D. BC B | 1:55:23 | 2:04:46.78 | 0:09:23.78 | |||
Heat2 | 3 | WDiv2 4+ | WN 4+ | Dublin University Ladies BC | 1:55:23 | 2:03:43.41 | 0:08:20.41 | |||
Heat2 | 4 | WDiv2 4+ | WN 4+ | Dublin University Ladies BC B | 1:55:23 | 2:04:17.42 | 0:08:54.42 | |||
Heat2 | 5 | WDiv2 4+ | WN 4+ | NUI Galway BC | 1:55:23 | 2:03:57.22 | 0:08:34.22 | |||
MDiv1 1X | 09:30 | 20 | Heat1 | 1 | MDiv1 1X | MJ18A 1X | Cork BC (Mc Carthy) | 2:04:35 | ||
Heat1 | 2 | MDiv1 1X | MJ18A 1X | Lee RC B (Mitchell) | 2:04:35 | 2:12:27.67 | 0:07:52.67 | |||
Heat1 | 3 | MDiv1 1X | MJ18A 1X | Shannon RC B (Browne) | 2:04:35 | 2:13:10.87 | 0:08:35.87 | |||
Heat1 | 4 | MDiv1 1X | MJ18A 1X | St. Michaels Rowing Club (O'Malley) | 2:04:35 | 2:12:21.37 | 0:07:46.37 | |||
Heat1 | 5 | MDiv1 1X | MJ18A 1X | Skibbereen RC A (Hegarty) | 2:04:35 | 2:12:31.43 | 0:07:56.43 | |||
Heat1 | 6 | MDiv1 1X | MJ18A 1X | Lee RC A (Buckley) | 2:04:35 | 2:12:46.57 | 0:08:11.57 | |||
Heat1 | 7 | MDiv1 1X | MJ18A 1X | Shannon RC C (Carmody) | 2:04:35 | 2:12:23.57 | 0:07:48.57 | |||
21 | Heat2 | 1 | MDiv1 1X | MJ18A 1X | Shandon BC B (Casey) | 2:07:23 | 2:15:30.16 | 0:08:07.16 | ||
Heat2 | 2 | MDiv1 1X | MJ18A 1X | Commercial RC (Yeomans) | 2:07:23 | 2:15:32.07 | 0:08:09.07 | |||
Heat2 | 3 | MDiv1 1X | MJ18A 1X | Shannon RC A (Blackwell) | 2:07:23 | 2:15:47.26 | 0:08:24.26 | |||
Heat2 | 4 | MDiv1 1X | MJ18A 1X | Skibbereen RC B (Ryan) | 2:07:23 | 2:15:19.28 | 0:07:56.28 | |||
Heat2 | 5 | MDiv1 1X | MJ18A 1X | Waterford BC (O'Mahony) | 2:07:23 | |||||
Heat2 | 6 | MDiv1 1X | MJ18A 1X | Shandon BC A (Harrington) | 2:07:23 | 2:15:13.59 | 0:07:50.59 | |||
22 | Heat3 | 1 | MDiv1 1X | M Int 1X | Clonmel RC (Prendergast) | 2:11:40 | 2:19:29.21 | 0:07:49.21 | ||
Heat3 | 2 | MDiv1 1X | M Int 1X | Three Castles Rowing Club (Corcoran) | 2:11:40 | 2:19:48.64 | 0:08:08.64 | |||
Heat3 | 3 | MDiv1 1X | M Int 1X | Bann RC (Whoriskey) | 2:11:40 | 2:20:15.95 | 0:08:35.95 | |||
Heat3 | 4 | MDiv1 1X | M Int 1X | University of Limerick RC A (Haugh) | 2:11:40 | 2:19:59.44 | 0:08:19.44 | |||
Heat3 | 5 | MDiv1 1X | M Int 1X | Carrick-on-Shannon RC (Cox) | 2:11:40 | 2:19:59.92 | 0:08:19.92 | |||
Heat3 | 6 | MDiv1 1X | M Int 1X | Dublin University BC B (Mc Carthy) | 2:11:40 | |||||
Heat3 | 7 | MDiv1 1X | M Int 1X | Garda Siochana BC A (Kelly) | 2:11:40 | 2:19:38.56 | 0:07:58.56 | |||
23 | Heat4 | 1 | MDiv1 1X | M Int 1X | University of Limerick RC B (Caroll) | 2:16:58 | ||||
Heat4 | 2 | MDiv1 1X | M Int 1X | Dublin University BC A (Harwood) | 2:16:58 | 2:25:21.19 | 0:08:23.19 | |||
Heat4 | 3 | MDiv1 1X | M Int 1X | Skibbereen RC B (Hurley) | 2:16:58 | 2:24:58.20 | 0:08:00.20 | |||
Heat4 | 4 | MDiv1 1X | M Int 1X | Carlow RC C (Mc Cormack) | 2:16:58 | 2:25:45.06 | 0:08:47.06 | |||
Heat4 | 5 | MDiv1 1X | M Int 1X | |||||||
Heat4 | 6 | MDiv1 1X | M Int 1X | Cork BC (Collins) | 2:16:58 | 2:25:36.64 | 0:08:38.64 | |||
Heat4 | 7 | MDiv1 1X | M Int 1X | Garda Siochana BC B (MacEoin) | 2:16:58 | 2:25:22.21 | 0:08:24.21 | |||
24 | Heat5 | 1 | MDiv1 1X | M Lwt 1X | Queens (Evans) | 2:22:02 | 2:30:18.38 | 0:08:16.38 | ||
Heat5 | 2 | MDiv1 1X | MS 1X | U.C.D. BC (O'Donovan) | 2:22:02 | 2:29:46.09 | 0:07:44.09 | |||
Heat5 | 3 | MDiv1 1X | MS 1X | Carlow RC (Bolger) | 2:22:02 | 2:30:09.03 | 0:08:07.03 | |||
Heat5 | 4 | MDiv1 1X | MS 1X | Commercial RC (Crowley) | 2:22:02 | 2:31:00.61 | 0:08:58.61 | |||
Heat5 | 5 | MDiv1 1X | MS 1X | Skibbereen RC B (O'Donovan) | 2:22:02 | 2:29:50.44 | 0:07:48.44 | |||
Heat5 | 6 | MDiv1 1X | MS 1X | Skibbereen RC C (O'Driscoll) | 2:22:02 | 2:29:48.74 | 0:07:46.74 | |||
Heat5 | 7 | MDiv1 1X | MS 1X | Commercial RC (Graham) | 2:22:02 | 2:30:40.39 | 0:08:38.39 | |||
25 | Race not needed due to crews scratching | |||||||||
WDiv2 2X | 10:00 | 26 | Heat1 | 1 | WDiv2 2X | WJ16 2X | Skibbereen RC | 2:33:24 | 2:42:02.32 | 0:08:38.32 |
Heat1 | 2 | WDiv2 2X | WJ16 2X | Neptune RC | 2:33:24 | 2:42:21.24 | 0:08:57.24 | |||
Heat1 | 3 | WDiv2 2X | WJ18B 2X | 0:00:00.00 | ||||||
Heat1 | 4 | WDiv2 2X | WJ18B 2X | Shandon BC | 2:33:24 | 2:42:49.95 | 0:09:25.95 | |||
Heat1 | 5 | WDiv2 2X | WJ18B 2X | Clonmel RC | 2:33:24 | 2:42:57.54 | 0:09:33.54 | |||
27 | Heat2 | 1 | WDiv2 2X | WN 2X | Skibbereen RC B | 2:40:15 | 2:48:52.82 | 0:08:37.82 | ||
Heat2 | 2 | WDiv2 2X | WN 2X | Skibbereen RC | 2:40:15 | 2:49:09.48 | 0:08:54.48 | |||
Heat2 | 3 | WDiv2 2X | WN 2X | Cork BC | 2:40:15 | 2:49:52.77 | 0:09:37.77 | |||
Heat2 | 4 | WDiv2 2X | WN 2X | Commercial RC | 2:40:15 | 2:49:20.14 | 0:09:05.14 | |||
Heat2 | 5 | WDiv2 2X | WN 2X | Lee RC | 2:40:15 | 2:49:00.34 | 0:08:45.34 | |||
Heat1 | 6 | WDiv2 2X | WJ18B 2X | Athlone BC | 2:40:15 | 2:49:52.64 | 0:09:37.64 | |||
MDiv1 4+ | 10:10 | 28 | Now a Straight Final Later in this Division | |||||||
29 | Now a Straight Final Later in this Division | |||||||||
WDiv1 8+ | 10:20 | 30 | Heat1 | 1 | WDiv1 8+ | WJ18A 8+ | Bann RC | 2:52:09 | 2:59:34.38 | 0:07:25.38 |
Heat1 | 2 | WDiv1 8+ | WJ18A 8+ | Commercial RC | 2:52:09 | 3:00:02.42 | 0:07:53.42 | |||
Heat1 | 3 | WDiv1 8+ | W Int 8+ | Commercial RC | 2:52:09 | 2:59:29.52 | 0:07:20.52 | |||
Heat1 | 4 | WDiv1 8+ | W Int 8+ | Cork BC | 2:52:09 | 2:59:57.81 | 0:07:48.81 | |||
31 | Heat2 | 1 | WDiv1 8+ | W Int 8+ | U.C.D. BC | 2:57:55 | 3:05:19.60 | 0:07:24.60 | ||
Heat2 | 2 | WDiv1 8+ | W Int 8+ | NUI Galway BC | 2:57:55 | 3:05:28.29 | 0:07:33.29 | |||
Heat2 | 3 | WDiv1 8+ | WS 8+ | Dublin University Ladies BC | 2:57:55 | 3:05:05.98 | 0:07:10.98 | |||
Heat2 | 4 | WDiv1 8+ | WS 8+ | St. Michaels Rowing Club | 2:57:55 | 3:05:00.10 | 0:07:05.10 | |||
Heat2 | 5 | WDiv1 8+ | WS 8+ | U.C.D. BC | 2:57:55 | 3:05:02.13 | 0:07:07.13 | |||
MJ14 1X | 10:35 | 32 | Final 1 | 1 | MJ14 1X | MJ14 1X | Carlow RC B (O Brien) | |||
Final 1 | 2 | MJ14 1X | MJ14 1X | Blackrock College RC A (Byrne) | ||||||
Final 1 | 3 | MJ14 1X | MJ14 1X | Colaiste Iognaid RC (Buckley) | ||||||
Final 1 | 4 | MJ14 1X | MJ14 1X | Blackrock College RC C (Ennis) | ||||||
Final 1 | 5 | MJ14 1X | MJ14 1X | Blackrock College RC B (Dignam) | ||||||
Final 1 | 6 | MJ14 1X | MJ14 1X | Lee RC A (Jackson) | ||||||
33 | Final 2 | 1 | MJ14 1X | MJ14 1X | Blackrock College RC E (Lawless) | |||||
Final 2 | 2 | MJ14 1X | MJ14 1X | Carlow RC A (Keating) | ||||||
Final 2 | 3 | MJ14 1X | MJ14 1X | Blackrock College RC D (Haugh) | ||||||
Final 2 | 4 | MJ14 1X | MJ14 1X | Offaly RC A (Keenan) | ||||||
Final 2 | 5 | MJ14 1X | MJ14 1X | Blackrock College RC F (Millar) | ||||||
MJ15 4X+ | 10:45 | 34 | Final 1 | 1 | MJ15 4X+ | MJ15 4X+ | Athlone BC | |||
Final 1 | 2 | MJ15 4X+ | MJ15 4X+ | Cork BC | ||||||
Final 1 | 3 | MJ15 4X+ | MJ15 4X+ | Neptune RC B | ||||||
Final 1 | 4 | MJ15 4X+ | MJ15 4X+ | Lee RC | ||||||
Final 1 | 5 | MJ15 4X+ | MJ15 4X+ | Cork BC B | ||||||
35 | Final 2 | 1 | MJ15 4X+ | MJ15 4X+ | Commercial RC | |||||
Final 2 | 2 | MJ15 4X+ | MJ15 4X+ | Neptune RC | ||||||
Final 2 | 3 | MJ15 4X+ | MJ15 4X+ | Carlow RC | ||||||
Final 2 | 4 | MJ15 4X+ | MJ15 4X+ | Blackrock College RC | ||||||
WJ14 1X | 10:55 | 36 | Final | 1 | WJ14 1X | WJ14 1X | Lee RC C (Synnott) | |||
Final | 2 | WJ14 1X | WJ14 1X | Shannon RC (O'Dwyer) | ||||||
WJ15 4X+ | 11:00 | 37 | Final | 1 | WJ15 4X+ | WJ15 4X+ | Commercial RC | |||
Final | 2 | WJ15 4X+ | WJ15 4X+ | Athlone BC | ||||||
Final | 3 | WJ15 4X+ | WJ15 4X+ | Skibbereen RC B | ||||||
M Mast 1X | 11:05 | 38 | Final | 1 | M Mast 1X | M Mast 1X | Commercial RC (Crowley) (d 51) | |||
Final | 2 | M Mast 1X | M Mast 1X | Neptune RC (Dolan) (e 56) | ||||||
Final | 3 | M Mast 1X | M Mast 1X | Galway RC (Heaney) (c 48) | ||||||
Final | 4 | M Mast 1X | M Mast 1X | City of Derry BC (D'Urso) (e 55) | ||||||
Final | 5 | M Mast 1X | M Mast 1X | Waterford BC A (Mc Carthy (C)) (a 35) | ||||||
Final | 6 | M Mast 1X | M Mast 1X | Carlow RC (O Brien) (c 47) | ||||||
Final | 7 | M Mast 1X | M Mast 1X | Waterford BC B (Mc Carthy (G)) (a 35) | ||||||
WDiv1 4X- | 11:10 | 39 | Final | 1 | WDiv1 4X- | WJ18A 4X- | Cork BC | |||
Final | 2 | WDiv1 4X- | WJ18A 4X- | Carrick-on-Shannon RC | ||||||
Final | 3 | WDiv1 4X- | WJ18A 4X- | Skibbereen RC | 2 | |||||
Final | 4 | WDiv1 4X- | WJ18A 4X- | St. Michaels Rowing Club | 3 | |||||
Final | 5 | WDiv1 4X- | W Int 4X- | Shandon BC | ||||||
Final | 6 | WDiv1 4X- | WS 4X- | Skibbereen RC | 1 | |||||
WDiv1 4+ | 11:15 | 40 | Final | 1 | WDiv1 4+ | W Int 4+ | NUI Galway BC | 3:55:28 | 0:00:00.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### |
Final | 2 | WDiv1 4+ | W Int 4+ | Cork BC | 3:55:28 | 0:00:00.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
Final | 3 | WDiv1 4+ | W Int 4+ | Dublin University Ladies BC | 3:55:28 | 0:00:00.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
Final | 4 | WDiv1 4+ | W Int 4+ | Commercial RC B | 3:55:28 | 0:00:00.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
Final | 5 | WDiv1 4+ | W Int 4+ | Commercial RC | 3:55:28 | 0:00:00.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
MDiv2 1X | 11:20 | 41 | Final H | 1 | MDiv2 1X | |||||
Final H | 2 | MDiv2 1X | ||||||||
Final H | 3 | MDiv2 1X | ||||||||
Final H | 4 | MDiv2 1X | ||||||||
Final H | 5 | MDiv2 1X | ||||||||
Final H | 6 | MDiv2 1X | ||||||||
Final H | 7 | MDiv2 1X | ||||||||
MDiv2 1X | 11:20 | 42 | Final G | 1 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Dublin University BC B (Nolan) | 3 | ||
Final G | 2 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Commercial RC A (O Rourke) | 2 | |||||
Final G | 3 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Cork BC (Connolly) | ||||||
Final G | 4 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Dublin University BC G (Coulter) | 1 | |||||
Final G | 5 | MDiv2 1X | ||||||||
Final G | 6 | MDiv2 1X | ||||||||
Final G | 7 | MDiv2 1X | ||||||||
43 | Final F | 1 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Dublin University BC E (Mc Cormick) | 6 | ||||
Final F | 2 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Dublin University BC D (Healy) | 2 | |||||
Final F | 3 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Dublin University BC F (Dover) | 7 | |||||
Final F | 4 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Dublin University BC I (Slevin) | 5 | |||||
Final F | 5 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | U.C.D. BC D (Coffey) | 4 | |||||
Final F | 6 | MDiv2 1X | MJ16 1X | Skibbereen RC B (O'Sullivan) | 3 | |||||
Final F | 7 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Lee RC D (White) | 1 | |||||
44 | Final E | 1 | MDiv2 1X | MJ16 1X | Carrick-on-Shannon RC (Hartigan) | |||||
Final E | 2 | MDiv2 1X | MJ16 1X | Carlow RC (Curran) | 2 | |||||
Final E | 3 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Commercial RC (Grenham) | ||||||
Final E | 4 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Dublin University BC C (Costello) | 1 | |||||
Final E | 5 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Commercial RC B (D'Estelle-Roe) | ||||||
Final E | 6 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Shandon BC (Smith) | 6 | |||||
Final E | 7 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Dublin University BC J (Brennan) | ||||||
45 | Final D | 1 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Waterford BC (O'Mahony) | |||||
Final D | 2 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Carlow RC (Hipp) | 2 | |||||
Final D | 3 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Dublin University BC A (Bergin) | 1 | |||||
Final D | 4 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Athlone BC B (Hannon) | 4 | |||||
Final D | 5 | MDiv2 1X | MJ16 1X | Waterford BC B (O'Hanlon) | 3 | |||||
Final D | 6 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Athlone BC B (Temple) | 5 | |||||
Final D | 7 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Cappoquin RC (Povey) | 6 | |||||
46 | Final C | 1 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Castleconnell BC (Kileen) | 7 | ||||
Final C | 2 | MDiv2 1X | MJ16 1X | Cappoquin RC (Buckley) | 6 | |||||
Final C | 3 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Colaiste Iognaid RC (Coyne) | 3 | |||||
Final C | 4 | MDiv2 1X | MJ16 1X | Shandon BC (O'Sullivan) | 4 | |||||
Final C | 5 | MDiv2 1X | MJ16 1X | Castleconnell BC (Whittle) | 1 | |||||
Final C | 6 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Clonmel RC B (May) | 5 | |||||
Final C | 7 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Athlone BC A (Byrne) | 2 | |||||
47 | Final B | 1 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | U.C.D. BC A (Toland) | 2 | ||||
Final B | 2 | MDiv2 1X | MJ16 1X | Waterford BC A (Goff) | 7 | |||||
Final B | 3 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Neptune RC A (Doyle) | 6 | |||||
Final B | 4 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Commercial RC A (Carroll) | 5 | |||||
Final B | 5 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Skibbereen RC (Mc Carthy) | 4 | |||||
Final B | 6 | MDiv2 1X | MJ16 1X | Cork BC (O'Connell) | 1 | |||||
Final B | 7 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Lee RC B (Kearney) | 3 | |||||
48 | Final A | 1 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Shandon BC (Begley) | 4 | ||||
Final A | 2 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Portadown BC (Mc Keown) | 2 | |||||
Final A | 3 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Lee RC A (Synnott) | 7 | |||||
Final A | 4 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Lee RC H (Hill) | 6 | |||||
Final A | 5 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Athlone BC A (Munnelly) | 3 | |||||
Final A | 6 | MDiv2 1X | MN 1X | Sligo RC (Patterson) | 1 | |||||
Final A | 7 | MDiv2 1X | MJ18B 1X | Clonmel RC A (Channon) | 5 | |||||
MDiv1 2- | 12:00 | 49 | Final C | 1 | MDiv1 2- | MS 2- | Commercial RC | 0:10:20 | 0:18:34.05 | 0:08:13.62 |
Final C | 2 | MDiv1 2- | MS 2- | Commercial RC C | 0:10:20 | 0:18:22.22 | 0:08:01.79 | |||
Final C | 3 | MDiv1 2- | M Int 2- | Dublin University BC B | 0:10:20 | 0:18:08.13 | 0:07:47.70 | |||
Final C | 4 | MDiv1 2- | MS 2- | Dublin University BC | 0:10:20 | 0:18:28.05 | 0:08:07.62 | |||
Final C | 5 | MDiv1 2- | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
Final C | 6 | MDiv1 2- | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
50 | Final B | 1 | MDiv1 2- | MJ18A 2- | Neptune RC | 0:15:10 | 0:23:16.43 | 0:08:06.43 | ||
Final B | 2 | MDiv1 2- | M Int 2- | Dublin University BC C | 0:15:10 | 0:23:49.69 | 0:08:39.69 | |||
Final B | 3 | MDiv1 2- | MS 2- | Lady Elizabeth BC | 0:15:10 | 0:22:56.76 | 0:07:46.76 | |||
Final B | 4 | MDiv1 2- | M Int 2- | Commercial RC | 0:15:10 | 0:23:22.42 | 0:08:12.42 | |||
Final B | 5 | MDiv1 2- | MJ18A 2- | St. Michaels Rowing Club | 0:15:10 | 0:22:59.19 | 0:07:49.19 | |||
Final B | 6 | MDiv1 2- | M Int 2- | Shandon BC | 0:15:10 | 0:22:55.21 | 0:07:45.21 | |||
Final B | 7 | MDiv1 2- | M Int 2- | Neptune RC | 0:15:10 | 0:23:04.29 | 0:07:54.29 | |||
51 | Final A | 1 | MDiv1 2- | M Int 2- | Fossa RC | 0:19:17 | 0:00:00.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | ||
Final A | 2 | MDiv1 2- | M Int 2- | U.C.D. BC | 0:19:17 | 0:26:56.05 | 0:07:39.50 | |||
Final A | 3 | MDiv1 2- | M Int 2- | Bann RC | 0:19:17 | 0:27:00.07 | 0:07:43.52 | |||
Final A | 4 | MDiv1 2- | MS 2- | Queens | 0:19:17 | 0:26:39.61 | 0:07:23.06 | |||
Final A | 5 | MDiv1 2- | MJ18A 2- | Clonmel RC | 0:19:17 | 0:26:57.52 | 0:07:40.97 | |||
Final A | 6 | MDiv1 2- | MS 2- | NUI Galway BC | 0:19:17 | 0:26:32.73 | 0:07:16.18 | |||
Final A | 7 | MDiv1 2- | MS 2- | Gráinne Mhaol RC - Gráinne Mhaol RC/NUI Galway BC | 0:19:17 | 0:26:34.93 | 0:07:18.38 | |||
WDiv2 4X+ | 12:15 | 52 | Final B | 1 | WDiv2 4X+ | WJ16 4X+ | Three Castles Rowing Club | 0:25:13 | 0:34:34.73 | 0:09:21.90 |
Final B | 2 | WDiv2 4X+ | WJ16 4X+ | Shandon BC | 0:25:13 | 0:34:09.76 | 0:08:56.93 | |||
Final B | 3 | WDiv2 4X+ | WJ18B 4X+ | Commercial RC | 0:25:13 | 0:34:44.32 | 0:09:31.49 | |||
Final B | 4 | WDiv2 4X+ | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
Final B | 5 | WDiv2 4X+ | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
53 | Final A | 1 | WDiv2 4X+ | WJ16 4X+ | Offaly RC | 0:28:24 | 0:37:27.09 | 0:09:03.41 | ||
Final A | 2 | WDiv2 4X+ | WN 4X+ | Cork BC | 0:28:24 | 0:00:00.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
Final A | 3 | WDiv2 4X+ | WJ16 4X+ | Neptune RC | 0:28:24 | 0:36:46.14 | 0:08:22.46 | |||
Final A | 4 | WDiv2 4X+ | WJ16 4X+ | Skibbereen RC | 0:28:24 | 0:00:00.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
Final A | 5 | WDiv2 4X+ | WJ16 4X+ | Bann RC | 0:28:24 | 0:36:42.81 | 0:08:19.13 | |||
Final A | 6 | WDiv2 4X+ | WJ16 4X+ | Carlow RC | 0:28:24 | 0:36:36.81 | 0:08:13.13 | |||
MDiv2 8+ | 12:25 | 54 | Final B | 1 | MDiv2 8+ | MJ18B 8+ | Blackrock College RC | 0:32:39 | 0:39:50.07 | 0:07:11.07 |
Final B | 2 | MDiv2 8+ | MJ18B 8+ | Blackrock College RC B | 0:32:39 | 0:40:40.34 | 0:08:01.34 | |||
Final B | 3 | MDiv2 8+ | MJ18B 8+ | Neptune RC | 0:32:39 | 0:39:42.32 | 0:07:03.32 | |||
Final B | 4 | MDiv2 8+ | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
55 | Final A | 1 | MDiv2 8+ | MN 8+ | University of Limerick RC | 0:39:12 | 0:45:59.04 | 0:06:47.04 | ||
Final A | 2 | MDiv2 8+ | MJ18B 8+ | Cork BC | 0:39:12 | 0:46:03.13 | 0:06:51.13 | |||
Final A | 3 | MDiv2 8+ | MN 8+ | U.C.D. BC | 0:39:12 | 0:45:50.09 | 0:06:38.09 | |||
Final A | 4 | MDiv2 8+ | MN 8+ | NUI Galway BC | 0:39:12 | 0:45:58.31 | 0:06:46.31 | |||
Final A | 5 | MDiv2 8+ | MN 8+ | U.C.D. BC B | 0:39:12 | 0:45:53.47 | 0:06:41.47 | |||
Final A | 6 | MDiv2 8+ | MN 8+ | Dublin University BC | 0:39:12 | 0:45:46.49 | 0:06:34.49 | |||
WDiv1 2X | 12:35 | 56 | Final B | 1 | WDiv1 2X | W Int 2X | Neptune RC | 0:44:52 | 0:54:12.70 | 0:09:20.70 |
Final B | 2 | WDiv1 2X | W Int 2X | University of Limerick RC | 0:44:52 | 0:53:54.13 | 0:09:02.13 | |||
Final B | 3 | WDiv1 2X | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
Final B | 4 | WDiv1 2X | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
57 | Final A | 1 | WDiv1 2X | W Int 2X | Cork BC | 0:47:49 | 0:56:23.50 | 0:08:34.50 | ||
Final A | 2 | WDiv1 2X | WJ18A 2X | Skibbereen RC | 0:47:49 | 0:56:13.26 | 0:08:24.26 | |||
Final A | 3 | WDiv1 2X | WS 2X | Skibbereen RC C | 0:47:49 | 0:55:46.23 | 0:07:57.23 | |||
Final A | 4 | WDiv1 2X | W Int 2X | Dublin University Ladies BC | 0:47:49 | 0:55:56.25 | 0:08:07.25 | |||
Final A | 5 | WDiv1 2X | W Int 2X | NUI Galway BC | 0:47:49 | 0:55:59.59 | 0:08:10.59 | |||
Final A | 6 | WDiv1 2X | WS 2X | St. Michaels Rowing Club | 0:47:49 | 0:55:42.29 | 0:07:53.29 | |||
WDiv2 4+ | 12:45 | 58 | Final B | 1 | WDiv2 4+ | WN 4+ | NUI Galway BC B | 0:55:01 | 1:04:50.80 | 0:09:49.80 |
Final B | 2 | WDiv2 4+ | WN 4+ | U.C.D. BC B | 0:55:01 | 1:04:35.68 | 0:09:34.68 | |||
Final B | 3 | WDiv2 4+ | WJ18B 4+ | Shandon BC | 0:55:01 | 1:04:21.75 | 0:09:20.75 | |||
Final B | 4 | WDiv2 4+ | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
Final B | 5 | WDiv2 4+ | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
59 | Final A | 1 | WDiv2 4+ | WN 4+ | Dublin University Ladies BC B | 1:00:08 | 1:09:34.23 | 0:09:26.23 | ||
Final A | 2 | WDiv2 4+ | WN 4+ | Garda Siochana BC | 1:00:08 | 1:09:15.28 | 0:09:07.28 | |||
Final A | 3 | WDiv2 4+ | WJ16 4+ | Shandon BC | 1:00:08 | 1:09:20.77 | 0:09:12.77 | |||
Final A | 4 | WDiv2 4+ | WN 4+ | NUI Galway BC | 1:00:08 | 1:08:57.62 | 0:08:49.62 | |||
Final A | 5 | WDiv2 4+ | WN 4+ | U.C.D. BC | 1:00:08 | 1:08:49.65 | 0:08:41.65 | |||
Final A | 6 | WDiv2 4+ | WJ18B 4+ | Colaiste Iognaid RC | 1:00:08 | 1:08:50.25 | 0:08:42.25 | |||
Final A | 7 | WDiv2 4+ | WN 4+ | Dublin University Ladies BC | 1:00:08 | 1:08:40.08 | 0:08:32.08 | |||
MDiv1 1X | 13:00 | 60 | Race not required due to crews scratching | |||||||
61 | Final E | 1 | MDiv1 1X | MS 1X | Commercial RC (Crowley) | 1:04:37 | 1:13:40.88 | 0:09:03.88 | ||
Final E | 2 | MDiv1 1X | M Int 1X | Carlow RC C (Mc Cormack) | 1:04:37 | 1:13:47.37 | 0:09:10.37 | |||
Final E | 3 | MDiv1 1X | M Int 1X | Cork BC (Collins) | 1:04:37 | 1:13:24.30 | 0:08:47.30 | |||
Final E | 4 | MDiv1 1X | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
Final E | 5 | MDiv1 1X | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
Final E | 6 | MDiv1 1X | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
Final E | 7 | MDiv1 1X | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
62 | Final D | 1 | MDiv1 1X | MS 1X | Commercial RC (Graham) | 1:11:29 | 1:19:13.32 | 0:07:44.32 | ||
Final D | 2 | MDiv1 1X | M Int 1X | Bann RC (Whoriskey) | 1:11:29 | 1:19:23.59 | 0:07:54.59 | |||
Final D | 3 | MDiv1 1X | MJ18A 1X | Shannon RC B (Browne) | 1:11:29 | 1:19:18.52 | 0:07:49.52 | |||
Final D | 4 | MDiv1 1X | MJ18A 1X | Shannon RC A (Blackwell) | 1:11:29 | 1:19:20.45 | 0:07:51.45 | |||
Final D | 5 | MDiv1 1X | M Int 1X | Garda Siochana BC B (MacEoin) | 1:11:29 | 1:19:06.40 | 0:07:37.40 | |||
Final D | 6 | MDiv1 1X | M Int 1X | Dublin University BC A (Harwood) | 1:11:29 | 1:19:12.82 | 0:07:43.82 | |||
63 | Final C | 1 | MDiv1 1X | M Int 1X | Carrick-on-Shannon RC (Cox) | 1:13:14 | 1:22:01.39 | 0:08:47.39 | ||
Final C | 2 | MDiv1 1X | M Int 1X | University of Limerick RC A (Haugh) | 1:13:14 | 1:22:09.06 | 0:08:55.06 | |||
Final C | 3 | MDiv1 1X | M Lwt 1X | Queens (Evans) | 1:13:14 | |||||
Final C | 4 | MDiv1 1X | MJ18A 1X | Lee RC A (Buckley) | 1:13:14 | 1:21:43.19 | 0:08:29.19 | |||
Final C | 5 | MDiv1 1X | MJ18A 1X | Commercial RC (Yeomans) | 1:13:14 | 1:21:52.19 | 0:08:38.19 | |||
Final C | 6 | MDiv1 1X | M Int 1X | Three Castles Rowing Club (Corcoran) | 1:13:14 | 1:21:48.46 | 0:08:34.46 | |||
64 | Final B | 1 | MDiv1 1X | MJ18A 1X | Shandon BC B (Casey) | 1:21:38 | 1:30:09.66 | 0:08:31.66 | ||
Final B | 2 | MDiv1 1X | MS 1X | Carlow RC (Bolger) | 1:21:38 | 1:29:45.68 | 0:08:07.68 | |||
Final B | 3 | MDiv1 1X | M Int 1X | Skibbereen RC B (Hurley) | 1:21:38 | 1:29:55.68 | 0:08:17.68 | |||
Final B | 4 | MDiv1 1X | M Int 1X | Garda Siochana BC A (Kelly) | 1:21:38 | 1:30:07.21 | 0:08:29.21 | |||
Final B | 5 | MDiv1 1X | MJ18A 1X | Skibbereen RC A (Hegarty) | 1:21:38 | 1:29:50.53 | 0:08:12.53 | |||
Final B | 6 | MDiv1 1X | MJ18A 1X | Skibbereen RC B (Ryan) | 1:21:38 | 1:30:00.26 | 0:08:22.26 | |||
Final B | 7 | MDiv1 1X | MJ18A 1X | Lee RC B (Mitchell) | 1:21:38 | 1:29:47.69 | 0:08:09.69 | |||
65 | Final A | 1 | MDiv1 1X | MJ18A 1X | Shandon BC A (Harrington) | 1:26:27 | 1:37:13.27 | 0:10:46.27 | ||
Final A | 2 | MDiv1 1X | M Int 1X | Clonmel RC (Prendergast) | 1:26:27 | 1:34:38.15 | 0:08:11.15 | |||
Final A | 3 | MDiv1 1X | MJ18A 1X | Shannon RC C (Carmody) | 1:26:27 | 1:34:32.39 | 0:08:05.39 | |||
Final A | 4 | MDiv1 1X | MS 1X | Skibbereen RC B (O'Donovan) | 1:26:27 | 1:34:24.16 | 0:07:57.16 | |||
Final A | 5 | MDiv1 1X | MS 1X | Skibbereen RC C (O'Driscoll) | 1:26:27 | 1:34:25.50 | 0:07:58.50 | |||
Final A | 6 | MDiv1 1X | MJ18A 1X | St. Michaels Rowing Club (O'Malley) | 1:26:27 | 1:34:35.21 | 0:08:08.21 | |||
Final A | 7 | MDiv1 1X | MS 1X | U.C.D. BC (O'Donovan) | 1:26:27 | 1:34:17.05 | 0:07:50.05 | |||
WDiv2 2X | 13:30 | 66 | Final B | 1 | WDiv2 2X | WN 2X | Cork BC | 1:40:35 | 1:50:38.64 | 0:10:03.64 |
Final B | 2 | WDiv2 2X | WJ18B 2X | Athlone BC | 1:40:35 | 1:51:02.46 | 0:10:27.46 | |||
Final B | 3 | WDiv2 2X | WJ18B 2X | Clonmel RC | 1:40:35 | 1:50:47.00 | 0:10:12.00 | |||
Final B | 4 | WDiv2 2X | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
Final B | 5 | WDiv2 2X | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
67 | Final A | 1 | WDiv2 2X | WJ18B 2X | Shandon BC | 1:43:42 | 1:53:53.06 | 0:10:11.06 | ||
Final A | 2 | WDiv2 2X | WN 2X | Commercial RC | 1:43:42 | 1:53:08.42 | 0:09:26.42 | |||
Final A | 3 | WDiv2 2X | WJ16 2X | Neptune RC | 1:43:42 | |||||
Final A | 4 | WDiv2 2X | WN 2X | Skibbereen RC | 1:43:42 | 1:53:54.09 | 0:10:12.09 | |||
Final A | 5 | WDiv2 2X | WN 2X | Lee RC | 1:43:42 | 1:52:53.27 | 0:09:11.27 | |||
Final A | 6 | WDiv2 2X | WJ16 2X | Skibbereen RC | 1:43:42 | 1:52:38.97 | 0:08:56.97 | |||
Final A | 7 | WDiv2 2X | WN 2X | Skibbereen RC B | 1:43:42 | 1:52:55.28 | 0:09:13.28 | |||
MDiv1 4+ | 13:40 | 68 | Final | 1 | MDiv1 4+ | MJ18A 4+ | Colaiste Iognaid RC | 1:48:49 | 1:56:17.98 | 0:07:28.98 |
Final | 2 | MDiv1 4+ | M Int 4+ | U.C.D. BC | 1:48:49 | 1:56:02.54 | 0:07:13.54 | |||
Final | 3 | MDiv1 4+ | M Int 4+ | NUI Galway BC B | 1:48:49 | 1:55:59.09 | 0:07:10.09 | |||
Final | 4 | MDiv1 4+ | M Int 4+ | NUI Galway BC | 1:48:49 | 1:56:10.56 | 0:07:21.56 | |||
Final | 5 | MDiv1 4+ | M Int 4+ | Dublin University BC | 1:48:49 | 1:56:20.79 | 0:07:31.79 | |||
Final | 6 | MDiv1 4+ | MS 4+ | U.C.D. BC | 1:48:49 | 1:56:00.30 | 0:07:11.30 | |||
69 | Race not needed due to crews scratching | |||||||||
MDiv1 4- | 13:50 | 70 | Final | 1 | MDiv1 4- | MS 4- | Gráinne Mhaol RC | 1:56:31 | 2:03:12.27 | 0:06:41.27 |
Final | 2 | MDiv1 4- | MS 4- | St. Michaels Rowing Club | 1:56:31 | 2:03:20.76 | 0:06:49.76 | |||
Final | 3 | MDiv1 4- | MS 4- | St. Michaels Rowing Club B | 1:56:31 | 2:03:37.55 | 0:07:06.55 | |||
Final | 4 | MDiv1 4- | MS 4- | U.C.D. BC | 1:56:31 | 2:03:09.41 | 0:06:38.41 | |||
Final | 5 | MDiv1 4- | MS 4- | Dublin University BC | 1:56:31 | 2:03:37.29 | 0:07:06.29 | |||
WDiv1 8+ | 13:55 | 71 | Final B | 1 | WDiv1 8+ | WJ18A 8+ | Commercial RC | 2:04:41 | 2:12:58.09 | 0:08:17.09 |
Final B | 2 | WDiv1 8+ | W Int 8+ | Cork BC | 2:04:41 | 0:00:00.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
Final B | 3 | WDiv1 8+ | W Int 8+ | NUI Galway BC | 2:04:41 | 2:12:29.50 | 0:07:48.50 | |||
Final B | 4 | WDiv1 8+ | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
72 | Final A | 1 | WDiv1 8+ | WJ18A 8+ | Bann RC | 2:08:37 | 2:16:26.31 | 0:07:49.31 | ||
Final A | 2 | WDiv1 8+ | W Int 8+ | U.C.D. BC | 2:08:37 | 2:16:10.99 | 0:07:33.99 | |||
Final A | 3 | WDiv1 8+ | W Int 8+ | Commercial RC | 2:08:37 | 2:16:15.80 | 0:07:38.80 | |||
Final A | 4 | WDiv1 8+ | WS 8+ | Dublin University Ladies BC | 2:08:37 | 2:16:01.28 | 0:07:24.28 | |||
Final A | 5 | WDiv1 8+ | WS 8+ | U.C.D. BC | 2:08:37 | 2:15:53.45 | 0:07:16.45 | |||
Final A | 6 | WDiv1 8+ | WS 8+ | St. Michaels Rowing Club | 2:08:37 | 2:15:51.71 | 0:07:14.71 | |||
M Mast 4+ | 14:05 | 73 | Final | 1 | M Mast 4+ | M Mast 4+ | Old Collegians BC (c 192) | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 |
Final | 2 | M Mast 4+ | M Mast 4+ | Waterford BC (c 170) | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||
Final | 3 | M Mast 4+ | M Mast 4+ | Waterford BC B (b 149) | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||
MDiv1 2X | 14:10 | 74 | Heat1 | 1 | MDiv1 2X | MJ18A 2X | Shannon RC | 2:18:50 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |
Heat1 | 2 | MDiv1 2X | MJ18A 2X | Skibbereen RC | 2:18:50 | 2:26:28.13 | 0:07:38.13 | |||
Heat1 | 3 | MDiv1 2X | MJ18A 2X | St. Michaels Rowing Club | 2:18:50 | 2:26:40.85 | 0:07:50.85 | |||
Heat1 | 4 | MDiv1 2X | MJ18A 2X | Shandon BC | 2:18:50 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | ||||
Heat1 | 5 | MDiv1 2X | MJ18A 2X | Commercial RC | 2:18:50 | 2:26:43.48 | 0:07:53.48 | |||
Heat1 | 6 | MDiv1 2X | M Int 2X | Clonmel RC | 2:18:50 | 2:26:58.47 | 0:08:08.47 | |||
Heat1 | 7 | MDiv1 2X | M Int 2X | Garda Siochana BC B | 2:18:50 | 2:26:29.49 | 0:07:39.49 | |||
75 | Heat2 | 1 | MDiv1 2X | M Int 2X | Garda Siochana BC | 2:22:49 | 2:30:17.70 | 0:07:28.70 | ||
Heat2 | 2 | MDiv1 2X | M Int 2X | Carlow RC B | 2:22:49 | 2:30:44.44 | 0:07:55.44 | |||
Heat2 | 3 | MDiv1 2X | M Int 2X | Carlow RC | 2:22:49 | 2:30:15.53 | 0:07:26.53 | |||
Heat2 | 4 | MDiv1 2X | MS 2X | Skibbereen RC | 2:22:49 | 2:30:06.36 | 0:07:17.36 | |||
Heat2 | 5 | MDiv1 2X | MS 2X | Queens | 2:22:49 | |||||
Heat2 | 6 | MDiv1 2X | MS 2X | Carlow RC | 2:22:49 | 2:30:19.53 | 0:07:30.53 | |||
Heat2 | 7 | MDiv1 2X | MS 2X | Commercial/Lee (Time Only) | 2:22:49 | 2:30:21.59 | 0:07:32.59 | |||
WDiv2 1X | 14:40 | 79 | Heat1 | 1 | WDiv2 1X | WJ16 1X | Lee RC C (Synnott) | 2:42:35 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |
Heat1 | 2 | WDiv2 1X | WJ16 1X | Skibbereen RC B (Mc Carthy) | 2:42:35 | 2:52:57.44 | 0:10:22.44 | |||
Heat1 | 3 | WDiv2 1X | WJ16 1X | Neptune RC (Doyle) | 2:42:35 | 2:52:23.44 | 0:09:48.44 | |||
Heat1 | 4 | WDiv2 1X | WJ16 1X | Shandon BC (O'Sullivan) | 2:42:35 | 2:52:26.53 | 0:09:51.53 | |||
Heat1 | 5 | WDiv2 1X | WJ16 1X | St. Michaels Rowing Club (Murphy) | 2:42:35 | 2:52:12.77 | 0:09:37.77 | |||
Heat1 | 6 | WDiv2 1X | WJ16 1X | Colaiste Iognaid RC (Lenihan) | 2:42:35 | 2:53:06.99 | 0:10:31.99 | |||
Heat1 | 7 | WDiv2 1X | WJ16 1X | Cappoquin RC (Laughlin) | 2:42:35 | 2:53:27.92 | 0:10:52.92 | |||
80 | Heat2 | 1 | WDiv2 1X | WJ18B 1X | Athlone BC (Curley) | 2:47:30 | 2:57:45.90 | 0:10:15.90 | ||
Heat2 | 2 | WDiv2 1X | WJ18B 1X | Clonmel RC (Coyne) | 2:47:30 | 2:57:52.17 | 0:10:22.17 | |||
Heat2 | 3 | WDiv2 1X | WJ18B 1X | Fermoy RC A (Ryan) | 2:47:30 | 2:57:14.37 | 0:09:44.37 | |||
Heat2 | 4 | WDiv2 1X | WJ18B 1X | Colaiste Iognaid RC (Cushen) | 2:47:30 | 2:57:07.28 | 0:09:37.28 | |||
Heat2 | 5 | WDiv2 1X | WJ18B 1X | Carlow RC (Byrne) | 2:47:30 | 2:57:04.94 | 0:09:34.94 | |||
Heat2 | 6 | WDiv2 1X | WN 1X | Cork BC B (Dorgan) | 2:47:30 | 2:58:10.04 | 0:10:40.04 | |||
Heat2 | 7 | WDiv2 1X | WN 1X | Shannon RC C (Lane) | 2:47:30 | 0:00:00.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
81 | Heat3 | 1 | WDiv2 1X | WN 1X | Shannon RC A (Ryan) | 2:51:29 | 3:01:23.95 | 0:09:54.95 | ||
Heat3 | 2 | WDiv2 1X | WN 1X | Skibbereen RC (Hegarty) | 2:51:29 | 3:01:08.06 | 0:09:39.06 | |||
Heat3 | 3 | WDiv2 1X | WN 1X | Dublin University Ladies BC (Greenan) | 2:51:29 | 3:01:34.01 | 0:10:05.01 | |||
Heat3 | 4 | WDiv2 1X | WN 1X | Commercial RC (Foley) | 2:51:29 | 3:01:14.19 | 0:09:45.19 | |||
Heat3 | 5 | WDiv2 1X | WN 1X | Belfast BC (Cameron) | 2:51:29 | 3:01:27.28 | 0:09:58.28 | |||
Heat3 | 6 | WDiv2 1X | WN 1X | Cork BC A (Desmond) | 2:51:29 | 3:03:36.75 | 0:12:07.75 | |||
82 | Race not needed due to crews scratching | |||||||||
WDiv1 2- | 15:00 | 83 | Heat1 | 1 | WDiv1 2- | WJ18A 2- | ||||
Heat1 | 2 | WDiv1 2- | WJ18A 2- | Shandon BC | 3:02:31 | 3:11:50.18 | 0:09:19.18 | |||
Heat1 | 3 | WDiv1 2- | WJ18A 2- | Colaiste Iognaid RC | 3:02:31 | 3:12:36.71 | 0:10:05.71 | |||
Heat1 | 4 | WDiv1 2- | W Int 2- | NUI Galway BC | 3:02:31 | 3:11:40.79 | 0:09:09.79 | |||
Heat1 | 5 | WDiv1 2- | W Int 2- | Commercial RC | 3:02:31 | 3:11:25.09 | 0:08:54.09 | |||
84 | Heat2 | 1 | WDiv1 2- | W Int 2- | Cork BC | 3:07:25 | 3:16:48.01 | 0:09:23.01 | ||
Heat2 | 2 | WDiv1 2- | W Int 2- | Bann RC | 3:07:25 | 3:16:26.89 | 0:09:01.89 | |||
Heat2 | 3 | WDiv1 2- | W Int 2- | University of Limerick RC | 3:07:25 | 3:16:51.79 | 0:09:26.79 | |||
Heat2 | 4 | WDiv1 2- | WS 2- | NUI Galway BC - NUI Galway BC/Tribesmen RC | 3:07:25 | 3:15:59.36 | 0:08:34.36 | |||
Heat2 | 5 | WDiv1 2- | WS 2- | Skibbereen RC | 3:07:25 | 3:16:13.77 | 0:08:48.77 | |||
Heat2 | 6 | WDiv1 2- | WJ18A 2- | Bann RC | 3:07:25 | 3:16:46.23 | 0:09:21.23 | |||
85 | Heat3 | 1 | WDiv1 2- | WS 2- | Dublin University Ladies BC | 3:14:45 | 3:23:53.07 | 0:09:08.07 | ||
Heat3 | 2 | WDiv1 2- | WS 2- | Skibbereen RC B | 3:14:45 | 3:24:17.74 | 0:09:32.74 | |||
Heat3 | 3 | WDiv1 2- | WS 2- | Dublin University Ladies BC B | 3:14:45 | 3:24:25.29 | 0:09:40.29 | |||
Heat3 | 4 | WDiv1 2- | WS 2- | Cork BC | 3:14:45 | 3:23:29.85 | 0:08:44.85 | |||
Heat3 | 5 | WDiv1 2- | WS 2- | Dublin University Ladies BC C | 3:14:45 | 3:24:07.99 | 0:09:22.99 | |||
Heat3 | 6 | WDiv1 2- | WS 2- | Dublin University Ladies BC D | 3:14:45 | 3:23:39.42 | 0:08:54.42 | |||
WDiv2 8+ | 15:15 | 86 | Heat1 | 1 | WDiv2 8+ | WJ16 8+ | Shandon BC | 3:23:11 | 3:31:37.55 | 0:08:26.55 |
Heat1 | 2 | WDiv2 8+ | WJ18B 8+ | Shannon RC | 3:23:11 | 3:31:25.08 | 0:08:14.08 | |||
Heat1 | 3 | WDiv2 8+ | WN 8+ | Commercial RC | 3:23:11 | 3:31:16.42 | 0:08:05.42 | |||
Heat1 | 4 | WDiv2 8+ | WN 8+ | Garda Siochana BC | 3:23:11 | 3:31:52.88 | 0:08:41.88 | |||
87 | Heat2 | 1 | WDiv2 8+ | WN 8+ | NUI Galway BC | 3:28:30 | 3:37:21.45 | 0:08:51.45 | ||
Heat2 | 2 | WDiv2 8+ | WN 8+ | Dublin University Ladies BC | 3:28:30 | 3:36:38.18 | 0:08:08.18 | |||
Heat2 | 3 | WDiv2 8+ | WN 8+ | U.C.D. BC | 3:28:30 | 3:36:45.86 | 0:08:15.86 | |||
Heat2 | 4 | WDiv2 8+ | WN 8+ | University of Limerick RC | 3:28:30 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | ||||
MDiv2 4+ | 15:25 | 88 | Heat1 | 1 | MDiv2 4+ | MJ18B 4+ | Blackrock College RC | 3:32:59 | 3:41:08.48 | 0:08:09.48 |
Heat1 | 2 | MDiv2 4+ | MJ18B 4+ | Commercial RC | 3:32:59 | 3:40:56.89 | 0:07:57.89 | |||
Heat1 | 3 | MDiv2 4+ | MN 4+ | U.C.D. BC B | 3:32:59 | 3:40:47.46 | 0:07:48.46 | |||
Heat1 | 4 | MDiv2 4+ | MN 4+ | Dublin University BC | 3:32:59 | 3:40:45.95 | 0:07:46.95 | |||
Heat1 | 5 | MDiv2 4+ | MN 4+ | University of Limerick RC | 3:32:59 | 3:40:44.00 | 0:07:45.00 | |||
89 | Heat2 | 1 | MDiv2 4+ | MN 4+ | NUI Galway BC | 3:35:35 | 3:43:13.91 | 0:07:38.91 | ||
Heat2 | 2 | MDiv2 4+ | MN 4+ | NUI Galway BC B | 3:35:35 | 3:43:33.49 | 0:07:58.49 | |||
Heat2 | 3 | MDiv2 4+ | MN 4+ | Belfast RC | 3:35:35 | 3:43:21.52 | 0:07:46.52 | |||
Heat2 | 4 | MDiv2 4+ | MN 4+ | U.C.D. BC | 3:35:35 | 3:43:13.18 | 0:07:38.18 | |||
Heat2 | 5 | MDiv2 4+ | MN 4+ | Dublin University BC B | 3:35:35 | 3:43:49.98 | 0:08:14.98 | |||
WDiv1 1X | 15:35 | 90 | Heat1 | 1 | WDiv1 1X | WJ18A 1X | Neptune RC (Kavanagh) | 3:39:52 | 3:51:17.74 | 0:11:25.74 |
Heat1 | 2 | WDiv1 1X | WJ18A 1X | Fermoy RC (Sohun) | 3:39:52 | 3:49:58.84 | 0:10:06.84 | |||
Heat1 | 3 | WDiv1 1X | WJ18A 1X | Carrick-on-Shannon RC (Mc Cabe) | 3:39:52 | 3:50:22.65 | 0:10:30.65 | |||
Heat1 | 4 | WDiv1 1X | WJ18A 1X | Commercial RC (Rodger) | 3:39:52 | 3:50:03.71 | 0:10:11.71 | |||
Heat1 | 5 | WDiv1 1X | W Int 1X | NUI Galway BC (Hurst) | 3:39:52 | 3:49:24.90 | 0:09:32.90 | |||
Heat1 | 6 | WDiv1 1X | W Int 1X | Shandon BC (Horgan) | 3:39:52 | 3:49:35.82 | 0:09:43.82 | |||
Heat1 | 7 | WDiv1 1X | W Int 1X | University of Limerick RC A (Cooper) | 3:39:52 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | ||||
91 | Heat2 | 1 | WDiv1 1X | W Int 1X | Dublin University Ladies BC A (O'Brien) | 3:45:24 | 3:54:56.19 | 0:09:32.19 | ||
Heat2 | 2 | WDiv1 1X | W Int 1X | Dublin University Ladies BC B (Dolan) | 3:45:24 | 3:54:54.81 | 0:09:30.81 | |||
Heat2 | 3 | WDiv1 1X | W Int 1X | University of Limerick RC B (Green) | 3:45:24 | 0:00:00.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
Heat2 | 4 | WDiv1 1X | W Int 1X | Bann RC (Allen) | 3:45:24 | 3:55:29.39 | 0:10:05.39 | |||
Heat2 | 5 | WDiv1 1X | W Int 1X | Lee Valley RC (Corcoran- O'Hare) | 3:45:24 | 3:55:16.46 | 0:09:52.46 | |||
Heat2 | 6 | WDiv1 1X | W Int 1X | Belfast BC (Cameron) | 3:45:24 | 3:56:12.83 | 0:10:48.83 | |||
Heat2 | 7 | WDiv1 1X | W Int 1X | Neptune RC (Feldman) | 3:45:24 | 3:58:39.23 | 0:13:15.23 | |||
92 | Heat3 | 1 | WDiv1 1X | W Int 1X | Commercial RC B (Holden) | 3:52:49 | 4:03:21.62 | 0:10:32.62 | ||
Heat3 | 2 | WDiv1 1X | W Lwt 1X | Commercial RC (Dolan) | 3:52:49 | 4:02:14.35 | 0:09:25.35 | |||
Heat3 | 3 | WDiv1 1X | W Lwt 1X | Three Castles Rowing Club (Quinn) | 3:52:49 | 4:02:43.51 | 0:09:54.51 | |||
Heat3 | 4 | WDiv1 1X | WS 1X | St. Michaels Rowing Club A (Clavin) | 3:52:49 | 4:02:15.85 | 0:09:26.85 | |||
Heat3 | 5 | WDiv1 1X | WS 1X | St. Michaels Rowing Club B (Jennings) | 3:52:49 | 4:02:05.06 | 0:09:16.06 | |||
Heat3 | 6 | WDiv1 1X | WS 1X | Skibbereen RC (Walsh) | 3:52:49 | 4:02:07.35 | 0:09:18.35 | |||
93 | Race not needed due to crews scratching | |||||||||
MDiv1 4X- | 15:55 | 94 | Heat1 | 1 | MDiv1 4X- | MJ18A 4X- | Athlone BC | 4:01:19 | 4:08:42.61 | 0:07:23.61 |
Heat1 | 2 | MDiv1 4X- | MJ18A 4X- | Colaiste Iognaid RC | 4:01:19 | 4:08:44.86 | 0:07:25.86 | |||
Heat1 | 3 | MDiv1 4X- | MJ18A 4X- | Neptune RC | 4:01:19 | 4:08:41.93 | 0:07:22.93 | |||
Heat1 | 4 | MDiv1 4X- | MJ18A 4X- | Lee RC | 4:01:19 | 4:08:35.49 | 0:07:16.49 | |||
Heat1 | 5 | MDiv1 4X- | MJ18A 4X- | Shandon BC | 4:01:19 | 4:08:47.05 | 0:07:28.05 | |||
Heat1 | 6 | MDiv1 4X- | M Int 4X- | Garda Siochana BC | 4:01:19 | 4:08:49.21 | 0:07:30.21 | |||
Heat1 | 7 | MDiv1 4X- | M Int 4X- | Carlow RC | 4:01:19 | 4:08:37.15 | 0:07:18.15 | |||
95 | Heat2 | 1 | MDiv1 4X- | M Int 4X- | Dublin University BC | 4:05:01 | 4:13:41.09 | 0:08:40.09 | ||
Heat2 | 2 | MDiv1 4X- | MS 4X- | Commercial RC | 4:05:01 | 4:11:53.28 | 0:06:52.28 | |||
Heat2 | 3 | MDiv1 4X- | MS 4X- | Queens | 4:05:01 | 4:12:06.91 | 0:07:05.91 | |||
Heat2 | 4 | MDiv1 4X- | MS 4X- | St. Michaels Rowing Club - Lee RC/Shannon RC/Skibbereen RC/St. Michaels Rowing Club | 4:05:01 | 4:11:59.57 | 0:06:58.57 | |||
Heat2 | 5 | MDiv1 4X- | MS 4X- | Carlow RC - Carlow RC/Three Castles Rowing Club | 4:05:01 | 4:12:03.92 | 0:07:02.92 | |||
Heat2 | 6 | MDiv1 4X- | MS 4X- | Skibbereen RC | 4:05:01 | 4:12:03.31 | 0:07:02.31 | |||
MDiv2 2X | 16:05 | 96 | Heat1 | 1 | MDiv2 2X | MJ16 2X | Colaiste Iognaid RC | 4:12:02 | 4:20:35.72 | 0:08:33.72 |
Heat1 | 2 | MDiv2 2X | MJ16 2X | Commercial RC | 4:12:02 | 4:20:42.24 | 0:08:40.24 | |||
Heat1 | 3 | MDiv2 2X | MJ16 2X | Waterford BC | 4:12:02 | 4:20:27.21 | 0:08:25.21 | |||
Heat1 | 4 | MDiv2 2X | MJ16 2X | Carlow RC | 4:12:02 | 4:21:09.08 | 0:09:07.08 | |||
Heat1 | 5 | MDiv2 2X | MJ16 2X | Carlow RC B | 4:12:02 | 4:22:00.58 | 0:09:58.58 | |||
Heat1 | 6 | MDiv2 2X | MJ16 2X | Carlow RC C | 4:12:02 | 0:00:00.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
Heat1 | 7 | MDiv2 2X | MJ16 2X | Clonmel RC | 4:12:02 | 4:20:37.79 | 0:08:35.79 | |||
97 | Heat2 | 1 | MDiv2 2X | MJ16 2X | Shandon BC | 4:17:17 | 4:25:57.04 | 0:08:40.04 | ||
Heat2 | 2 | MDiv2 2X | MJ16 2X | Athlone BC | 4:17:17 | 4:27:40.06 | 0:10:23.06 | |||
Heat2 | 3 | MDiv2 2X | MJ18B 2X | Cork BC B | 4:17:17 | 4:25:46.63 | 0:08:29.63 | |||
Heat2 | 4 | MDiv2 2X | MJ18B 2X | Castleconnell BC | 4:17:17 | 4:25:30.81 | 0:08:13.81 | |||
Heat2 | 5 | MDiv2 2X | MJ18B 2X | Lee RC | 4:17:17 | 0:00:00.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
Heat2 | 7 | MDiv2 2X | MJ18B 2X | Cork BC A | 4:17:17 | 4:26:13.52 | 0:08:56.52 | |||
98 | Heat3 | 1 | MDiv2 2X | MN 2X | Dublin University BC | 4:24:58 | 4:34:32.38 | 0:09:34.38 | ||
Heat3 | 2 | MDiv2 2X | MN 2X | Portadown BC | 4:24:58 | 4:33:57.89 | 0:08:59.89 | |||
Heat3 | 3 | MDiv2 2X | MN 2X | U.C.D. BC | 4:24:58 | 4:33:29.50 | 0:08:31.50 | |||
Heat3 | 4 | MDiv2 2X | MN 2X | Waterford BC | 4:24:58 | 4:35:32.28 | 0:10:34.28 | |||
Heat3 | 5 | MDiv2 2X | MN 2X | Carlow C | 4:24:58 | 4:34:12.82 | 0:09:14.82 | |||
Heat3 | 6 | MDiv2 2X | MN 2X | Skibbereen RC | 4:24:58 | 4:33:08.37 | 0:08:10.37 | |||
Heat3 | 7 | MDiv2 2X | MJ18B2X | Clonmel | 4:24:58 | 4:33:27.36 | 0:08:29.36 | |||
99 | Race not needed due to crews scratching | |||||||||
MJ15 1X | 16:30 | 100 | Final1 | 1 | MJ15 1X | MJ15 1X | Commercial RC A (Beggan) | 1 | ||
Final1 | 2 | MJ15 1X | MJ15 1X | Commercial RC B (Byrne) | ||||||
Final1 | 3 | MJ15 1X | MJ15 1X | Neptune RC (Thompson) | ||||||
Final1 | 4 | MJ15 1X | MJ15 1X | Blackrock College RC F (Manahan) | ||||||
Final1 | 5 | MJ15 1X | MJ15 1X | Carlow RC (Byrne) | ||||||
Final1 | 6 | MJ15 1X | MJ15 1X | Blackrock College RC E (De Burca) | ||||||
101 | Final2 | 1 | MJ15 1X | MJ15 1X | Cork BC B (O'Sullivan (F)) | |||||
Final2 | 2 | MJ15 1X | MJ15 1X | Colaiste Iognaid RC (Buckley) | ||||||
Final2 | 3 | MJ15 1X | MJ15 1X | Cork BC A (O'Connell) | ||||||
Final2 | 4 | MJ15 1X | MJ15 1X | Carrick-on-Shannon RC (Mc Cabe) | ||||||
Final2 | 5 | MJ15 1X | MJ15 1X | Cork BC C (Rea) | ||||||
Final2 | 6 | MJ15 1X | MJ15 1X | Lee RC C (Crean) | ||||||
102 | Final3 | 1 | MJ15 1X | MJ15 1X | Blackrock College RC B (Crowley) | |||||
Final3 | 2 | MJ15 1X | MJ15 1X | Blackrock College RC C (Rowland) | ||||||
Final3 | 3 | MJ15 1X | MJ15 1X | Lee RC D (Deasy) | ||||||
Final3 | 4 | MJ15 1X | MJ15 1X | Blackrock College RC G (O'Connor) | ||||||
Final3 | 5 | MJ15 1X | MJ15 1X | Cork BC D (White) | ||||||
103 | Final4 | 1 | MJ15 1X | MJ15 1X | Blackrock College RC D (Somers) | |||||
Final4 | 2 | MJ15 1X | MJ15 1X | Lee RC B (Larkin) | ||||||
Final4 | 3 | MJ15 1X | MJ15 1X | Athlone BC A (Flynn) | ||||||
Final4 | 4 | MJ15 1X | MJ15 1X | Athlone BC B (Maloney) | ||||||
Final4 | 5 | MJ15 1X | MJ15 1X | Lee RC A (Breen) | ||||||
MJ14 4X+ | 16:50 | 104 | Final | 1 | MJ14 4X+ | MJ14 4X+ | Carlow RC | 1 | ||
Final | 2 | MJ14 4X+ | MJ14 4X+ | Three Castles Rowing Club | 2 | |||||
Final | 3 | MJ14 4X+ | MJ14 4X+ | Neptune RC | 3 | |||||
Final | 4 | MJ14 4X+ | MJ14 4X+ | Carlow RC B | 4 | |||||
WJ15 1X | 16:55 | 105 | Final | 3 | WJ15 1X | WJ15 1X | Offaly RC (Mooney) | 1 | ||
Final | 2 | WJ15 1X | WJ15 1X | Lee RC C (Cummins) | 2 | |||||
Final | 4 | WJ15 1X | WJ15 1X | Neptune RC (Desay) | 3 | |||||
Final | 5 | WJ15 1X | WJ15 1X | Cappoquin RC (Murphy) | 4 | |||||
Final | 1 | WJ15 1X | WJ15 1X | Athlone BC (Mc Mickan) | ||||||
WJ14 4X+ | 17:00 | 106 | Final | 1 | WJ14 4X+ | WJ14 4X+ | Cappoquin RC | |||
Final | 2 | WJ14 4X+ | WJ14 4X+ | Skibbereen RC | ||||||
Final | 3 | WJ14 4X+ | WJ14 4X+ | Carlow RC | ||||||
Final | 4 | WJ14 4X+ | WJ14 4X+ | Athlone BC | ||||||
Final | 5 | WJ14 4X+ | WJ14 4X+ | Commercial RC | ||||||
M Mast 8 | 17:05 | 107 | Final | 1 | M Mast 8+ | M Mast 8+ | Belfast RC - Belfast BC/Belfast RC (e 451) | 1 | ||
Final | 2 | M Mast 8+ | M Mast 8+ | Old Collegians BC - City of Derry BC/Old Collegians BC/Three Castles Rowing Club (e 463) | 2 | |||||
Final | 3 | M Mast 8+ | M Mast 8+ | Waterford BC (b 319) | 3 | |||||
MDiv1 2X | 17:10 | 108 | Final B | 1 | MDiv1 2X | M Int 2X | Clonmel RC | 5:47:33 | 5:55:49.95 | 0:08:16.95 |
Final B | 2 | MDiv1 2X | M Int 2X | Carlow RC B | 5:47:33 | 5:56:01.24 | 0:08:28.24 | |||
Final B | 3 | MDiv1 2X | MJ18A 2X | Commercial RC | 5:47:33 | 0:00:00.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
Final B | 4 | MDiv1 2X | MJ18A 2X | St. Michaels Rowing Club | 5:47:33 | 5:55:43.46 | 0:08:10.46 | |||
Final B | 5 | MDiv1 2X | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | ||||||
Final B | 6 | MDiv1 2X | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | ||||||
Final B | 7 | MDiv1 2X | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | ||||||
109 | Final A | 1 | MDiv1 2X | M Int 2X | Garda Siochana BC B | 5:51:39 | 5:59:32.22 | 0:07:53.22 | ||
Final A | 2 | MDiv1 2X | MJ18A 2X | Skibbereen RC | 5:51:39 | 5:59:24.67 | 0:07:45.67 | |||
Final A | 3 | MDiv1 2X | MS 2X | Commercial/Lee (Time Only) | 5:51:39 | 5:59:25.21 | 0:07:46.21 | |||
Final A | 4 | MDiv1 2X | MS 2X | Carlow RC | 5:51:39 | 5:59:36.15 | 0:07:57.15 | |||
Final A | 5 | MDiv1 2X | M Int 2X | Garda Siochana BC | 5:51:39 | 5:59:30.56 | 0:07:51.56 | |||
Final A | 6 | MDiv1 2X | M Int 2X | Carlow RC | 5:51:39 | 5:59:43.54 | 0:08:04.54 | |||
Final A | 7 | MDiv1 2X | MS 2X | Skibbereen RC | 5:51:39 | 5:59:12.71 | 0:07:33.71 | |||
MDiv2 4X+ | 17:20 | 110 | Final C | 1 | MDiv2 4X+ | not required | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |
Final C | 2 | MDiv2 4X+ | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
Final C | 3 | MDiv2 4X+ | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
Final C | 4 | MDiv2 4X+ | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
Final C | 5 | MDiv2 4X+ | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
111 | Final B | 1 | MDiv2 4X+ | MJ16 4X+ | Skibbereen RC | 5:33:56 | 5:42:18.69 | 0:08:22.69 | ||
Final B | 2 | MDiv2 4X+ | MJ16 4X+ | Carlow RC | 5:33:56 | 5:42:18.69 | 0:08:22.69 | |||
Final B | 3 | MDiv2 4X+ | MJ16 4X+ | Commercial RC | 5:33:56 | 5:41:51.73 | 0:07:55.73 | |||
Final B | 4 | MDiv2 4X+ | MJ18B 4X+ | Neptune RC | 5:33:56 | 5:43:46.24 | 0:09:50.24 | |||
Final B | 5 | MDiv2 4X+ | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
112 | Final A | 1 | MDiv2 4X+ | MJ18B 4X+ | Neptune RC B | 5:42:50 | 5:51:32.10 | 0:08:42.10 | ||
Final A | 2 | MDiv2 4X+ | MN 4X+ | Commercial RC | 5:42:50 | 0:00:00.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
Final A | 3 | MDiv2 4X+ | MN 4X+ | Carrick-on-Shannon RC | 5:42:50 | 5:51:03.41 | 0:08:13.41 | |||
Final A | 4 | MDiv2 4X+ | MN 4X+ | Neptune RC | 5:42:50 | 5:50:41.77 | 0:07:51.77 | |||
Final A | 5 | MDiv2 4X+ | MN 4X+ | Lee RC | 5:42:50 | 5:50:56.95 | 0:08:06.95 | |||
Final A | 6 | MDiv2 4X+ | MN 4X+ | Dublin University BC | 5:42:50 | 5:50:42.07 | 0:07:52.07 | |||
Final A | 7 | MDiv2 4X+ | MN 4X+ | U.C.D. BC | 5:42:50 | 5:50:38.21 | 0:07:48.21 | |||
WDiv2 1X | 17:35 | 113 | Race not required. | |||||||
114 | Final C | 1 | WDiv2 1X | WN 1X | Cork BC A (Desmond) | 6:00:42 | 0:00:00.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | ||
Final C | 2 | WDiv2 1X | WJ16 1X | Cappoquin RC (Laughlin) | 6:00:42 | 6:12:12.09 | 0:11:30.09 | |||
Final C | 3 | WDiv2 1X | WN 1X | Cork BC B (Dorgan) | 6:00:42 | 0:00:00.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
Final C | 4 | WDiv2 1X | WJ16 1X | Colaiste Iognaid RC (Lenihan) | 6:00:42 | 6:11:46.34 | 0:11:04.34 | |||
Final C | 5 | WDiv2 1X | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | ||||||
Final C | 6 | WDiv2 1X | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | ||||||
Final C | 7 | WDiv2 1X | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | ||||||
115 | Final B | 1 | WDiv2 1X | WJ16 1X | Skibbereen RC B (Mc Carthy) | 6:06:45 | 6:17:28.60 | 0:10:43.60 | ||
Final B | 2 | WDiv2 1X | WJ18B 1X | Clonmel RC (Coyne) | 6:06:45 | 6:17:53.89 | 0:11:08.89 | |||
Final B | 3 | WDiv2 1X | WJ18B 1X | Athlone BC (Curley) | 6:06:45 | 6:17:32.46 | 0:10:47.46 | |||
Final B | 4 | WDiv2 1X | WN 1X | Dublin University Ladies BC (Greenan) | 6:06:45 | 6:17:13.20 | 0:10:28.20 | |||
Final B | 5 | WDiv2 1X | WN 1X | Belfast BC (Cameron) | 6:06:45 | 6:17:23.69 | 0:10:38.69 | |||
Final B | 6 | WDiv2 1X | WN 1X | Shannon RC A (Ryan) | 6:06:45 | 6:17:14.72 | 0:10:29.72 | |||
Final B | 7 | WDiv2 1X | WJ16 1X | Shandon BC (O'Sullivan) | 6:06:45 | 6:17:17.52 | 0:10:32.52 | |||
116 | Final A | 1 | WDiv2 1X | WJ16 1X | Neptune RC (Doyle) | 6:10:29 | 6:21:00.53 | 0:10:31.53 | ||
Final A | 2 | WDiv2 1X | WN 1X | Commercial RC (Foley) | 6:10:29 | 6:20:29.15 | 0:10:00.15 | |||
Final A | 3 | WDiv2 1X | WJ18B 1X | Fermoy RC A (Ryan) | 6:10:29 | 6:20:55.21 | 0:10:26.21 | |||
Final A | 4 | WDiv2 1X | WN 1X | Skibbereen RC (Hegarty) | 6:10:29 | 6:20:33.72 | 0:10:04.72 | |||
Final A | 5 | WDiv2 1X | WJ16 1X | St. Michaels Rowing Club (Murphy) | 6:10:29 | 6:20:44.39 | 0:10:15.39 | |||
Final A | 6 | WDiv2 1X | WJ18B 1X | Colaiste Iognaid RC (Cushen) | 6:10:29 | 6:20:55.76 | 0:10:26.76 | |||
Final A | 7 | WDiv2 1X | WJ18B 1X | Carlow RC (Byrne) | 6:10:29 | 6:20:58.92 | 0:10:29.92 | |||
WDiv1 2- | 17:55 | 117 | Final C | 1 | WDiv1 2- | WJ18A 2- | Colaiste Iognaid RC | 6:15:26 | DSQ | #VALUE! |
Final C | 2 | WDiv1 2- | WS 2- | Dublin University Ladies BC B | 6:15:26 | 6:26:29.46 | 0:11:03.46 | |||
Final C | 3 | WDiv1 2- | WS 2- | Skibbereen RC B | 6:15:26 | 0:00:00.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
Final C | 4 | WDiv1 2- | W Int 2- | University of Limerick RC | 6:15:26 | 6:26:15.85 | 0:10:49.85 | |||
Final C | 5 | WDiv1 2- | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
118 | Final B | 1 | WDiv1 2- | W Int 2- | Cork BC | 6:26:09 | 0:00:00.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | ||
Final B | 2 | WDiv1 2- | WS 2- | Dublin University Ladies BC C | 6:26:09 | 6:35:31.87 | 0:09:22.87 | |||
Final B | 3 | WDiv1 2- | WJ18A 2- | Bann RC | 6:26:09 | 6:36:03.66 | 0:09:54.66 | |||
Final B | 4 | WDiv1 2- | WJ18A 2- | Shandon BC | 6:26:09 | 6:36:38.40 | 0:10:29.40 | |||
Final B | 5 | WDiv1 2- | W Int 2- | NUI Galway BC | 6:26:09 | 6:35:32.20 | 0:09:23.20 | |||
Final B | 6 | WDiv1 2- | WS 2- | Dublin University Ladies BC | 6:26:09 | 6:35:32.71 | 0:09:23.71 | |||
119 | Final A | 1 | WDiv1 2- | W Int 2- | Bann RC | 6:31:15 | 6:40:37.94 | 0:09:22.94 | ||
Final A | 2 | WDiv1 2- | WS 2- | Dublin University Ladies BC D | 6:31:15 | 6:40:24.38 | 0:09:09.38 | |||
Final A | 3 | WDiv1 2- | W Int 2- | Commercial RC | 6:31:15 | 6:40:31.96 | 0:09:16.96 | |||
Final A | 4 | WDiv1 2- | WS 2- | Skibbereen RC | 6:31:15 | 6:40:15.48 | 0:09:00.48 | |||
Final A | 5 | WDiv1 2- | WS 2- | Cork BC | 6:31:15 | 6:40:13.30 | 0:08:58.30 | |||
Final A | 6 | WDiv1 2- | WS 2- | NUI Galway BC - NUI Galway BC/Tribesmen RC | 6:31:15 | 6:40:03.57 | 0:08:48.57 | |||
WDiv2 8+ | 18:10 | 120 | Final B | 1 | WDiv2 8+ | not required | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |
Final B | 2 | WDiv2 8+ | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
Final B | 3 | WDiv2 8+ | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
Final B | 4 | WDiv2 8+ | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
121 | Final A | 1 | WDiv2 8+ | WN 8+ | NUI Galway BC | 6:41:46 | 6:51:35.14 | 0:09:49.14 | ||
Final A | 2 | WDiv2 8+ | WN 8+ | Garda Siochana BC | 6:41:46 | 6:50:31.38 | 0:08:45.38 | |||
Final A | 3 | WDiv2 8+ | WJ16 8+ | Shandon BC | 6:41:46 | 6:50:34.75 | 0:08:48.75 | |||
Final A | 4 | WDiv2 8+ | WN 8+ | U.C.D. BC | 6:41:46 | 6:49:59.04 | 0:08:13.04 | |||
Final A | 5 | WDiv2 8+ | WJ18B 8+ | Shannon RC | 6:41:46 | 6:50:18.13 | 0:08:32.13 | |||
Final A | 6 | WDiv2 8+ | WN 8+ | Dublin University Ladies BC | 6:41:46 | 6:50:04.71 | 0:08:18.71 | |||
Final A | 7 | WDiv2 8+ | WN 8+ | Commercial RC | 6:41:46 | 6:50:04.26 | 0:08:18.26 | |||
MDiv2 4+ | 18:20 | 122 | Final B | 1 | MDiv2 4+ | MN 4+ | Dublin University BC B | 6:45:41 | 6:53:42.90 | 0:08:01.90 |
Final B | 2 | MDiv2 4+ | MJ18B 4+ | Blackrock College RC | 6:45:41 | 6:53:46.34 | 0:08:05.34 | |||
Final B | 3 | MDiv2 4+ | MN 4+ | NUI Galway BC B | 6:45:41 | 6:53:43.34 | 0:08:02.34 | |||
Final B | 4 | MDiv2 4+ | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
Final B | 5 | MDiv2 4+ | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
123 | Final A | 1 | MDiv2 4+ | MJ18B 4+ | Commercial RC | 6:50:00 | 6:57:57.94 | 0:07:57.94 | ||
Final A | 2 | MDiv2 4+ | MN 4+ | U.C.D. BC B | 6:50:00 | 6:57:57.40 | 0:07:57.40 | |||
Final A | 3 | MDiv2 4+ | MN 4+ | Dublin University BC | 6:50:00 | 6:57:49.29 | 0:07:49.29 | |||
Final A | 4 | MDiv2 4+ | MN 4+ | Belfast RC | 6:50:00 | 6:57:55.97 | 0:07:55.97 | |||
Final A | 5 | MDiv2 4+ | MN 4+ | University of Limerick RC | 6:50:00 | 6:57:48.11 | 0:07:48.11 | |||
Final A | 6 | MDiv2 4+ | MN 4+ | NUI Galway BC | 6:50:00 | 6:57:57.03 | 0:07:57.03 | |||
Final A | 7 | MDiv2 4+ | MN 4+ | U.C.D. BC | 6:50:00 | 6:57:45.06 | 0:07:45.06 | |||
WDiv1 1X | 18:30 | 124 | Race not Required | |||||||
125 | Final C | 1 | WDiv1 1X | W Int 1X | Neptune RC (Feldman) | 6:59:59 | 7:11:46.35 | 0:11:47.35 | ||
Final C | 2 | WDiv1 1X | WJ18A 1X | Neptune RC (Kavanagh) | 6:59:59 | 7:10:24.27 | 0:10:25.27 | |||
Final C | 3 | WDiv1 1X | W Int 1X | Belfast BC (Cameron) | 6:59:59 | 0:00:00.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
Final C | 4 | WDiv1 1X | W Int 1X | Commercial RC B (Holden) | 6:59:59 | 7:10:10.83 | 0:10:11.83 | |||
Final C | 5 | WDiv1 1X | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
Final C | 6 | WDiv1 1X | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
Final C | 7 | WDiv1 1X | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
126 | Final B | 1 | WDiv1 1X | WJ18A 1X | Carrick-on-Shannon RC (Mc Cabe) | 7:04:23 | 0:00:00.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | ||
Final B | 2 | WDiv1 1X | WJ18A 1X | Commercial RC (Rodger) | 7:04:23 | 7:14:31.84 | 0:10:08.84 | |||
Final B | 3 | WDiv1 1X | WJ18A 1X | Fermoy RC (Sohun) | 7:04:23 | 7:14:21.50 | 0:09:58.50 | |||
Final B | 4 | WDiv1 1X | W Int 1X | Bann RC (Allen) | 7:04:23 | 7:14:23.03 | 0:10:00.03 | |||
Final B | 5 | WDiv1 1X | W Lwt 1X | Three Castles Rowing Club (Quinn) | 7:04:23 | 7:14:06.49 | 0:09:43.49 | |||
Final B | 6 | WDiv1 1X | W Int 1X | Lee Valley RC (Corcoran- O'Hare) | 7:04:23 | 7:14:11.64 | 0:09:48.64 | |||
Final B | 7 | WDiv1 1X | W Int 1X | Shandon BC (Horgan) | 7:04:23 | 7:14:10.32 | 0:09:47.32 | |||
127 | Final A | 1 | WDiv1 1X | W Int 1X | NUI Galway BC (Hurst) | 7:07:29 | 7:16:54.79 | 0:09:25.79 | ||
Final A | 2 | WDiv1 1X | W Int 1X | Dublin University Ladies BC A (O'Brien) | 7:07:29 | 7:16:54.01 | 0:09:25.01 | |||
Final A | 3 | WDiv1 1X | W Int 1X | Dublin University Ladies BC B (Dolan) | 7:07:29 | 7:16:55.76 | 0:09:26.76 | |||
Final A | 4 | WDiv1 1X | WS 1X | St. Michaels Rowing Club A (Clavin) | 7:07:29 | 7:16:53.10 | 0:09:24.10 | |||
Final A | 5 | WDiv1 1X | W Lwt 1X | Commercial RC (Dolan) | 7:07:29 | 7:16:48.28 | 0:09:19.28 | |||
Final A | 6 | WDiv1 1X | WS 1X | Skibbereen RC (Walsh) | 7:07:29 | 7:16:33.32 | 0:09:04.32 | |||
Final A | 7 | WDiv1 1X | WS 1X | St. Michaels Rowing Club B (Jennings) | 7:07:29 | 7:16:33.74 | 0:09:04.74 | |||
MDiv1 4X- | 18:50 | 128 | Final B | 1 | MDiv1 4X- | M Int 4X- | Dublin University BC | 7:12:45 | 7:20:59.01 | 0:08:14.01 |
Final B | 2 | MDiv1 4X- | M Int 4X- | Garda Siochana BC | 7:12:45 | 7:20:00.04 | 0:07:15.04 | |||
Final B | 3 | MDiv1 4X- | MJ18A 4X- | Shandon BC | 7:12:45 | 0:00:00.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
Final B | 4 | MDiv1 4X- | MJ18A 4X- | Colaiste Iognaid RC | 7:12:45 | 7:20:03.86 | 0:07:18.86 | |||
Final B | 5 | MDiv1 4X- | MJ18A 4X- | Athlone BC | 7:12:45 | 7:20:15.58 | 0:07:30.58 | |||
Final B | 6 | MDiv1 4X- | MJ18A 4X- | Neptune RC | 7:12:45 | 7:20:02.50 | 0:07:17.50 | |||
Final B | 7 | MDiv1 4X- | 7:12:45 | 0:00:00.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||||
129 | Final A | 1 | MDiv1 4X- | M Int 4X- | Carlow RC | 7:29:04 | 7:36:17.51 | 0:07:13.51 | ||
Final A | 2 | MDiv1 4X- | MJ18A 4X- | Lee RC | 7:29:04 | 7:36:07.18 | 0:07:03.18 | |||
Final A | 3 | MDiv1 4X- | MS 4X- | Queens | 7:29:04 | 7:36:09.08 | 0:07:05.08 | |||
Final A | 4 | MDiv1 4X- | MS 4X- | Carlow RC - Carlow RC/Three Castles Rowing Club | 7:29:04 | 7:36:02.70 | 0:06:58.70 | |||
Final A | 5 | MDiv1 4X- | MS 4X- | Skibbereen RC | 7:29:04 | 7:35:55.38 | 0:06:51.38 | |||
Final A | 6 | MDiv1 4X- | MS 4X- | St. Michaels Rowing Club - Lee RC/Shannon RC/Skibbereen RC/St. Michaels Rowing Club | 7:29:04 | 7:36:00.72 | 0:06:56.72 | |||
Final A | 7 | MDiv1 4X- | MS 4X- | Commercial RC | 7:29:04 | 7:35:47.34 | 0:06:43.34 | |||
MDiv2 2X | 19:00 | 130 | Race not required | |||||||
131 | Final C | 1 | MDiv2 2X | MN 2X | Waterford BC | 7:33:03 | 7:42:40.42 | 0:09:37.42 | ||
Final C | 2 | MDiv2 2X | MJ16 2X | Athlone BC | 7:33:03 | 7:41:58.30 | 0:08:55.30 | |||
Final C | 3 | MDiv2 2X | MJ16 2X | Carlow RC B | 7:33:03 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | ||||
Final C | 4 | MDiv2 2X | MN 2X | Dublin University BC | 7:33:03 | 7:41:56.63 | 0:08:53.63 | |||
Final C | 5 | MDiv2 2X | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
Final C | 6 | MDiv2 2X | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
Final C | 7 | MDiv2 2X | 0:00:00 | 0:00:00.00 | 0:00:00.00 | |||||
132 | Final B | 1 | MDiv2 2X | MN 2X | Carlow C | 7:36:38 | 7:45:55.09 | 0:09:17.09 | ||
Final B | 2 | MDiv2 2X | MJ16 2X | Carlow RC | 7:36:38 | 7:45:28.27 | 0:08:50.27 | |||
Final B | 3 | MDiv2 2X | MN 2X | Portadown BC | 7:36:38 | 7:45:16.17 | 0:08:38.17 | |||
Final B | 4 | MDiv2 2X | MJ18B 2X | Cork BC A | 7:36:38 | 0:00:00.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
Final B | 5 | MDiv2 2X | MJ16 2X | Commercial RC | 7:36:38 | 7:45:06.02 | 0:08:28.02 | |||
Final B | 6 | MDiv2 2X | MJ16 2X | Shandon BC | 7:36:38 | 7:44:58.89 | 0:08:20.89 | |||
Final B | 7 | MDiv2 2X | MJ16 2X | Clonmel RC | 7:36:38 | 7:45:00.18 | 0:08:22.18 | |||
133 | Final A | 1 | MDiv2 2X | MJ16 2X | Colaiste Iognaid RC | 7:39:29 | 7:47:52.65 | 0:08:23.65 | ||
Final A | 2 | MDiv2 2X | MN 2X | U.C.D. BC | 7:39:29 | 7:47:49.28 | 0:08:20.28 | |||
Final A | 3 | MDiv2 2X | MJ18B 2X | Cork BC B | 7:39:29 | 7:47:38.55 | 0:08:09.55 | |||
Final A | 4 | MDiv2 2X | MJ18B2X | Clonmel | 7:39:29 | 7:47:41.14 | 0:08:12.14 | |||
Final A | 5 | MDiv2 2X | MJ16 2X | Waterford BC | 7:39:29 | 7:48:02.96 | 0:08:33.96 | |||
Final A | 6 | MDiv2 2X | MJ18B 2X | Castleconnell BC | 7:39:29 | 7:47:25.28 | 0:07:56.28 | |||
Final A | 7 | MDiv2 2X | MN 2X | Skibbereen RC | 7:39:29 | 7:47:24.67 | 0:07:55.67 | |||
WDiv1 4- | 19:20 | 134 | Final | 1 | WDiv1 4- | WJ18A 4- | St. Michaels Rowing Club | 7:49:56 | 7:58:13.61 | 0:08:17.61 |
Final | 2 | WDiv1 4- | WS 4- | St. Michaels Rowing Club | 7:49:56 | 7:57:56.43 | 0:08:00.43 | |||
Final | 3 | WDiv1 4- | WS 4- | U.C.D. BC A | 7:49:56 | 0:00:00.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
Final | 4 | WDiv1 4- | WS 4- | U.C.D. BC B | 7:49:56 | 0:00:00.00 | ############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### | |||
Final | 5 | WDiv1 4- | WS 4- | Cork BC - Cork BC/Tribesmen RC | 7:49:56 | 7:57:43.21 | 0:07:47.21 | |||
Final | 6 | WDiv1 4- | WS 4- | Skibbereen RC | 7:49:56 | 7:58:01.38 | 0:08:05.38 | |||
MDiv1 8+ | 19:25 | 135 | Final | 1 | MDiv1 8+ | M Int 8+ | Belfast RC | 7:54:52 | 8:02:10.53 | 0:07:18.53 |
Final | 2 | MDiv1 8+ | M Int 8+ | U.C.D. BC | 7:54:52 | 8:01:24.07 | 0:06:32.07 | |||
Final | 3 | MDiv1 8+ | M Int 8+ | NUI Galway BC | 7:54:52 | 8:01:27.30 | 0:06:35.30 | |||
Final | 4 | MDiv1 8+ | M Int 8+ | Dublin University BC | 7:54:52 | 8:01:32.33 | 0:06:40.33 | |||
Final | 5 | MDiv1 8+ | MS 8+ | U.C.D. BC | 7:54:52 | 8:01:16.33 | 0:06:24.33 | |||
Final | 6 | MDiv1 8+ | MS 8+ | Gráinne Mhaol RC - Gráinne Mhaol RC/NUI Galway BC | 7:54:52 | 8:01:14.53 | 0:06:22.53 | |||
Final | 7 | MDiv1 8+ | MS 8+ | St. Michaels Rowing Club | 7:54:52 | 8:01:28.70 | 0:06:36.70 | |||
UCD's Men and Women Take Irish University Honours
#UNIVERSITY ROWING: UCD took the Wylie Cup for men and the Bank of Ireland Cup for women at the rescheduled Irish University Championships at Blessington Lakes tonight. Trinity won the novice eight categories for both women and men, but UCD won both intermediate and senior eights races. In senior men’s eights, NUIG took second, while UCD vanquished their only rivals, Trinity, in the women’s senior eights.
The weather had forced the postponement of the Championships originally and winds were again a factor tonight, with all but these six races stripped from the programme.
Espersen Sees Galway Rowers Rule at Erne Head
# ROWING: Morten Espersen was an interested spectator for a fine day of rowing at the Erne Head of the River at Enniskillen today. The Ireland HPD saw a composite from Galway come home fastest of a strong field of men’s senior eights. The crews, which featured the experience of Grainne Mhaol along with NUIG and St Joseph’s, had three seconds to spare over UCD. The Dublin college had good reason to be pleased as they started third but were faster than Queen’s, who started ahead of them. Neptune’s junior 18 eight had a good ninth placing.
table.tableizer-table { | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
border: 1px solid #CCC; font-family: Arial, Helvetica, sans-serif; | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
font-size: 12px; | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
} | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
.tableizer-table td { | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
padding: 4px; | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
margin: 3px; | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
border: 1px solid #ccc; | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
} | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
.tableizer-table th { | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
background-color: #104E8B; | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
color: #FFF; | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
font-weight: bold; | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
} | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|